Sold2019SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH/FRENCH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH,SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH/FRENCH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, "COSMIC HORSEMAN", SIGNED A/P #33/200. SHEET 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-34 1/2 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) "Untitled (Floating Tigers and Gala Reclining" color lithograph on paper pencil-signed and "E.A." lower margin. Unframed. sheet 29-1/2 in. x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, pencil signed original etchingArtist: Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) Title: Hamadryades Mimetiques Arborescentes Year: 1971 Medium: original etching Image Size: 12.4 x 19.3 inches Sheet Size: 19.7 x 25.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - 'Virgil's Last Word' - Woodblock Print in Color on PaperSalvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904 - 1989), 'Virgil's Last Words', 10” x 13" Image Size, 16.5" x 19.5" Framed Size, Woodblock engraving in color on Paper, framed in a museum quality solid woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slavador Dali ( France Spain 1904-10989) VeniceSalvador Dali ( Spanish French 1904 - 1989 ) " Homage to Venice : Basilica San Marco & Campanile Basilica " Signed Lower Center in Print numbered " 129/200 " in lower left image size: 11" x 8 1/4", frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali Color Lithograph La Pieta Nera, 1974Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph "La Pieta Nera, from "Les Vitraux" 1974". Signed in pencil lower right, numbered EA5/50 lower left. Framed under glass.Measures 24-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, pencil signed original etchingArtist: Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) Title: L'Academie de Paris Year: 1971 Medium: original etching Image Size: 16.1 x 23.0 inches Sheet Size: 22.2 x 29.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY ENGRAVING "HEAVEN CANTO #3"DALI, Salvador, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989): "Heaven Canto #3", Engraving, sight size 12" x 8", signed in blue lower right, also signed in the plate, framed, 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SALVADOR DALI ETCHINGDALI, Salvador, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989): "Des Beaux Arts", depicting a Venetian Canal scene, Etching, sight size 21" x 27.75" with margins, pencil signed lower right, marked E147/350 lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Persistance of MemoryA color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 306/350, with Phyllis Lucas inkstamp verso and COA as pictured. Dimensions: the sheet size is 29" x 31". See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): HIPPIESlithograph; signed in pencil lower right; editioned "EA" in pencil lower left; framed floating under acrylic; 26 x 20 inches; 40 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) "Agony of Love"Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904 - 1989) "Agony of Love" (Unicorn) Color lithograph on Paper. Pencil signed and numbered (137/150) lower margin. From the DALI RETROSPECTIVE Portfolio, 1978-1979 Comes with oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): "FOUR SEASONS"each pencil-signed lower right, each editioned 73/200 Condition: one with crack to glazing. 22 x 29 1/2 inches; 29 3/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989); DIVINE COMEDY PURGATORY 26signed lower right; annotated "HC" lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches sight; 17 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
402 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
472 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-Signed$100
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador Dali (1904-1989), colour lithograph ?Sol y Dali?, dated 1965 and signed in the plate€300