Sold2022SIX CARVED WOOD PUTTISIX CARVED WOOD PUTTI. Comprising six carved and polychrome wood putti. Each carved in full round, five displaying wings and each with suspension loop. Greatest length 17 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:JackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Carved Wood 'Putti' Figural LampsPair of antique carved wood figures; each of an animated putti-form; mounted as lamps, comprising two sockets; all set atop a tiered base; Provenance: Collection of Eugene Iglesias; H: 40" (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CARVED WOOD PUTTI CANDLESTANDS 18TH CPAIR CARVED WOOD PUTTI CANDLESTANDS 18TH C. Comprising a pair of carved, polychrome and gilt wood figural candlestands, 18th century probably Italian modeled as putti holding twist carved cornucopia sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Polychrome parcel gilt carved wood putti.A polychrome parcel gilt carved wood putti with gold painted carved cloth covering. Continental. 22 1/4"h x 9 1/2"w x 8 1/2"d. Condition: Chipped wood including some missing fingers. Missing paint, geSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Latin American carved wood puttiTwo Latin American carved wood putti18th/19th centuryEach carved, polychromed, and giltwood child figure swathed in fabric with clasped hands in prayer, mounted to a carved giltwood base with scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C CARVED WOOD PUTTI FIGURAL ARCHITECTURAL REMNANT19TH C CARVED WOOD PUTTI FIGURAL ARCHITECTURAL REMNANT 13 1/2" X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19thC Italian Carved Wood PuttiPair of 19th century Italian carved wood putti, 7" x 14". Provenance: Governor Ichabod Goodwin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Carved Wood Gesso and Painted FiguresGroup of Six Carved Wood Gesso and Painted Figures 18th century or later tallest 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Putti Wall PlaquesTwo Putti Carved Wall Plaques, softwood, high relief carved scroll and floral open work panel backs the sculpture carved standing putti with flowers, early to mid 20th C., 31" x 26" x 8". CONDITION: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Six Carved Wood Waterfowlcomprising five carved shore birds and a loon decoy signed GSR. Largest: 7 5/8" high, 19 1/4" wide, 5 7/8" deep. Estate found, basement stored condition, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Carved Wood ToolsSix Carved Wood Tools 19th Century comprising two Shaker peg rails, a hand truck stamped CH 1842, two hay forks, and another curved implement. Height of hand truck 46 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CARVED WOOD PUTTI HEAD WALL SCULPTURESWith distressed gilding and white gesso finish. Dimensions: H 17.5" x W 12.25" x D 9" Condition: Repaired break to one shoulder/wing; a few small chips to wood. Distress to finish including crazing, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Architectural Salvage Hand Carved Wood PuttiAntique appears to be French in origin. Handcarved architectural salvage of a putti or angel. The stand is a separate hand carved piece. The top with the putti appears to be part of a newell post at oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Carved Wood Figural Pull ToysSix Carved Wood Figural Pull Toys 20th Century including four Hustler Toy Corp. examples. Length of longest 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Carved Wood ObjectsSix wood objects including a pair of urn-form capitols, together with four wood plinths. [Overall: 9" - 12 1/2" x 7" - 10 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold20233PC Carved Wood Putti Musicians SculpturesEurope,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Three hanging wall sculptures depicting curly haired putti playing a mandolin, a lyre, and a flute in flowing gowns. Wood,Each approx. 26" t x 14" w x 7" d. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Carved Wood Lawn BallsTogether with a blue and white glazed Chinese bowl. 7 pieces Bowl: 16"dia. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF SIX CARVED WOOD MASKSunsigned; ranging from 10 x 8 inches to 19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202018th/19th C carved wood Putti sculpture18th/19th C carved wood Putti sculpture. 16 1/4” H x 7” W x 6 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Leafed Carved Wood Putti Child Figure 15inCarved wooden figure of the child putti seated on a silver leafed pedestal. Gold leaf covering the body of the child. Approx 15 inches tall and 15 inches wide. Moderate wearing and loss to gold leaf oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Polychrome Carved Wood Putti Clock Bracket ShelfAntique Italian Polychrome Wooden Putti Clock Bracket Wall Shelf Hand Carved and Painted Glass Enameled Eyes Angel Cherub Motif Continental 12 3/4"KL x 6 1/2"H x 5"D In Overall Good Condition Please lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Gilded and Carved Wood Putti TableAn Italian Grotto style gilt wood and polychrome decorated side table having a shaped top supported by a putti on rock outcropping. Measured: H 22.5" x W 19.5" x D 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique carved wood puttiThe winged putti mounted on the backs to be hung on the wall. L. 34.3 cm (13 1/2 in.) Condition Report Gilding all but gone.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian 19th Century Baroque Carved Arm Throne Chairs, Figural Carvings$22,000
5 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint Augustine$75(2 bids)