Sold2019Antique English Standing Scottie Dog door stop, 16Antique English Standing Scottie Dog door stop, 16 1/2"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAST IRON SCOTTIE DOG DOOR STOPANTIQUE CAST IRON SCOTTIE DOG DOOR STOP, APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 8 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Cast Iron Scottie Dog Door StopThis wonderful door stop is from the late 19th century in the form of a Scottie dog painted black. No maker or other markings, stands 14.5" tall x 9" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Scottie Dog Door StopCast Iron Scottie Dog Door Stop 8 3/4" t x 11 1/2" long. Original paint, attr. Hubley.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two cast iron Scottie dog door stops, one in originalTwo cast iron Scottie dog door stops, one in original black paint and the other in original white paint, both in very good condition. Each measures 10 3/4"L x 8 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAST IRON SCOTTIE DOGS DOOR STOPANTIQUE CAST IRON SCOTTIE DOGS DOOR STOP, APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 6 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021C 1900 scottie dog doorstop with door plateTitle: C 1900 scottie dog doorstop with door plate Dimension: 5" high. 5" wide. Provenance/Additional Info:Original black Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Oversize Sitting Scottie Dog Doorstop.Made by Hubley, cat. No. 412. Depicts large full-figure sitting Scottie with realistic lifelike casting. Desirable. Condition (Very Good). Size 11 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scottie dog doorstopTitle: Scottie dog doorstop Material: Dimensions: 9" x 8"high Provenance/Additional Info: Heavy cast iron. Old black paint and old leather collar that came on it. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Hubley Cast Iron Standing Scottish Terrier - Scottie Dog DoorstopTitle: 1930s Hubley Cast Iron Standing Scottish Terrier - Scottie Dog Doorstop Date/Period: 1930's Materials: cast iron Additional Information: This is an original hand painted cast iron Scottish TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Oversize Sitting Scottie Dog DoorstopDESCRIPTION: Cast Iron Oversize Sitting Scottie Dog Doorstop with realistic lifelike design. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 16" H: 11 3/4" D: 6 1/2" CONDITION: Great condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron "ABC" Scottie Dog Doorstop.Full-figure sitting up Scottie, signed on collar “ABC”. Great detail to casting. Condition (Very Good). Size 11 - 1/8" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Polychrome Scottie Dog DoorstopAntique Polychrome Scottie Dog Doorstop. 8 X 10 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique very heavy cast iron Scottie dog doorstopAntique very heavy cast iron Scottie dog doorstop, length 10 inches, 8.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Iron Scottie Dog DoorstopDoorstop is antique and iron. Piece is black toned and appears to depict a Scottish terrier. Doorstop measures approx 11.5 inches long 8.5 inches tall 4.5 inches wide. Iron doorstop, dog doorstop, scoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Sitting Scottie Dog Doorstop.Spencer. Full-figure sitting Scottie. Condition (Very Good). Size 8 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20thc cast iron Scottie dog doorstopOriginal paint. 4 3/4” high. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. International shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Scottie Dog DoorstopLarge cast iron painted scottish terrier figural dog doorstop.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Texaco Advertising Items; Wood Crate and Door Stop$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Sandy Comstock sterling house with scottie dog pendant and ball chain necklace.$20