Sold2021Set of (4) Brass bar stoolsSet of (4) Brass bar stools, square with black velvet cushions, Approx. 34"H x 18"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold20224 BRASS BAR STOOLSLOT OF 4 BRASS BAR STOOLS WITH RED VINYL SEATS AND BACKS, APPROXIMATELY 44 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 Brass Contemporary Bar Stools. White vinylSet 4 Brass Contemporary Bar Stools. White vinyl seats & backs on flat brass frames. BARRETT HILL COLLECTION. -- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Cantilever Bar Stools - 4Set of 4 brass plated cantilever bar stools. Dimensions - 45" x 22" x 24" seat height- 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 HILL Lucite & Brass Shell Back Bar Stools.Set 4 HILL Lucite & Brass Shell Back Bar Stools. Brass trim details. Mauve pale pink fabric seat cushions. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 18.25 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 Mid Century Teak & Brass Swivel Bar StoolsApprox. 41" H x 15 1/2" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Bar Stools With Brass Foot RestsStool backs made of resin material. Rest of frame chair is made of wood. 22" wide X 21" deep X 48-1/2" high. One has small chip to back rest. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and cSee Sold Price
Sold20165 PC NEOCLASSICAL PULASKI BAR, 4 SWIVEL BARSTOOLS,5 PC NEOCLASSICAL PULASKI BAR, 4 SWIVEL BARSTOOLS, LIGHTED CANOPY TOP, BRASS FOOTRAIL, BARSTOOLS HAVE SWIVEL SEATS AND BRASS FOOTRAILS, BAR HAS STEMWARE RACKS, DRAWERS, MARBLE CUTTING BOARD, VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) UPHOLSTERED BAR STOOLS4 floral upholstered bar stools with brass buttons. Unmarked Dimensions: H 40" x W 18" x D 24" x SH 28" Condition: Some stains to upholstery. One missing seat cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Brass and Blue Leather Bar Stoolscontemporary; manufacturer unknown 30 x 16 1/4 in. (76.2 x 41.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Iron and oak bar stools (4)Set of four of velvet bar stools with brass tacking on an oak and iron base, France 1950s. 31" H x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Smith & Watson "Queen Ann" Bar Stools, Set of 4Set of four Smith and Watson New York "Queen Ann" mahogany bar stools, maker's brass label to underside. 27.25" H x 18" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Attribution (Mid 20th Century) Bar Cabinet and Pair of Bar Stools, c. 1950Osvaldo Borsani, Attribution (Mid 20th Century) Bar Cabinet and Pair of Bar Stools, c. 1950 rosewood veneer, wood, marble, ceramic inset tiles, brass H 69 1/4 x W 55 3/4 x D 45 inches, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Green Leather BarstoolsOld Hickery Tannery label; each with nail head trim and brass footrest 44 1/4 x 25 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (112.4 x 64.8 x 57.2 cm.), seat height: 30 in. (76.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20154 PC SET WOOD FRAME BARSTOOLS, GOLD UPHOLSTERED SEATS,4 PC SET WOOD FRAME BARSTOOLS, GOLD UPHOLSTERED SEATS, BRASS FOOTRAILS, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SCUFFS TO FINISH ON LEGS AND SEATBACKS, UPHOLSTERY IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, SKU324.03See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Cal-Style Furniture Post Modern BarstoolsA set of four (4) Cal-Style Furniture Post Modern style brass plated steel with upholstered cushion seat barstools having foot rest and cantilever design. Original tag on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ITALIAN BAR STOOLSBrass legs. Upholstered seats. 27 3/4" h x 18 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Milo Baughman for DIA swivel barstoolsPair Milo Baughman for DIA swivel barstools, cream leather, over tubular brass base with oak footrest, 39"h x 20"w x 19-1/2"'d, some crackling to leather, Seat height 29-3/4"h, crackling to leather inSee Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN 4 PIECE BAR SET w/ BACK BAR attr. GIO PONTITeak with brass legs, hammered copper pannel on front, 2 bar stools. Bar: 44 1/2''h. x 58''w. x 21''d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four vintage nautical-style bar stools20th century The bases made from brass nautical salvage elements, polished mahogany seats, 4 pieces Each: 31'' H x 17'' Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Tammis Day, Sula, MT.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) CONTEMPORARY DESIGNER LEATHER BAR STOOLSWith attractive wooden bases, brass foot rest bar, and beige leather upholstery. Apparently unmarked. Originally purchased for $1745 each. Dimensions: H 38.25" x W 17.25" x D 21" x SH 26" Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Midcentury Zig Zag BRONZE Bar Stools & anotherThree Midcentury Modern BRONZE Zig Zag Bar Stools, patinated bronze with Ultrasuede upholstery, together with a similar backless solid brass castered stool with similar upholstery. (MCON1221/4) {WK} PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 4 Decorator Swivel Blue Suede Bar Stools. ModSet 4 Decorator Swivel Blue Suede Bar Stools. Modernist Wood Column Pedestal Bases. Brass Foot Rests with -- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Arthur Umanoff Bar Stools. Iron and slat design. Cord wrapped back rests.$150(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Charles Hollis Jones Sinatra Bar Stools Brass Frame. Square Tube Frames support swivel seat and b$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Bar Stools Set of 4 with Chrome Legs and Red Upholstered Swivel Seats$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSet of 4 Vintage Mid-Century Modern Chrome Swivel Bar Stools , July 21 , 1972, Orange$30(2 bids)