Sold2023Regency-Style Parcel Ebonized Convex Eagle MirrorRegency-style parcel ebonized convex mirror, the crest with a spread eagle above the frame with ball accents; having applied easel legs and labels to reverse. [39 1/2" H x 25" W x 5" D]. In overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Ebonized & Giltwood Convex MirrorRegency Style Parcel Ebonized & Giltwood Convex Mirror, circa 190042.5" H x 26.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Carved Giltwood and Ebonized Convex MirrorRegency Style Carved Giltwood and Ebonized Convex Mirror With eagle crest. 41 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FEDERAL STYLE GILTWOOD CONVEX MIRRORAmerican, 20th century. Federal style parcel ebonized giltwood and gesso convex or bullseye mirror, surmounted by an eagle flanked by acanthus leaves, the circular frame decorated with multiple sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGENCY GILTWOOD & PARCEL EBONIZED MIRROREnglish, 19th century. Regency giltwood and parcel ebonized convex mirror, having an acanthus decorated frame crested by an eagle, and with inner band of spheres. Unmarked. Approx. h. 42", w. 23", d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Style Gold Toned Convex Empire MirrorVintage Possibly Antique Carved Wood and Gold Leafed, Parcel Gilt and Gilt Regency Style Circular Gold Toned Convex Accent Mirror W an eagle perched on top clutching berry and leaf branch and lower paSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL STYLE GILT & PARCEL EBONIZED CONVEX MIRRORFriedman Brothers (American, founded 1903), mid-20th century. Gilt and parcel ebonized convex mirror in the federal taste, having a fasces decorated frame, and with inner band of spheres. Label to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Regency parcel-ebonized giltwood convex mirror, FirstA Regency parcel-ebonized giltwood convex mirror First quarter 19th centuryH: 42, W: 24 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Property from a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency Parcel Ebonized Giltwood Convex Girandole MirrorA Regency Parcel Ebonized Giltwood Convex Girandole Mirror Circa 1820 with original retail label to back, inscribed Thomas Fentham, No. 136, Strand, Near Somerset House, Manufacturer of Looking GlasseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Style Ebonized and Gilt Convex Mirror 25"25" diameter. Condition, some cracks to paint , some cracks and rubbed giltSee Sold Price
2024English Regency parcel gilded and black ebonized convex mirrorEnglish Regency parcel gilded and black ebonized convex mirror.Diam 16 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2015Regency style ebonized parcel giltwood mirrorurn and scroll pediment, 49 x 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Regency style ebonized parcel-gilt mirrorRegency style ebonized parcel-gilt mirror the beveled oval plate within egg and dart frame flanked by turned fluted columns surmounted by a broken pediment centered with a human mask, the base taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt MirrorA Regency Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Mirror 20th Century Diameter 40 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Circular Mirror,Regency Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Circular Mirror, of Recent Manufacture The mirror within a Greek key and leaf-tip carved borders. 33 1/3 in. diam. George N Antiques, NY, October 7, 2011. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Convex mirror with eagle crestA Regency style convex mirror surmounted by an eagle holding a ball and chain in its beak and with carved foliage at the bottom. All in a gilded surface over the gesso covered wood frame. The round miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency gilt and parcel ebonized bullseye mirrorRegency gilt and parcel ebonized bullseye mirror, 19th c., convex glass plate, 25.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Style Gold Toned Convex Accent MirrorRegency Style Circular Gold Toned Convex Accent Mirror W an eagle perched on top clutching berry and leaf branch and lower part of mirror has scroll leaf design. Some minor chips to gold toned paint aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Regency giltwood bullseye mirrorRegency giltwood bullseye mirror, 19th c., English, parcel ebonized, convex glass, pair tag label, 25"dia Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of English Regency Style Gilt Entwined DolphinA Pair of English Regency Style Gilt Entwined Dolphin Mirrorslate 20th century, gilt and ebonized composition frames well developed in the form of entwined dolphins surrounding a convex mirror, unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Regency Giltwood Convex Mirror19th C convex mirror, eagle crest, acanthus-style vines. [49 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Regency style giltwood convex mirror20th century; 40 in. round molded frame with ebonized Greek key molding and reeded bezel, 3 in. D.See Sold Price