Sold20232 Cut Glass Ice Buckets & 3 Cut Glass Bowls2 Cut Glass Ice Buckets & 3 Cut Glass Bowls. Up to 9 1/4" Dia. 4" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PC VICTORIAN CUT GLASS ICE BUCKET & CONDIMENTCut Glass Ice Bucket with Silverplated Lid, Cherub on Dolphin Finial 7 1/2". Cut Glass Condiment / Preserve Jar 4 3/4" with Sterling Lid. Weight on all 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass items: Ice Tub, Decanters, Candy DishFive (5) cranberry cut to clear glass items including 1 ice bucket, 3 decanters, and 1 round footed candy dish with lid. Decanters from 10 1/2" H to 15"H. Ice bucket 5 3/4"h to 8"W (at handles) x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS ICE BUCKETLate 19th - Early 20th c. Cut Glass Vessel, from a heavy clear blank, with hobstar, cane and fan cut motifs, star cut base, unmarked, 6 3/4" high, 7 1/2" diam. Base scratches, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champagne Ice BucketVintage Russian Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Champagne Ice Bucket. Unsigned. Original label to accompany the lot. Measures 10-1/2" x 11-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold201715 Pieces Tiffany & Co. Rock Cut GlassTiffany & Company (American, founded 1837), late 20th century. A group of 15 pieces of glassware in the Rock Cut pattern, including 1 ice bucket, 1 lidded box, 6 salad plates, 3 bowls, and 4 votive hoSee Sold Price
Sold202113PC Baccarat Massena Tumblers & Ice BucketFrance,20th Century Includes twelve cut crystal tumblers with matching ice bucket. Glass,Tumblers 3 5/8" x 3 1/4" dia..Ice bucket 4 7/8" x 6 1/2" dia. All marked "Baccarat France" on bottom. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Assortment Of Various American Brilliant Cut Glass ItemsLarge Assortment Of Various American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, (10) Punch Cups, (12) Tumblers, (6) Salt Dips, (3) Finger Bowls, (2) Sherry Stems, (2) Ice Cream Spoons, See Photos For Details, Texas PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tray Handblown Ice Bucket, 2 Cut Glass Decanters, 14 GlassesTray Handblown Ice Bucket, 2 Cut Glass Decanters, 14 GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BRILLIANT 2 PIECE CUT GLASS BOWLAMERICAN BRILLIANT 2 PIECE CUT GLASS BOWL, 8 3/4 IN DIAMETER X 9 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Gilt Bronze Mounted Center Bowl with BohemianAustrian Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Center Bowl with Bohemian Cut Glass Ice Bucket {Dimensions of center bowl 5 x 13 x 9 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Vintage BarwareNice Vintage Collection of Assorted Barware Including 2 Cut glass Decanters and a Cut glass Ice Bucket.Also Includes a 1920s Antique Seltzer Bottle from Argentina. Seltzer Bottle measures 4"W x 4"D xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two ice bucket cut glass vasesTwo American Brilliant Cut Glass ice buckets, including a Libbey "Melrose" with butterfly handles, together with a miter and hobstar, largest 5 1/2" ht. NOTE: cut glass inherently has minor imperfectiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 pieces of cut glass, pitcher and ice bucket, 10 in.2 pieces of cut glass, pitcher and ice bucket, 10 in. T, 8 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Americant Brilliant Cut Glass BowlsTwo(2) cut glass bowls. Shallow glass bowl, 3.25in. H. x 8in. D.; cut glass bowl, 4in.H. x 9.25in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) American Brilliant Pattern Cut Glass Bowls(2) American Brilliant Pattern Cut Glass Bowls: Both 3.5" tall, 8.75" diameter, and 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very heavy brilliant cut glass ice cream bowlVery heavy brilliant cut glass ice cream bowl, 3 in. T, 16.5 in. W, 9 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two shelves of glasswareTwo shelves of glassware, including a cut glass bowl, decanters, an ice bucket, and silverplate flatware, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Brilliant Cut Glass Ice BucketsTwo American Brilliant Cut Glass Ice Buckets, tallest h. 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes American Brilliant cut glass ice bucket,Hawkes American Brilliant cut glass ice bucket, Lorraine pattern, signed, mounted sterling rim and handle by Wilcox, hallmarked, 4 7/8" (7 1/2" top of handle) x 6 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Ice Bucket,beaded design rim, swing handle, cut base, with hobstars, diamond point, cane and ray designs, brilliant period, 6 1/2", comes with ice tongs.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SILVERPLATE & CUT-GLASS ICE BUCKETSunsigned; one with matching tongs; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; one 9 inches high; the other 8 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire figural centerpiece covered bowl, 1Staffordshire figural centerpiece covered bowl, 13 1/2'' h., together with a cut glass bowl, 5 3/4'' h., 12'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY WTERFORD VASES 10"H X 6 1/2" DIAM, CUT DECANTER OVAL CUT GLASS BOWL 4 3/4"H X 9"W X 6 1/4"D ANDTRAY WTERFORD VASES 10"H X 6 1/2" DIAM, CUT DECANTER OVAL CUT GLASS BOWL 4 3/4"H X 9"W X 6 1/4"D AND PRESSED GLASS PEACOK TRAY 1 3/4"H X 12 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction Company3 piece lot of similar cut glass bowls in various sizes, 2 in. x 8 in.$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySaint Louis France Cut Glass Twin Handled Ice Bucket in Gold Thistle$800
Oct 05Stevens Auction Company3 piece lot of cut glass relish dishes, 2 in T, 12 in. W, 4.5 in. Dia.$100