Sold2021Pr. French Gilt Bronze Cherub Candelabra LampsA pair of French gilt bronze table lamps of cherub forms, each holding two candle arms, raised on white marble bases. Electrified. Height to top of shades: 20-1/2in; 9in wide. Provenance: From a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. French Bronze Cherub Figural LampsPair of French gilt bronze cherub figural candelabra, modeled as a standing cherub holding three floral-festooned candle arms (now electrified). Both mounted on round stepped marble bases with bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY BOUILLOTTE TYPE LAMP BASEBeing a late 19th century French Empire style bronze and marble candlestick, the campagna form candle cup with acanthus bobeche, marble column, upward acanthus leaf standard raised on a tripartite basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr French Bronze & Marble Candle HoldersPair French bronze and marble candle stick holders with three feet. decorated with bronze floral and animals. 9"h and 4" w for the base.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. French Bronze Bouillotte Candle LampDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent. French bronze bouillotte candle lamp features two sockets with an arrow shade adjuster, further accented with ornate patterns on the bas and a green patinated metallic shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH BRONZE DORE BOUILLOTTE CANDLE LAMPS(pair) French bronze dore bouillotte three-light candle lamps, with tole shades, not electrified, approx 25.5"h, 16"diam, 12.5lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018French Tole, Bronze and Marble Bouillotte LampFrench Tole, Bronze and Marble Bouillotte Lamp first quarter 20th century. h. 19-1/4", w. 12", d. 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. French Bronze and Marble LampsPair of 19th century French lamps, bronze over marble, 33" h x 12" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. French Marble & Bronze LampsMarble urns with black and brown veining, gilt bronze mounts including swan handles on a decorated bronze band centering a female mask on each side, bronze base, stepped square marble plinth with bronSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze Bouillotte 25" Tri Candle Table LampFine quality French cast bronze bouillotte lamp with three candle light branches atop a fluted column and reticulated pierced circular base with palmette arches design. Black sheet iron shade hides aSee Sold Price
Sold20242 French Gilt Bronze Tone Bouillotte Table LampsPair Matching French Gilt Bronze Tone Bouillotte 3 Arm Candle Lamps with Tole Shades. This is for candles and is not wired. Measures 26 inches x 16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr French antique bronze candle holdersPair French antique gilt bronze candle holders converted to lamps, the base decorated with angels, 22.5"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt Bronze Bouillotte Working French Made Lamp w/ CandlesTitle:Antique Gilt Bronze Bouillotte French Made Lamp w/ Candles Description: An extraordinary bronze bouillotte table lamp with original gilding and exquisite detail, having a black painted tin shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAST DORE BRONZE WHITE MARBLE BOUILLOTTE LAMPA finely cast dore bronze and white marble bouillotte table lamp with three candle holders and two electrified arms circa 1940. Ht: 28" Wd: 14" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Dore Bronze French Louis XIV Bouillotte LampAntique 19th century Empire Dore Bronze French Louis XIV Rococo Bouillotte Three Candle Light Style Electrified Lamp 3 Arm Candelabra Electrified Converted to an Adjustable Table Lamp with Green OnyxSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR FRENCH GILT METAL & MARBLE 3-LIGHT CANDLESTICKPair of French classical bronze and marble 3-light candle holders. Each raised on four feet and measures 9 1/4" height x 6 1/4" width x 3 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. French Bronze Figural 4-Light CandelabrasLarge Pair of French Bronze Figural 4-Light Candelabras, Made into Lamps. Fitted on White Marble Bases. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bronze & Marble Total H: 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Empire Bouillotte Gild Bronze LampEnhance your home with this stunning antique marble base Bouillotte lamp, a true classic that combines elegance with functionality. This exquisite piece features a rich marble base and a distinctive aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr French Louis XVI Style LampsA pair of early 20th century French Louis XVI style lamps. Patinated Bronze and Marble construction, each with two lights and amphora form stems featuring cast floral mounts on a plinth base. Some chiSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH BOUILLOTTE CANDLE TABLE LAMPFrench, 19th century. Non-electrified bronze bouillotte lamp in the empire taste, having an adjustable black tole shade, three adjustable scrolled arms with anthemion patterned nozzles, and gadroonedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. FRENCH DARK VIOLET MARBLE LAMPS CIRCA 1880PR. DARK VIOLET MARBLE LAMPS CIRCA 1880 FROM THE T. BOONE PICKENS COLLECTION: Pair of French Dark Violet Marble Cassolettes, converted to 2- light lamps, with Gilt Bronze handles, mounts, & feet. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr French 18/19 C Gilt Bronze Candelabra LampsMirror Pair French 18/19 Century Gilt Bronze Cherub Candelabra Lamps each with 6 "candles" and on oval stands on 4 feet. Good condition. Height to top of center candle 34 1/2 inches (87.5 cm.). WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Ormolu Bronze & Marble Putti Candelabra, PrPair of French ormolu mounted marble and and patinated bronze putti candelabra, each with a putto holding two adjustable candle stick lights. 12.5" H x 9.5" W (max) x 3.5" D. Chips to marble, missingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS C1940 HAVING TWO LIGHTS EACH.$50(1 bid)