Sold2020PAIR LOUIS XV FRENCH STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIRSDown filled cushions. Dimensions: H 40" x W 31" x D 28" x SH 18" Condition: Light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Fauteuil and Footstool20th century Louis XV-style painted fauteuil arm chair with footstool. [Chair: 34 x 32 x 24 inches]. Wear to upholstery and cushions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV style walnut fauteuil and ottomanLouis XV style walnut fauteuil and ottoman, 20th c., France, channel carved frame, upholster in a printed cotton seersucker, down-filled cushions, 34"h x 27"w x 25"d (chair), 19"h x 27"l x 20"d (ottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV Style Caned FauteuilsPair of Louis XV Style caned chairs. French, late 19th Century. Carved wood frames, caned back and seat, carved floral motifs on railing and legs, floral upholstered cushion. Some wear to feet, wormhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR LOUIS XV STYLE CHAIRS WITH LEATHER CUSHIONSFour Louis XV style chairs with leather cushions including two arm chairs C 1960. Armchair: 33.25" X 21.25" X 23.75" Seat Height: 19" Side Chair: 33" X 20" X 22.75" Seat Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Caned Louis XV Style Carved Chair Bumble Bee CushionCaned Louis XV Style Carved Chair Bumble Bee Cushion Approximately 24 1/8 wide x 18 1/4 x 40 1/8 inches; seat is about 18 1/8 inches above the ground.See Sold Price
Sold201520TH CENTURY LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIR. UNSIGNED.20TH CENTURY LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIR. UNSIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. MEASURES 34 INCHES TALL, 24 INCHES WIDE AND 24 INCHES DEEP.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Style Fauteuil Chairs.Together with side chair. Fauteuils are 40"h x 24"w x 22 1/2"d. Condition, some chips to paint, some minor stains to fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIR, ANIMAL PRINT UPHOLSTERY,LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIR, ANIMAL PRINT UPHOLSTERY, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, PREVIEW AT OUR 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD SHOWROOM, FT. LAUDERDALESee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Fauteuil ChairLouis XV style fauteuil chair, having needlepoint upholstery, with metal stud trim, supported in carved frame, featuring polychrome painted floral accents, supported on cabriole legs height 34 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Fauteuil Chair Early 20th C.From the collection of Phillip Siebert. H. 39", W. 25-1/2", D.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Fauteuil ChairsPair of Louis XV-style fauteuil chairs having light blue and cream striped upholstery, 44" H x 32" W x 27" D. Provenance: Estate of Colonel Howard C. "Scrappy" Johnson, USAF, and Mrs. Elena Johnson, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Fauteuil ChairsLouis XV Style Fauteuil Chairs-cushioned arm rests- carved detailed frame with some wear present- fabric shows wear but overall good condition-measures 25” x 35”- good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Fauteuil ChairsPair of French Louis XV style fauteuil arm chairs, floral upholstery with carved mantle, rising on cabriole legs 33.5 x 23.5 x 20"/ each We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIRS, CARVED WOODPAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIRS, CARVED WOOD FRAMES, STRIPED IVORY AND BLUE UPHOLSTERY, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR VINTAGE LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUIL CHAIRSPair of vintage Louis XV style walnut & cane fauteuil armchairs. Measures a total of 38" tall x 25" wide and 23" deep. Cane seat and back. Condition: minor scattered marks to finish, see images. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Fauteuil ChairsPair of Louis XV style fauteuil armchairs, with needlepoint upholstery, supported on frames with carved floral accents, on cabriole legs height 35 in. x width 25 in. x depth 20 in. / each We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Fauteuil Chairs41" h x 28" w x 27 1/2" d. Condition, some stains and worn fabric, some scratches and scuffs to wood.See Sold Price
Sold20214 LOUIS XV STYLE CANED CHAIRS WITH LEOPARD CUSHIONS4 LOUIS XV STYLE CANED CHAIRS WITH LEOPARD CUSHIONS 33.5"H 23.5"W 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FRENCH LOUIS XV BERGERE CHAIRS 1940A pair of French Louis XV style bergere chairs having loose cushion backs and seats with rolled arms raised on cabriole legs circa 1940. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 33.5" Dpth: 29" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, French Louis XV Style Beige FauteuilsFrench, late 20th century. A pair of Louis XV-style fauteuil chairs, each polychromed beige, having a carved crest rail topped with carved rosettes, with fauteuil arms, a shaped and carved skirt decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Fauteuil Arm ChairsPair of Louis XV style fauteuil chairs, yellow upholstery with carved accents, rising on X stretchered cabriole legs 37 x 26"/ each Provenance: The Estate of socialite Greli Less (San Antonio, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Schoonbeck Louis XV Style Armchairs C.1970Pair of Louis XV style fauteuil chairs by the Schoonbeck of Grand Rapids circa 1970s. They are in an off white painted finish with bright chintz upholstery. Height 40-1/2", width 27", depth 28-1/2" SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 6 COUNTRY LOUIS XV STYLE LADDERBACK CHAIRSSET OF 6 COUNTRY LOUIS XV STYLE LADDERBACK CHAIRS NICE SEAT CUSHIONS Height: 35.5 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 22.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftDesign WarehouseFrench provincial Louis XV style game chair in black leather with decorative nail heads.$100
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100