Sold2021FRITZ BRADLEY TALBOT (Massachusetts/Maine, 1878-1964),FRITZ BRADLEY TALBOTMassachusetts/Maine, 1878-1964Two works: 1) View of a marsh. Signed lower right "Fritz Talbot". 14.25" x 20.75" sight. Framed 23" x 29".2) "NogalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRITZ BRADLEY TALBOT (ME, 1878- )Dutch Windmills on Highlands, watercolor, signed lr and dated '54, the mills are viewed from behind, in cream painted mitered frame, dimensional mat, glazed, SS: 14 1/4" x 21", OS: 25 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gleason W. Romer, Silver Print Photograph, Administration Building, Opa-Locka, Miami, 1926Gleason Waite Romer (American, 1887-1971) photographed The Administration Building, Opa-Locka, Miami, Florida that architect Bernhardt Emil Mueller (American, 1878-1964) designed in 1925-1926 in an OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merton D. SimpsonAmerican, 1928-2013 Untitled, 1964 Signed and dated MD Simpson 64 (ll) Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.88 x 45.72 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey Framed dimensions: 25 x 20 x 1 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Winifred Austen Rabbit with Lettuce, etchingWinifred Marie L. Austin (American, 1876-1964). Signed "Winifred Austin" lr, 13 1/4 x 8 in., framed. A.H. Grape and Co., Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Raskin, Fiddler, Graphite and Watercolor DrawingArtist: Saul Raskin, Russian/American (1878 - 1966) Title: Fiddler Year: 1964 Medium: Graphite and Watercolor on Paper, signed l.l. Image Size: 14 x 10 inches Size: Frame Size: 22.75 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5pc) AMERICAN SILVER COIN JEWELRYIncluding an 1878 Morgan silver dollar in a surround on a chain; a 1924 peace silver dollar in pierced surround on chain; a 1943 walking liberty half-dollar in a surround on a chain; plus two 1964 KenSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Lloyd's Register of American YachtsIncludes 1942, 1960 and 1964. Composed and printed at the Waverly Press. Baltimore, MD. LR Articles in this lot have been deaccessed from the Independence Seaport Museum. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert C. Bassler. Caryatid, wood construction(American, 1935-2002) Wood construction sculpture, c. 1964, monogrammed on base, approx. 41 x 12 x 7 in. Provenance: From the collection of the Daniel B. Drachman Trust, Lutherville, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Roden (b. 1964, American)"Fourth Stone," 2010 Oil and acrylic on linen Signed, dated, and titled on the stretcher: Steve Roden 40" H x 20" W Provenance: Susanne Vielmetter Los Angeles Projects The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Edouard Scott (1884 - 1964) American "Portrait"William Edouard Scott (1884 - 1964) Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 38"x30" , w/frame 45" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022William E. Skilling (1862 - 1964) AmericanWilliam E. Skilling (1862 - 1964) American Oil on Canvas Title: Andalusian Horse Signature: Signed Lower Right Measure 53 1/2"in H x 65 1/2"in W and 57"in H x 69"in W with frame Biography: Known for:See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett John Fritz (American, 1917-1995)Emmett John Fritz(American, 1917-1995)"Shrimp Docks, St. Augustine""St. Augustine Docks"two oils on canvas boardeach titled en verso, former signed lower left, latter lower right.BSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 American Abstract Oil, Signed Talcott1964 American Abstract Oil, Signed Talcott.Overall size: 31 x 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ xLetitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ x 6¾) Signed with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett John Fritz (American, 1917-1995), Florida SceneEmmett John Fritz (American, 1917-1995), Florida Sceneoil on canvas board, signed at lower left, framed. Board 14 1/4 x 18 in.; Frame dimensions 17 x 20 1/2 in. Missouri born Emmett John Fritz was keeSee Sold Price
Sold202135PC 1959 to 1964 American Mint Silver Proof SetsUnited States,1959-1964 Includes five 1959 mint sets, five 1960 sets, five 1961 sets, ten 1962 sets, five 1963 sets, and five 1964 sets. the 1959 to 1963 sets contain two pennies, two nickels, two dimSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima A "Grass-Seated" Stool, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1964George Nakashima A "Grass-Seated" Stool, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1964 American black walnut, woven sea grass (H: 12 1/2, W: 16, D: 18 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling Framed Oil on Canvas (1862-1964)William Skilling Very Large Framed Oil on Canvas (1862-1964) American - Andalusian Horse - 54 in tall x 66 x 2 with frame A California artist known for portrait and landscape painting, he served in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southern Village Scene by Emmett FritzEmmett Fritz (American, 1917-1995). Oil on masonite, depicting a dirt road in a village, possibly Florida, with a figure in the foreground. Signed l.r. 15" x 19" (sight), 21" x 25" (framed).See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvas$150
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesMarnie - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$124
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT EMMETT OWEN (American 1878-1957) A PAINTING, "Haystacks," 20TH CENTURY$300