Sold2023Small initialed HR unframed impressionist landscape w haystacks - 8"x12"Small initialed HR unframed impressionist landscape w haystacks - 8"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Impressionist Landscape w/ HaystackOil on board 13 x 8 1/2 in, 17 1/2 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape, Gouache on PaperFeaturing the bank of a lake with a small cliff. Initialed "T. H. C." bottom left. Framed under glass. [Sight: 6 1/8" H x 11" W; Frame: 12 1/2" H x 1 7 1/2" W]. Toning, damage around border. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SMALL WINTER LANDSCAPES.Dutch school, 20th century. Oil on board, signed. Ice skating with windmills in back ground signed "Steinyaven" lower left. 8"h. 9.5"w., framed, 12.5"h. 14.5"w. And a farm scene with haystack signed "See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875)Oil on canvas SLR. Impressionist "En plein air" landscape. 8”h x 10.5”w unframed **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the Fine & Decorative Arts auction. Please refer to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Small Landscape Paintings Oil on BoardPair of landscape paintings, oil on board, signed lower right B. Rpexob, most likely in Greek letters, illegible label on verso also most likely in Greek, possibly dated 1953, unframed, 6"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. EUROPEAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON PANELSmall oil on panel of figures in a landscape. Apparently unsigned. Framed behind glass. Dimensions: (Frame) H 8.25" x W 9.75", (Panel) H 4.75" x W 6.25" Condition: Painting appears good and clean undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GATA SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN LANDSCAPE W/HAYSTACKS 33 X 43 1/2 OVERALLGATA SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN LANDSCAPE W/HAYSTACKS 33 X 43 1/2 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019LATE 19TH C. IMPRESSIONISTIC HARBOR VIEWUnsigned oil on canvas. Stretcher dated patent pending 1886. Dimensions: (Unframed) H 8" x W 12" Condition: Some small losses at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney, photographDavid Hockney, photograph, David Hockney (British, b. 1937), Untitled (Poolside), 1970s, chromogenic print, pen initialed and numbered 5/25 along lower margin, matted and unframed, 8"h x 10"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2022(3pc) 19th CENTURY AUGUSTA, GEORGIA WATERCOLORSAugusta, Georgia Watercolor on paper 1898, three architectural / landscape scenes, each signed lower left with conjoined initials / monogram "SP"; unframed h. 5-1/4 w. 9-1/8 in. (largest sheet) overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Board, Impressionistic LandscapeSigned l.r. "Marg (?)". Together with a small gouache of an castle in a field of purple flowers, signed verso. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 8-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w and 3-1/2"h x 5-1/2"w Overall: 19"h x 19"w and 8-See Sold Price
Sold2020Gottardo Piazzoni, Cayucos, 1902, o/mGottardo Piazzoni (Am. 1872-1945), Cayucos, 1902, oil on Masonite, signed lower left and signed, titled and dated verso. Impressionistic landscape with three haystacks. 6 1/2" x 8 3/4"; Frame: 9 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Commemorative Dutch ClogDutch clog in Sterling silver decorated with Dutch landscapes and scenes. Measuring H 3.25 W 8 in Total weight 204 g See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence A Campbell (Born 1939)Oil on canvas, "Evie Painting by the Canal", SLL. Impressionist landscape featuring the artists wife. 20"h x 24"w and 27.5"h x 31.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEAmerican School oil on canvas landscape of Haystack Mountain, Pawlet, Vermont, initialed L.R. ABC. 16" x 23" ss / 23" x 30.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white octagonal 'landscape' plate, early 19th centuryA Chinese blue and white octagonal 'landscape' plate early 19th century With six-character mark to underside. H: 7/8, W: 6 1/8 in. H: 2.22, W: 15.56 cm. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Lehrke in SaSee Sold Price
2021PAIR OF LANDSCAPE CARVED JADE ROUND TABLE SCREENDimensions: 12-1/2" H x 9-3/8" W (each) Superb pair of jade discus table screens depicting mountainous landscapes, with contoured hardwood, stands. Jagged mountainside pathway with evergreen trees jutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru, Landscape Inscribed & SignedPu Ru (1896-1963), Landscape, inscribed and signed with three seals of the artist and one further seal . Ink on paper. Frame size: H 35-1/8", W 16-1/2"; opening: H 34", W 14-7/8". Painting size: H 22-See Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Swanson Landscape Country ChurchRay Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Country Church Signed on the lower right "Ray Swanson" Board measuring H: 8 W: 14 in with signature and title on verso On a linen and woodSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Finely Painted Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Antique American Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School Impressionist Landscape Thick Impasto Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School Impressionist Landscape Thick Impasto Framed Original Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Paintin$30(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)