Sold2015Peter Sterkenburg (1955-2000) Ships at SeaFramed oil on canvas by Peter Sterkenburg (Netherlands, 1955-2000). The painting depicts sailing ships on a stormy sea, with figures standing on a jetty. Signed lower middle. The canvas measures 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter J. Sterkenburg (1955-2000) Oil (Netherlands)Oil on board, untitled, ships docking. Signed lower right. Sight- 9.5x 18, frame- 14.25 x 22.5.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER J. STERKENBURG (1955-2000), OIL ON CANVASSubject- Boats at Sunset. Sight- 23" x 39" Overall- 34" x 50" THIRD PARTY SHIPPING ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATRICK WEBB (American, 1955-)'Punchinello Young: Sail I', 2000-01 oil on canvas h. 19-1/2 w. 24 in. overall: 20-3/4 x 25 in. signed, titled, and dated on verso, framed Provenance: The estate of J.D. McClatchy (1945-2018), AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Piece Framed LotNine Piece Framed Lot, to include Peter J. Thall, oil on paper, "Elsa", signed and dated lower right; oil on canvas titled "Singer", signed illegibly lower right; oil on board, unsigned portrait of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Schroth (born 1955) Oiltitled; "A new Body". Double-sided oil on board. Outsider art. Each side signed upper right. 10 x 9 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Haller, MountainsPeter Haller Mountains c. 1955oil on pressboard 8 h × 10 w in (20 × 25 cm) Signed to lower right 'Haller'. This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MARCO / Alien Transit Authority (2000 Oil)Marco (Peter Marco) (New York, contemporary) Alien Transit Authority, 2000 Oil on canvas 15" x 60" Signed and dated to the bottom right. A gallery tag is attached to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Dorr BothwellDorr Bothwell (American, 1902 - 2000), Abstract, 1955, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, partial gallery label affixed verso, Dorr Bothwell Estate stamp verso, canvas: 15"h x 12"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Colquhoun - BrooklynLot 23 Peter Colquhoun American (b. 1955) Brooklyn oil on linen 34 x 44 inches frame dimensions: 40 3/4 x 50 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Corporate Collection Investinart, New York, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. de Vogel Netherlands Village Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by Netherlands artist J. De Vogel. The painting features a Netherlands village scene. The painting is signed in the lower right corner. Sight measures 35.5" across x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Thomas Soltesz "Mill Valley" oil on canvasJ THOMAS SOLTESZ (Californian b. 1955) "Mill Valley" Oil on canvas. 24 x 18 inches; Frame: 30 x 23 1/2 inches. Signed lower left: Soltesz. All proceeds from the sale of this painting to benefit the PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Thomas Soltesz "Evening Reflections" oil on canvasJ THOMAS SOLTESZ (American b. 1955) "Evening Reflections" Oil on canvas. 22 x 28 inches; Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches. Signed lower left: Soltesz and titled verso lower stretcher bar. All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEVIN LARMON (AMERICAN 1955-), OIL ON CANVAS,KEVIN LARMON (AMERICAN 1955-), OIL ON CANVAS, ASSASSINATION, SIGNED VERSO 1989. 42 X 42" PROVENANCE: CURT MARCUS GALLERY LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT DRAPER, OIL ON CANVASROBERT DRAPER (AMERICAN, ARIZONA/NEW MEXICO 1938-2000) OIL ON CANVAS, "OVERCAST MONUMENT VALLEY, AZ", SIGNED AND TITLED. 22 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joyce Roybal (American 1955-) Oil PaintingJoyce Roybal (American 1955-) Oil Painting "Trontinettes" Puffy People: Framed oil painting of the Puffy People "Trontinettes". Measures 8 x 10" framed measure 17.5 x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017BORIS VASSILOFF (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1901-2000), OIL ONBORIS VASSILOFF (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1901-2000), OIL ON NEWSPRINT, STAGE SET STUDY, SIGNED. SIGHT 4 3/8 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vasilevich (Russian 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, 2000, "Old Netherlands", H 10'' W 14''Vasilevich (Russian 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, 2000, "Old Netherlands", H 10'' W 14'' | Pier in Holland. Title and artist in Cyrillic on the verso. Having a giltwood frame, H 16", W 20". Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Two Hearts as One OIl on Canvas GicleePeter Max (b.1937-, NY)- "Two Hearts as One" 2000 Oil on Canvas Giclee. Image size 11" x 14". Unframed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Contemporary Oil on Canvas "Adam + Eve" Signed20th C. Contemporary oil on canvas "Adam + Eve" signed Peter J. Warren. 18in by 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Romero (b. 1941) CalifornianSTILL LIFE WITH CAT AND FLOWERS, 2000, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper left, 54 x 54â€. From the collection of Paul J. Coady.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE SUPPER DISHES ANDAmerican. 19th Century. Maker: Peter J. Krider Co., Philadelphia. Each with branch form handles and an engraved shield. Length 10 1/2". With removable metal liners. (64 oz) (2000/3000) Retailed by J.ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004, Spain/San Antonio, TX), Portrait of a Gentleman, 1955Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004, Spain/San Antonio, Texas), Portrait of a Gentleman, 1955, oil on canvas, sight: 27 x 23", frame: 38.5 x 35" This is a portrait of Mr. J. Clair Midcap, a wealthy patron oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersNorman J. McCaig (1929 - 2000) Evening, Luska Bay, Lough Derg Oil on board, 46 x 56cm (18 x 22'')€550
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROLAND PLETERSKI (1920-2000) #4 Railscape, New York. Circa 1955; printed 1970s.$750