Sold202315 Waterford Lismore Glasses - 4 Pilsner 3 Tumbler15 Waterford Lismore crystal glasses - 4 pilsners 8.25", three 8 oz Tumblers 3.25", and two 12 oz Old Fashioneds 4.25", 3 cordials 3.25", one bud vase 4", two shot glasses 2.25" With paper labels andSee Sold Price
Sold20188PC WATERFORD LISMORE GLASSES, CLOCK, PEN HOLDERWaterford square cut crystal clock on wood stand in the Lismore Pattern. Etched signature. 5"x5"x2" Mid to Late 20th Century. Lovely Waterford Crystal pen holder with pen. Etched signature. 3"D Set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Lismore GlassesSet of 6 in this lot. No chips or cracks. No refunds given.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Waterford Lismore Crystal GlassesSet of 12 Waterford (England) cut crystal goblets, "Lismore" pattern, decorated with overall oval and cross-hatching design. Each signed underneath. The glasses are 7" tall x 3.5" at top.See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL GLASSES(lot of 8) Waterford "Lismore" crystal glasses, approx 7"h, 3.5"diam; 6.75lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 9 Waterford 'Lismore' Highball GlassesSet of 9 Waterford 'Lismore' highball glasses, each measures 5.5"H. Hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight WATERFORD "Lismore" Brandy Glasses:Eight WATERFORD "Lismore" Brandy Glasses: Each Cut Glass Snifter is 5 1/4"T. 16 Point Star on Foot. (300-500)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Waterford Lismore Pilsner GlassesSet of 8 Waterford Lismore Pilsner Glasses. Measures approx. 8.5" tall. There are no reserves in the entire sale. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or USee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Waterford Lismore Crystal GlassesNine Waterford Lismore Crystal Glasses, one AS IS, chip to bottom. Signed Waterford on the bottom.Size: 3 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Glass ItemsLarge Collection of Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Pattern Glass Items Including (6) Goblets, (6) 10 oz Tumblers, (6) Champagne Glasses and (6) Hock Glasses. Also, Included a Waterford Desk Clock. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Waterford Lismore Sherbet GlassesHeight - 4.25 inches. Bearing the Waterford etched hallmark. Condition: mint.See Sold Price
Sold20246 WATERFORD LISMORE CHAMPAGNE GLASSES IN BOXSix (6) Lismore by Waterford set of 6 Champagne/Tall Sherbet Glasses. Each 4 1/8". In the original box with the original labels on the glasses, unused, like new. Box 11.25"x8"x5". Weight 3 lbs 8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford Lismore Champagne Glasses (12)Set of 12 Vintage Waterford Crystal Champagne Saucer Glasses in the Lismore pattern. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019(7) WATERFORD LISMORE HIGHBALL GLASSESSet of (7) Waterford Crystal Lismore pattern highball tumbler glasses. 5 5/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Waterford 'Lismore' Sherbet GlassesSet of 12 Waterford 'Lismore' sherbet glasses, each measures 4"H x 4"W. Hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Waterford Lismore Brandy GlassesBrandy Glass in the Lismore patter by WATERFORD. Makers marks on bottoms. Wear to some makers marks. Height : 5 1/4 in (Crystal. serving ware, entertaining) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCUSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8) Waterford "Lismore" Highball GlassesA selection of eight Waterford Crystal Highball glasses in the "Lismore" pattern measuring approx. 5.2" H. Would benefit from cleaning; very minor surface imperfections & factory imperfections. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Vintage Waterford Lismore Brandy GlassesThese are pretty crystal pieces are Waterford. Each is in the Lismore pattern. All 5.25" tall brandy glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford Lismore Water Glasses (12)Set of 12 Vintage Waterford Crystal Water Goblet Glasses in the Lismore pattern. 6-7/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold202212 WATERFORD LISMORE CORDIAL GLASSES12 Waterford crystal glasses in the Lismore pattern. Measures approx 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20188 WATERFORD LISMORE SHERRY GLASSESEight Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Sherry Glasses. Each 5-1/8" tall. Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Lismore is the most enduring crystal-cut in history. Its beauty andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford "Lismore" Highball GlassesSet of Eight Waterford "Lismore" Cut Crystal Highball Glasses. Signed. Measures 5-3/4", 2-7/8" diam. Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100 - 400 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2020(12 Pc) Waterford "Lismore" Champagne glassesA set of twelve Lismore Waterford cut crystal champagne glasses. 2 of the glasses have tiny chip on the rims, other 10 are perfect. All 12 are marked "waterford" underneath. CIRCA: 1980-1990s ORIGIN:See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Eight Waterford Lismore Roly Poly Glasses$110(2 bids)
468 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Waterford Crystal Lismore Sherry Glasses C$20
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcs$50
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.$70
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Tall Iced Tea Glasses, H 7.75" Dia. 3.25" 12 pcs$70
23 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Pitcher with Box Please see images for details regarding condition.$45(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Biscuit Jar Please see images for details regarding condition.$30(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Nouveau Bowl Please see images for details regarding condition.$10(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Perfume Bottle Please see images for details regarding condition.$25(2 bids)