Sold2023Pair Nippon Hand painted 2 Handle Vases Lilac Designs9". Vases have staining. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Nippon Double Handle VasesTwo early 20th century Nippon hand painted porcelain 12 1/2"H X 7"L double handle Vases decorated with floral designs. Condition: Both are in very good condition with gilt loss on handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handpainted Porcelein VasesPair of handpainted porcelain vases; Handles feature figural face design; Measures approximately H 13 1/2 x W 11 x D 5 inches; Some staining and wear all over. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Nippon Botanical Porcelain VasesAntique Pair of Nippon Porcelain Vases. Botanical design throughout on a black background. Underside is signed with a green hand painted NIPPON M in a wreath mark. Approximate dimensions: height: 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Hand Painted Vases Mounted LampsNice hand painted Chinese vases with butterfly and floral design, foo dog handles. Mounted into lamps. Size: 20 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Height is 32 inches with shade holding.See Sold Price
Sold201893. MINIATURE DOLL ACCESSORY ITEMS. Includes: Pair of 293. MINIATURE DOLL ACCESSORY ITEMS. Includes: Pair of 2 ¾" porcelain vases with handles, handpainted with colorful detail and floral designs; two bonnets sized for 5" to 6" head circumference; pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Nippon Hand Painted Porcelain VaseDecorated with flowers and heavy gold designs and handles, marked on bottom and measures 12 1/2". Estimate $200 - $400 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF HAND-PAINTED RED PORCELAIN VASESEach one with cover and two handles, hand-painted with figural scene in the front, and gilded design at the back. Mounted on decorated tall bronze plinth. H: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Paris Porcelain Hand Painted VasesLot 2 Paris Porcelain Hand painted Vases. Set of Blue toned hand painted porcelain decorated with gold toned painted tassel rope handle design, gold toned filigree, and multicolored floral illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE PAIR OF VASESNIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE PAIR OF VASES, both with bulbous form with wide flared foot and two arching handles opposite one another, polychrome hand-painted pansy design with green and gilt ground, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vases, antique. Hand-painted floral design, one has foo dog handles.Sizes: 6 x 4 1/2 in. 8 3/4 x 4 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be gSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR HAND PAINTED 2 HANDLE PORCELAIN VASES W/HERON MOTIFS 14 3/4" X 10" X 4 1/2"PAIR HAND PAINTED 2 HANDLE PORCELAIN VASES W/HERON MOTIFS 14 3/4" X 10" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Great antique Royal Nishiki Nippon moriage hand-painted Art Nouveau 2 handle vase with liliesGreat antique Royal Nishiki Nippon moriage hand-painted Art Nouveau 2 handle vase with lilies.Signed and numbered on the base.Early 20th century.12" high x 7 3/8" wide x 5 3/4" front to backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nippon Hand Painted Vase and Squat PotNippon Hand Painted Vase and Squat Pot: 2 handle vase footed measuring 4.75". and 3 footed squat pot measuring 3.25". No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Hand Painted Nippon 2 Handled VaseVintage Hand Painted Nippon 2 Handled Vase. Beautiful Floral design. Well executed. Measures 12-1/4" tall x 7-1/2" wide. Condition is very good. No Damage at all. Starting Bid $50. Auction Estimate $6See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Nippon 2-Handle Hand Paint Porcelain VaseAntique Nippon 2-Handle Hand Painted Porcelain Vase with Jeweled Decorations. Condition: Generally Very Good. Minor Gilt Loss. No Chips or Cracks. Dimensions: H: 9.5". Provenance: From a Long Island NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Worcester Vase, BaldwynLarge 2 handle vase hand painted .. a beautiful design with 8 birds in flight on a ivory ground heavily raised design at collar, pierced neck, gilt work signed at lower near floral spay ..C. Baldwyn..See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE HAND PAINTED NIPPON 2-HANDLED VASEVINTAGE HAND PAINTED NIPPON 2-HANDLED VASE Has hand painted floral design on front; Marked "Nippon Hand Painted" on bottom ; Condition - Missing gilt finish, no chips or cracks ; Measures: 10"H x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE 2 HANDLE ANTIQUE NIPPON HAND PAINTED VASEA fine antique Nippon (mark to base) hand painted / gilt 2 handled porcelain vase. Measures: H 9" x Dia 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nippon porcelain hand painted 4 handle vaseNippon porcelain hand painted 4 handled vase. Has bird and flower design. Measures 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold20209 PCS ASSORTED GLASS AND PORCELAIN ITEMS2 antique glass shades. Art glass vase. Turn teplitz vase. Hand painted Nippon covered vase. Coalport 2 handle miniature bowl. Vaseline glass salt. Glass decorated painted tea pot. Tapestry porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Nippon "Morimura" Noritake 2 Handle VaseAntique Nippon "Morimura" Noritake 2 Handle Hand Painted Vase. Condition: Generally Good Condition, Minor Gilt Loss. Dimension: Largest Handle to Handle- 6" H- 8.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nippon Cobalt Blue Gold Gilt Decorated VaseNippon hand painted cobalt blue gold gilt decorated double handle vase H. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20166 PIECES OF HAND PAINTED NIPPON PORCELAIN6 PIECES OF HAND PAINTED NIPPON PORCELAIN Six pieces of hand painted Nippon porcelain. Includes: a pair of matching double handle vases 10", double handle vase 7", double handle vase 7.75", faux handlSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Putney Basketville Basket Hand Painted Purse$35
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th Century Hand Painted German Porcelain Dresden Vases/urns$3,500
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500