Sold2023Connecticut Framed BannerC. 1900's framed banner "CHAMPION LITCHFIELD COUNTY GRANGE & FARM BUREAU ANNUAL FIELD DAY "1932" SALISBURY "1933" SALISBURY "1934" SALISBURY. Overall in frame 49" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. FRAMED BANNER.Iconic Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus six-sheet early paper litho with extremally graphic roaring tiger image. This outstanding, large, brightly-colored sign is a sure fit in any setting. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco McColl Frontenac Framed Banner37.25" x 25" Texaco cloth banner in excellent condition with bright colors and folds. There is a faint stain near the top. Framed under Plexi glass. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s-1960s Original Harvard University Framed Banner1950s-1960s Original Harvard University Framed Banner RARESee Sold Price
Sold2020Arbuckles Coffee Framed BannerSingle sided canvas banner in wood frame. Very good color for the most part with wear and fading. It also shows one hole as well. Displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 25"X61.5" Rating: 7.See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI, Framed Banner, Lithograph on Canvas, 1919This patriotic banner is framed in red, white and blue and features three young soldiers in uniform smiling with the text "Welcome Home Our Heroes" above and below them. "J.S. Miller & Co 1919" is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bush Wood Caddyshack Framed Banner 22"x30"Bush Wood Caddyshack Framed Banner 22"x30"See Sold Price
Sold20231957 Mystic Seaport Connecticut framed artwork signed H Gilbert1957 Mystic Seaport Connecticut framed artwork signed H GilbertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommy S Macaione (1907-1992) Canyon Road at PalaceTommy S. Macaione (1907-1992, New Mexico and Connecticut) Framed oil on canvas. Titled "Canyon Road at Palace", the painting depicts a bridge leading to an adobe village, Canyon at Palace. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2023DARTMOUTH CHOCOLATES FRAMED CLOTH BANNER W/ ELF GRAPHICS.Maker's marked "John-Gustrum Igelsteroem Co." C. 1920s "Demand Dartmouth Chocolate" framed banner. CONDITION: The sign has outstanding color and gloss with noticeable fold lines throughout the piece,See Sold Price
Sold20241903 Antique School Days Sporting BannerFramed banner from 1903 by J.G. Emanuel depicting the popular sports of the day. And what goes best with sports?? Pipe smoking. Likely Ivy League. Frame: 33" x 31" Scene: 25.75" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Halloween Crepe BannersTwo American Halloween Crepe Paper Banner Sections, Circa 1918. Comprising one framed and one unframed example, the framed banner in two repeats, depicting a pair of high-stepping cats strumming banjoSee Sold Price
Sold20221919 Thompson Tax Notice - Connecticut BroadsideHistoric Americana 1919 "Thompson Tax Notice" Connecticut Broadside February 28, 1919-Dated, Announcement Broadside titled "Thompson Tax Notice", Thompson, Connecticut, Framed, Extremely Fine. This orSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ABRAHAM LINCOLN PORTRAIT PRINTS.American, ca 1860s-70s, lithographs on paper. One by "J.G. Rhein, Detroit, Mich." in grain painted frame. 27.75"h. 21.5"w. and by "Bingham & Dodd", published 1865 in Connecticut. Framed, 21"h. 17'w. BSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL CALDER GOUACHE & INK FARM HOUSEOriginal Vintage Ink and Gouache signed N or M Calder c. 1940s. Illustration of a farm house, most likely in Connecticut. Framed and matted. Measures 21.50x19x.75. Weight is 4 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Zoning Map Of Stamford ConnecticutZoning map of Stamford, Connecticut framed in wood. Prepared by the technical staff of the Stamford Planning Board. Adopted by the Zoning Board on November 30, 1951. Amendments and revisions as of SepSee Sold Price
Sold20171910 Coca-Cola Framed Advertising Banner.This banner is framed without glass. Features an early paper label Coca-Cola bottle on the far left side. Reads "Drink a Bottle of Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing". The colors are strong and vibranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil "Keep'em Rolling Paper Banner Framedrated 8.9, 40"x64" framed, the paper banner is in good condition, has minor soiling, is framed under plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Big Boy Beverages Framed Adv Banner SignVintage Big Boy Beverages advertising paper banner / poster sign framed behind glass. Poster appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with great colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic Motor Oil Wolf Framed Canvas Banner SignAtlantic Motor Oil Wolf Framed Canvas Banner Sign. Good color and presentation. Has water stains. Marked Sweeny Litho Co. Measures 62"x38". Condition rated 7.5 by The Authentication Company.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED CONNECTICUT FIRE INSURANCE COMPANYEarly paper advertisement for the Connecticut Insurance Company of Hartford, showing early rendition of Hartford in the late 19th century, with a great view of the city. Condition shows areas of repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Connecticut Colonial Currency, both HartfordTwo Framed Connecticut Colonial Currency, both Hartford and New Haven one engraved 1799, Amos Doolittletwelve cents, five mills, black print to pass one gate for each, loaded wagon, sled and P. SleighSee Sold Price
Sold202415 Star + 15 Stripe The Star Spangled Banner Framed American Flag Certificate on VersoThis exquisite framed replica of "The Star Spangled Banner" flag is a limited edition piece, numbered 302 out of 950, issued in 1987 by the esteemed Gallery of the Republic, Austin, Texas. This collecSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal Disney Pixar The Incredibles glass framed banner movie poster$6
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePitsburgh Pirates 1960 National League Champions banner Framed$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.19TH C. REPUBLICAN POLITICAL DRAWING / PENMANSHIP$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsAndy Warhol (1928-1987); Birmingham Race Riot, from Ten Works by Ten Painters ;$3,200
Oct 10The Rug LifeEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) OIL REPLICA TITLED THE LILAC TUFT, 22IN x 28IN (56cm x 71cm)$200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPainting by Steven C. Howard, Chatham Light 1949 Lyme Connecticut$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLinda Karshan (1947 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in London and Connecticut), Abstract€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLinda Karshan (1947 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in London and Connecticut), Abstract€1,200