Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED FRY'S CHOCOLATE AND FRAMED REVERSE GLASS SIGN FOR UNNOTED MFG OF PRETTY YOUNG WOMANThe first item is a reverse glass Fry's Chocolate sign depicting a young boy in sad and happy faces, showing desperation, pacification, expectation, acclimation and realization of Fry's Chocolate. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED OLD PRENTICE REVERSE CONVEX GLASS SIGN.This is an incredible sign with deep rich colors and a great image. The sign is believed to be made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. It is in excellent condition with only light wear, no signs of liftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duquesne "Old Nut Brown Ale" Light SignThe reverse painted glass lens is in excellent condition, mounted in a wood framed metal can box, 11"x26"x8", rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA LITHOGRAPHS.The first is a cardboard lithograph of a woman in a bathing suit holding two Coca-Cola bottles. It is in excellent condition, marked "The Coca-Cola Company Litho." The second is a framed 100th anniverSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Tested "Bottled by Coca Cola Bottling Wk's" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ BottleSST (single sided tin) embossed Coke sign has been framed under glass. The sign has good color and shine. The field has paint chips with areas of active paint flaking. The perimeter has small bends, dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Owl Cigar Reverse Glass Jeweled Light Up Sign.Spectacular, early advertising countertop or window display sign. Made by Western Sand Blast Mfg Co. Ornamental Glass Chicago. Retains three original makers mark labels on the back. The sign has its oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a framed mixed media illustration on paper, done in the Modernist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). The piece has been professionally matted and framed under glass. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nehi Beverages Paper Advertising Sign In FrameHeavy stock paper sign framed under glass with excellent color and minor scuffs. 21.5" x 42.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reginald Marsh. "Girl Walking by a Millinery Shop".Reginald Marsh. "Girl Walking by a Millinery Shop". Watercolor and Pen. 1944. Purchased from Ira Spanierman, New York. Label on reverse. S.D.L.R. Framed under glass. Sight size: 20" x 14". Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seal of North Carolina Tobacco Paper Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. Titled "A Foul Tip". Marked "Copyright 1882, by Currier & Ives, N.Y." It is in excellent condition with only very minor wear. Condition:(Excellent).DimensionsFramed:See Sold Price
Sold2017Centlivre's Nickel Plate Bottled Beer Advertising Sign.This paper sign is framed behind glass. It shows two well dressed people conversing with a waiter. The colors are very strong. There is some soiling present in a few areas. Made by Ketterlinus, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA REVERSE GLASS LIGHT UP BRUNHOFF MFG. CO.This is an absolutely outstanding NOS Brunhoff lighted sign from Coca Cola. There is some extremely minor fade to a couple areas of the upper circular red glass, but thats being extremely picky. The oSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE BROWN MFG CO. TIGER TRANSPLANTER SIGN.Framed sign for Tiger transplanter out of Zanesville Ohio. Great graphic of a tiger. Little wear in great condition. Condition:(Very Good).20" x 17".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Zheng Banqiao (1693-1765) BambooZheng Banqiao (1693-1765) Bamboo In On Paper, Framed. Sign And Seals. 88 x 47.5 cm. (34 1/2 x 3 3/8 in.) 鄭板橋(1693-1765) 竹石雙清圖  See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Boris Grigoriev, Portrait, Oil on CanvasSigned Boris Grigoriev (Russian, 1886-1939), portrait of young man, oil on canvas, bears signature L/L, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed 23 1/2" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Proctor's Garage Ayer 1 Mile Metal Signrated 7, 49"x12", the single-sided sign has good color has wear and rust staining, is framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Framed Calligraphy PanelsA grouping of two Chinese framed calligraphy panels, each mounted on silk and framed under glass. Larger sheets: 24 x 5-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael & Frances Higgins Fused Glass PlaqueMichael and Frances Higgins Fused Glass "Owl" Plaque, by Higgins Studio, etched signature "higgins", original Studio metal-clad wood frame, glass 7 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in., framed, overall 12 1/4 in. x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): MONJU BOSATSU1955; woodcut on paper, framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; 41 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches sight; 42 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanson Puthuff. California. "Mantle of Sunshine". Large early landscape with river running throughHanson Puthuff. California. "Mantle of Sunshine". Large early landscape with river running through green hills. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. Titled on reverse of canvas, 2 exhibition labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren OfferingsPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Untitled (La Siren Offerings), dated 3/7/57 Oil on masonite 24 x 28 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 35 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Lot essay:See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Early 19th Century Miniature Portraits$160(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMATILDA BROWNE PINK & WHITE PHLOX FLORAL OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Matilda Browne -$750(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Watercolor & Ink Bible Bookplate Dated 1803.$50
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal James Bond 007 You Only Live Twice glass framed movie poster$142(15 bids)