Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - FemmeÉcole européenne Femme Description: Lithograph on paper, 68/150, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 16" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 40.64 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2021École palestinienne - Femme et amphoresÉcole palestinienne (XX) Femme et amphores Description: Metal bas relief, signed in hebrew on lower right Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 8.89 x 16.51 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - Femme aux lévriersÉcole américaine (XX) Femme aux lévriers Description (FR): Sculpture art deco en bronze à base de marbre, non signée Description (EN): Art deco bronze sculpture with marble base, unsigned DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme nue - 1983École européenne (XX) Femme nue (1983) Description: Mixed media on paper, initialed and dated on upper right VK 83 Dimension (PO): 19" x 12" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 30.48 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot deEcole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot de bain e dos Sérigraphie. Signature à déchiffrer 100 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$1,300(10 bids)
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallInscribed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette Visage De Femme 1952 Painted & Glazed Ceramic$5,750(5 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) 'Tête de Femme' Floor Lampdesigned circa 1933 for Jean-Miche...$160,000
7 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Femme dans un Fauteuil$60(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Femme Accoudee au Fauteuil$50(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLShort sword "Glaive" M 1794 for graduates of the "Ecole de Mars", France 1794.€1,200
7 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMarius SABINO & SEVRES - "Femme au Mouton" Art Deco satin-finish glass nightlight, nickel-plated€300
5 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesMcFarlane Monsters Femme Fatales Deluxe Action Figure 3 Pack$30(3 bids)
24 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrans MASEREEL (1889-1972), woodcut Femme Blessée, numbered 1/20, signed and dated 1950€300