Sold2023VIVANTE_NUDE XLIITitle: VIVANTE_NUDE XLII Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH FROM ORIGINAL COLOR TRANSPARENCY Date/Period: 1960's Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: UK Annotations: NONE Description: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIVANTE_NUDE XLIITitle: VIVANTE_NUDE XLII Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH FROM ORIGINAL COLOR TRANSPARENCY Date/Period: 1960's Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: UK Annotations: NONE Description: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDUBON, JOHN JAMES. Common American Skunk. Plate XLII.AUDUBON, JOHN JAMES. Common American Skunk. Plate XLII. Hand-colored lithographed plate from Audubon's Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. Imperial folio, 26¾x20½ inches sheet size; smalSee Sold Price
Sold201715th century manuscript bible leaf Genesis XLIIHeading: (Manuscript Leaves) Author: Title: Manuscript 15th century Bible leaf Place Published: Germany? Publisher: Date Published: 15th century Description: Manuscript leaSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Viard for Lournay Vivante PerfumeBottle French, 1923, amphora form, molded with maidens carrying garlands, sepia patination, original stopper with tiny molded leaves, pointed crystal finial, signed on bottle "Lournay/Made/In/France",See Sold Price
Sold2017FAZZINO, Charles. Giants Super Bowl XLII ChampionsHelmet with Original 3-D Artwork. Signed and dated 2008. In original custom case with NFL logo. Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955). From a Rye Brooke, NY home. - Dimensions: 4" high x 7" wide x 5" deSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Viard for Lournay Vivante Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: French, 1923, amphora form perfume bottle molded with maidens carrying garlands and decorated with sepia patina. Original stopper present and decorated with tiny molded leaves, pointed crSee Sold Price
2022Eli Manning Autographed Super Bowl XLII MVP Helmet With COAEli Manning Autographed Super Bowl XLII Helmet With COA Inscribed SB XLII MVP A LIST OF RECOMMENDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janos Vaszary Lithograph [Nude]Janos Vaszary (Hungarian 1867 - 1939) pencil signed lithograph. Signed 'Vaszary Janos' lower right. Measures 10.75 in. x 14.25 in. image size and 13.875 in. x 19.75 in. In good condition with smudgesSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dalí "Gala Nude/ Abraham Lincoln in Dalivision" Editioned pencil signed large liSigned Salvador Dalí "Dala Nude" "Lincoln in Dalivision" Editioned LithographSALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, 21" X 14", GALA NUDE/ABRAHAM LINCOLN.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Title Unknown [Nude with Horn] - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Title Unknown [Nude with Horn]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960s. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Image size: 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Michaele Vollbracht "Jaguar Car Nudes" Mixed MediaMichaele Vollbracht (American, 1947-2018) "Jaguar, car, nudes with Marilyn Monroe pin-up," signed in Lempicka print nude: "Michaele Vollbracht," mixed media / collage. Image: 18.25" H x 20.5" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marko Vukovic; 20thC. Modernist Oil “Nude in Mirror”Marko Vukovic; 20thC. Modernist Oil “Nude in Mirror” Signed. Marko (Mark) Walker Vukovic(1892-1973); 20thC. Modernist Oil on Board “Nude in Mirror” Signed lower left; 16in. X 12in.(image), 20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pakistan Artist Shakeel “NUDE” Oil PaintingPakistan Artist Shakeel “NUDE” Oil PaintingBeautiful Painting by Pakistani Artis, the size of the painting is 24x32 inch, will be shipped rolled, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Alcazar Etching / Aquatint Signed AP [Nude]Juan Alcazar (Mexico) pencil signed lower right and AP lower left. Image measures 11.5 in. x 12.25 in. and the sheet measures 22.75 in. x 20 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down unless otSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELI MANNING SUPER BOWL XLII AUTOGRAPH PHOTOFRAMED AND MOUNTED ELI MANNING SUPER BOWL XLII ( FEB 3 2008 ) "ESCAPING TACKLE" 16 X 20 PHOTO WITH 4 ADDITIONAL SMALLER PICTURES | AUTOGRAPH SIGNED SIGNATURE NEW YORK | GIANTS SPORTS MEMORABILIA FOOTBSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Eli Manning Signed Super Bowl XLII Wilson GameAn Eli Manning Signed Super Bowl XLII Wilson Game Football, inscribed "Eli Manning" in silver ink. Property from a Private Collection, Deer Park, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eli Manning Autographed Super Bowl XLII MVP FootballEli Manning Autographed Super Bowl XLII MVP Football A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsnew york giants super bowl xlii champions facsimile signature 10.5x13 framed photo le #389/5000$84
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBobritzky Mules, Dutch Drawings of 17c., Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985$15
3 days LeftForum AuctionsVenuti (Ridolfino) & J.C.Amadutio.. Vetera monumenta qaue in hortis Caelimontanis et in aedibus£950