Sold2016PAIR CARVED OAK FRENCH CABINET DOORS 1890A pair of carved oak French cabinet doors with steel hinges circa 1890. Ht: 70" Width: 20" (each)See Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECE CARVED OAK PAINTED CABINET C.1890A three piece carved oak painted French cabinet C 1890. Ht: 98.5" Wd: 55" Dpth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FRENCH CARVED & PAINTED MIRRORTOP CONSOLESCream paint and gilt. Marble top. Distressed silvering. 31"h. x 64 3/4"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020French notary cabinet with lions in oakFrench notary cabinet with lions in carved oak. Painted metal bins. Circa 1900. 95 1/4"h x 71 1/2"w x 21 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo Style Hand Painted & Carved ConsoleFrench Rococo Style Hand Painted & Carved Console Cabinet. Measures 29.5 x 34.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice French Carved Oak CabinetWith Later Applied Painted Finish, From Normandy Province, 19th C. 104 L X 82 H X 20 D. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg74See Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo Style Hand Painted & Carved ChestFrench Rococo Style Hand Painted & Carved Chest. Bombe form chest of drawers or console cabinet. Measures 28.5 x 29 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIMILAR PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH MARBLE TOP CONSOLESA similar pair of nineteenth century French painted and carved marble top console tables. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 46.25" Dpth: 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold20164 French Carved & Painted Wood Wall BracketsTwo pair of French carved and painted wood wall brackets / console shelves. Late 19th / early 20th century. The two pair with slightly different end caps. One pair measuring 10.5" high, 9.75" wide, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SPANISH BAROQUE-STYLE CARVED OAK HALL CABINETScirca 1750, oak; each having a backboard inset with a decorated gold gilt painted panel; 28 inches wide; 14 inches deep; 87 inches high Provenance: J. Garrett Auctioneers, September 2020 from T. BooneSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Cabinet, c. 1900French Renaissance Revival oak cabinet, c. 1900. A rectangular top over a pair of figures flanking two doors with Gothic decoration extending to the pierced carved skirt below, the open base with a siSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Restauration burlwood console cabinetFrench Restauration burlwood console cabinet, 19th c., France, the rectangular top over a paneled frieze drawer carved with gadrooned border, raised on column supports, over pair of inset hinged panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Natural Carved Oak Bookcase CabinetA French style contemporary carved natural oak bookcase or curio cabinet having two glass front doors with black painted frames and carved shell and filigree motif at the top. It has four interior wooSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc French Gilt Wood Painted Wall Brackets, PairA pair of French carved and gilt painted wood wall brackets / console shelves. 19th century, France. Fleur de lis / plume formed with scalloped edged shelves. Each measuring 12.5" high, 13-7/8" wide,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH LOUIS XIII STYLE CARVED OAK NIGHTSTANDS(pair) French Louis XIII style carved oak nightstands, 20th c., rectangular top, single drawer, over cabinet door, revealing shelved interior, carved with foliates and geometric motifs, rising on bunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French buffet St Hubert cabinets with lionsPair of French buffet St Hubert tiered back servers on carved oak with tiered shelf backs, carved open pediment crest and geometric doors with lion heads. Late 19th century. 81"h x 56 3/8"w x 21 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair FRENCH STYLE DISTRESS PAINTED CONSOLESDistressed painted carved frames with urns and northwind faces. 31"h. x 45"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ART DECO MARBLE-TOP CARVED OAK SIDEBOARDFrench Art Deco marble-top oak sideboard, c.1930s, having an inset marble top, over case fitted with two drawers above center cabinet, flanked by two side cabinets, door panels depicting deer pair, inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair demi lune consoles, single drawer carved vinesPair demi lune consoles, single drawer carved vines over painted cabinet door enclosed by vine carved wreath, 35" h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LOT OF ARCHITECTURAL FRAGMENTSA lot of architectural fragments. Comprised of: A pair of carved and painted French panels: Ht- 103" A pair of Gothic oak spires A cast iron fence post An oak cornice A Gothic oak pediment Six large wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Rococo Revival painted cabinetsPair French Rococo Revival painted cabinets, Late 19th c., France, cream lacquered carved wood cabinets, each with inset marble top over three frieze drawers, above three-section storage, the center cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Louis XIII style bonnetiere cabinets in oakPair of French Louis XIII style bonnetiere cabinets in oak with carved star. Late 19th century. 62 1/2"h x 30"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, Marble$12,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Louis XV, Slipper Chairs, Beige Carved Wood, Scalamandre Fabric$5,000
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH OAK AND IRON CABINETS HAVING THREE CANTED DRAWERS C 1965.$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCarved and Painted Oak Heraldic Plaque probably France, late 19th Century$400
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA LARGE CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK PRESS CUPBOARD POSSIBLY NORTHERN FRANCE£400
15 hrs LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500
15 hrs LeftJasper52Jansen Inspired, Hollywood Regency, Chaise Louges, Painted Wood, Silver, 1950s$6,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dasson Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Plaque Cabinets$50,000