Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED MANGLE BOARDRELIEF CARVED DESIGN WITH INITIALS AND DATED 1772. LION SHAPED HANDLE. MEASURES 28" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED MANGLE BOARDINITIALED AND DATED 1776. NATURAL WOOD WITH CARVED ANIMAL HANDLE. MEASURES 24 1/4" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD MANGLE BOARD AND ROLLEROriginal finishes, black painted handle. Measures 24 x 2.5 and 36 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until further notice, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Carved Mangle BoardAn 18th or 19th century deeply carved mangle board with traces of blue paint. Measures 28 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTED MANGLE BOARDBRIGHTLY PAINTED WITH CARVED LEAF DESIGN AND DATED 1860. KNOB AT END AND FANCY HANDLE. MEASURES 29 1/2" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CARESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTED MANGLE BOARDDARK GREEN PAINTED WOODEN SURFACE WITH CARVED GEOMETRICS. HORSE SHAPED HANDLE. MEASURES 25" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORESee Sold Price
Sold2021Scandinavian Folk Art Carved Mangle BoardFolk Art carved wood and polychrome painted mangle board with figure of a mermaid. Scandinavian, circa 1800. L 27" W 6-1/2". Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/hkhzuo19See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Mangle Board with Carved Bird and FlowersGerman (Wilstermarsch area). 1805. Hardwood. German Mangle Board with strongly moulded edges, the board with deeply carved rococo designs including a bird perched among flowers, the date "1805" and anSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Carved Mangle BoardCarved Horse Handle with Initials "MPD" with Tulip and Geometric Design - Good Colors SIZE: 24" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norwegian Carved Mangle Board with Lion HandleNorwegian. Late 18th century. Hardwood. Norwegian Mangle Board with lion handle. The board with well well-carved rococo floral designs. Retaining original black painted surface. 25" x 4.25" x 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022An early hand carved mangle board with extensiveAn early hand carved mangle board with extensive decorations including pinwheels. Initialed G.P.D. and dated 1820. Though with Pennsylvania like designs, it is likely Norwegian in origin. It is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY CARVED MANGLE BOARDINTRICATE CARVED DESIGN. INITIALED DLD. HORSE HANDLE. GREEN/RED PAINTED SURFACE. 25 1/8" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MANGLE BOARD DATED 1790, LION HANDLEDated 1790 and initialed on side. Extensive chip carving and lion form handle. Dimensions: H 4.75" x W 26.5" x D 5" Condition: Few small holes. Surface wear. Few small cracks to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2018Norwegian Carved Mangle Board with Original PaintNorwegian carved mangle board, 19th c., with original paint decoration, 5"h x 28"lSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH/19TH C. CARVED MANGLE BOARDPAINTED RED AND GOLD WITH INITIALS. CARVED HORSE HANDLE. 29 1/4" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for pSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY CARVED MANGLE BOARDCARVED OAK. 26" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. PREVIEWS WILL BE - WEDNESDAY APRIL 26TH, THURSDAY APRIL 27TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY APRILSee Sold Price
Jun 07Jasper5219th c. Victorian Portrait Painting Of Young Girl - Water Color on Ribbed Fabric in Antique Carved$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBack Door AntiquesJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board$625(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Late 19th C. Carved Walnut Neoclassical 2 Drawer Side Board$50
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsW. T. Miller artist signed Two Mallards oil on canvas board$350
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FEET FROM AN ALTAR FIGURE/ SANTO$200(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Carved Tiger Oak Bow Front Lion Head China Cabinet$250(4 bids)