Sold20212 HW BARLETT HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGSLot of 2 H. W. Bartlett hand colored engravings. One "Falls of the Ottawa at Les Chats" by P.F. Topham, the other, "Scene among the Thousand Isles", by A.L. Dick. Both framed, under glass. Measures: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niagara Falls, large hand-colored engraving, 1852Niagara Falls, large hand-colored engraving, 1852, "Les Chutes de Niagara, Vue Generale", painted by H. Sebron, engraved by Salathe, published by Gouptil & Cie., matted and framed under glass, 26.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of ten colored engravings framed and mattedSet of ten colored engravings framed and matted including Mass., Tapen Sea, The Narrows, Cemetery, Niagara Falls. Liverpool, etc. sight size 6 1/4" x 8 1/4" Provenance: Property from Credit Suisse's ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Kelly, Engraving of Niagara FallsPrinted by Thomas Kelly, 19th century engraving of Niagara Falls, 9 3/4" x 13 1/2" sight, 11 1/4" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives Hand-Colored Litho. "Niagara Falls".Currier & Ives Hand-Colored Lithograph "Niagara Falls From the Canada Side". In a molded frame, 14" x 17-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with light foxing and toning, 2" tear upper right..See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Colored Commercial PrintsThree Prints, "Wall Street in 1834" Aquatint Reproduction; "Niagara Falls" lithograph by A. Kollner; and a framed collection of eight steel engraving bookplate prints from "The Farm", illustrated by SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gibert: Antique View of Niagara Falls, 1853Map: Very beautiful view of Niagara Falls of 1853. Author: Jouanny Lechard on drawing by Gibert Date: 1853 Technique: Steel etching Leaf Dimension: 16x26 cm (6.3x10.2 inches) Engraving Dimension: 11x1See Sold Price
Sold2019Indians At Yosemite Fall & Merced RiverIndians At Yosemite Fall & Merced River Probably the Miwok Tribe Artist: R Swain Gifford Print Type: Hand Colored Engraving Date: c1874See Sold Price
Sold20192 Colored Engravings, Salt Meadow & Landscape2 Colored Engravings, Salt Meadows and June Landscape, 1891, Copyright by Radtke Lauckner & Co.,NY Framed 24 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (2) COLORED ENGRAVINGS INCLUDING JOHN COTHER WEBBLOT (2) COLORED ENGRAVINGS INCLUDING JOHN COTHER WEBB (BRITISH 1855-1927) YOUNG GIRL, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 27 1/2 X 22 1/2"; T. HAMILTON CRAWFORD (BRITISH 1860-) ALEXANDER HAMILTON, SIGNED. FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Charles Magnus Niagara Falls Colored Lithographs.Two Charles Magnus Hand-Colored Lithographs of Niagara Falls. (American, New York 1826-1900). Circa 1860. Unframed, image 5" x 8", matted, 14-1/4" x 16-3/4" overall. Condition: Good with some foxing.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Colored Engravings, 19th C.2 Colored Engravings, 19th C., "Mr. Collins as Paul Clifford", and "Laying On" (RICH3026/2)(WT) Dimensions: Frames 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" and 8" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Niagara Falls PrintsEach overall with frame 11" high x 13" wide. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to cSee Sold Price
Sold20182 COLORED ENGRAVINGS OF CHURCH AND VENICE18th/19th c. Framed size 15 1/2" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Aft. David Roberts, Pyramids of Geezeh, Job ValleyAfter David Roberts, "Pyramids of Gezeeh" and "Mountain of Job Valley", 2 colored engravings, both titled (VIRO4461/2)(WT) Dimensions: Sight 9 1/4" x 13 3/4", Frame 17 1/2" x 20 3/4" Property from a LSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED PINCUSHIONS IROQUOISBoth are antique Iroquois Hand Beaded. 1- Toronto Exhibition Bird 9"x8". 2- Niagara Falls Souvenir 6.5"x4.5". Weight combined 13 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20212 engravings Gen. W. Hancock & Admiral David Porter2 colored engravings with autographs of Civil War General Winfield Scott Hancock and Admiral David Porter largest 16" x 23" overall with frame. both with certificates of authenticity by Antiquities HiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Lucas Engravings(2) Colored engravings on paper, "The Pets" and "Children & Rabbits" after painting by Sir Edwin Landeer R. A. London published May 1, 1877 by G. P. McQueen 49. Great Marbourough Street, Regent StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two(2) Hand Colored EngravingsTwo(2) colored engravings. Landscapes;7.5in. x 10in.(image size; 16.75in. x 18.75in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) 19thC. Italian Colored EngravingsTwo(2) colored engravings. Harbor Scenes; 19.5in. X 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage New York City Engraving LithographsSet of 2 colored engraving lithographs. 1 reads New York The New Building Of The New York Times. Other reads New York Wall Street. All images depict New York in the early 19th century. No frames, allSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Allom Lantern Merchant at PekingAllom, Thomas (British, 1804-1872), Show Room of a Lantern Merchant at Peking, 1843, from China vol. 2, colored engraving, drawn by T. Allom, engraved by F. F. Walker, framed and matted, print measureSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage New York City Engraving LithographsSet of 2 colored engraving lithographs. 1 reads New York Hall of the New York stock exchange, Other reads New York Park Avenue from 59th street looking North. All images depict New York in the early 1See Sold Price
Sold20172 Hand Colored EngravingsTwo 12 3/4" x 9 3/4" hand colored engravings 'From the Metamorphosis of the Insects of Suriname,' drawn by Maria Sybilla Merian, engraved by Sluyter, circa 1730, info on verso, in A. Heydenryk woodenSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Antique Hand Colored Engravings/ Engraved By J. Smyth$50
19 hrs LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohannes Kip, Dutch (1653-1722), Sandywell, the Seat of Henry Bret, Esq., and The Abbey in the Seat$300