Sold2023Antique Blackamoor Bronze Vanity HolderDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze blackamoor vanity utensil holder with center figure supporting two baskets. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 6.25" x W: 5" x L: 7" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Blackamoor Bronze Vanity HolderDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze blackamoor vanity utensil holder with center figure supporting two baskets. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 6.25" x W: 5" x L: 7" - CONDITION: Great condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRONZE BLACKAMOOR SCULPTURESPAIR OF ANTIQUE BRONZE BLACKAMOOR SCULPTURE CANDLE STICK HOLDERS APPROX 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Bronze Blackamoor CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: (2 pcs) Pair of Venetian Blackamoor Figural Bronze Candle holders. Made of ebonized and gilt bronze representing a popular design dating back to the 19th century CIRCA:Early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Bronze Blackamoor CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: (2 pcs) Pair of Venetian Blackamoor Figural Bronze Candle holders. Made of ebonized and gilt bronze representing a popular design dating back to the 19th century CIRCA:Early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Bronze Blackamoor CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: (2 pcs) Pair of Venetian Blackamoor Figural Bronze Candle holders. Made of ebonized and gilt bronze representing a popular design dating back to the 19th century CIRCA:Early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Patinated & Gilt Bronze Blackamoor CandlePair of Patinated & Gilt Bronze Blackamoor Candle Holders Condition: Good with no noticeable damage. Dimensions: 16” H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage bronze blackamoor candle holdersDESCRIPTION: A pair of two tone bronze blackamoors candle holders in a gold gilt and black patina. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H:15.25" L:7" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Jeweled Gilt Bronze Perfume Bottle SetAntique gilt bronze perfume bottle vanity set. Ornate detailing set with colored glass stones. Footed tray with two bottle holders and a lidded box. Signed OOF GERMANY Measures 7" x 11 1/2". Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Blackamoor CandlestickDESCRIPTION: A bronze figural blackamoor candlestick holder. Features a multicolored blackamoor figure mounted with fruit and a candlestick holding cup. Figure mounted atop a pedestal decorated with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BLACKAMOOR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLEHOLDERSBLACKAMOOR FIGURES, SINGLE CANDLE HOLDERS. GOOD CONDITION. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wood & Bronze Vanity DeskDESCRIPTION:Wood & Bronze Vanity Desk features a gilded bronze mirror decorated with ornate designs on the base of the mirror and opposing lamp holders. The desk also features a gilded marquetry desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Antique French Perfume Vanity Sets.The smaller set comes with a gilded bronze holder, decorated with Cherubs. The middle bottle is missing its stopper. It is marked, "Made in France" on the Underside. The larger set is unmarked, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Bronze Tabletop Vanity MirrorBeautiful antique bronze vanity mirror fit for a dressing table, swivels to adjust angle, very heavy and in excellent condition. Size: 20 x 17 1/2 x 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20167695 Antique Bronze & Iron Vanity Bench by Oscar BachHeight: 30 in. (76.20 cm) Width: 24.5 in. (62.23 cm) Depth: 17.5 in. (44.45 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: American Art Deco Maker: Oscar Bach Condition: Restored Year: c. 1890 Quality antique bronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Bronze Vanity Mirror.Detailed Castings With Gold Wash Finish, 19th Century. Excellent condition 18 X 11.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp/Candle Holder - Chinese?Antique bronze oil lamp or candle holder, possibly intended to illuminate a tomb. Standing roughly 8" tall. this item, and many forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in everSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. FiJapanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. Figural head, feet and raised sea creature design. 18th century. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gilded Bronze Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: An antique gilded bronze vanity mirror, composed of a beveled glass encased within a bronze frame embellished with floral patterns along the top and finished with a cherub motif. The mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN.ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN. MONOGRAMMED CENTER MEDALLTION. LION HEAD CREST. 12 3/4 INCHES WIDE. 11 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique bronze candle holder mirrorAntique bronze candle holder mirror. 16 in H x 10 1/2 in W x 2 3/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com orSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Antique Circa 1900 Bronze Card Receiver Candle holder with Putti$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBronze Handled Pot, Antique Iron, Table Lighter, Indian Bells, Brass Cricket, Pipe Holder & Egg Cup$20(1 bid)