Sold2016Chasse au Loup, Jeu des Quatre Souris. France, ca.Chasse au Loup, Jeu des Quatre Souris. France, ca. 1930s. Two small boxed French table-top games with illustrated boxes. 6 x 7 and 5 _ x 5 _. Both have wear to the box edges and some tearing at cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY FRENCH LOOPING THE LOOP BICYCLE GAME.Original box, great paper label on box showing bikers on track, marked Nouveau Jeu de Societe. Great paper label. Inside lithographed cardboard, does have several metal biker game pieces on wheels, trSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BOXED CYCLIST RACE GAME1153. FRENCH BOXED CYCLIST RACE GAME | Paris, France, early game has a die-cast cyclist and handcrafted tin cyclist revolving around game board, could make for an interesting table top display or wallSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Cent. French Miniature Portrait Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Antique Hand Painted Miniature Portrait Porcelain featuring an elegant lady wearing an extravagant feathers hat. Brass frame has wall hanging loop and table standing leg support. CIRCA: LSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. French walnut marble top games tableLate 19th century French walnut games table, the round inset marble top surmounting the apron with repeating striped parquetry interspaced by four pull-out supports or coasters, the whole rising on foSee Sold Price
Sold2017COURSE D' AUTOMOBILES FRENCH GAMEInteresting boxed set for table play features paper litho track and background scenery, bunny track runs end to end, includes four penny toy open carriage autos which race to end targets, as winner hiSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 3 VINTAGE TOYSIncludes Ben Casey MD Game, Building Block Set, and Shoot A Loop. All Boxed. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glass Table Decorations incl. Baccarat, 8Assorted glass comprising a Baccarat round crystal ashtray, two glass leaf-form candle holders, a glass double sided candle holder, a glass turtle, a glass coaster with tulip motif, a glass loop-formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Porcelain Table LampAntique French Porcelain , table lamp, ca 1920s, metal plinth, single light fixture, portrait of woman in medallion, floral decor en verso, loop handles, height to top of finial- 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022TEN FRENCH GAME CARDSprinted paper mounted to cardboard; each with wire hanging loop to verso; Provenance: The Jim Belushi Collection, a Michael Smith Installation; each 10 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BOXED GAME “JEU DES FABLES DE LA FONTAINE”14” x 11” box Wonderfully illustrated box with scenic details illustrating various fables; contains twelve lithographed color cards, each illustrating a fable of La Fontaine whose title is printedSee Sold Price
Sold20223pcs - French Occasional Table, Game Table & Stool3pcs - French Occasional Table, Game Table & Stool - Tallest is 29 in tall x 33 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Table Tennis GameWonderful Old Game in Great Condition, it displays well, about 46cm x 25cmSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century French Game Table by Krieger19th century French game table by Krieger with inset leather top with embossed gold band and center medallion, two drawers and two slide outs.; 45" dia., 29" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Important 19th C French Game TableWith brass trim and hardware, desk has a built-in leather top. Size: 44 1/2 x 23 x 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century French Game TableSatinwood and Sycamore. Cabriole legs. Lift off top to reveal felt line chambers for gaming parts. Circa 1880. 32"W. x 23"D. x 30"H. Scratch on top.Mansion Parlor 1. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerlySee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED TRAIN MOUNTAIN TABLE GAME78. BOXED TRAIN MOUNTAIN TABLE GAME | Train cars roll through the tunnels and drop down to the next level where they ultimately roll into a group of score pins. | 48" l. x 22.5" h. open | All originalSee Sold Price
Sold20221900'S INLAID FRENCH GAME TABLEFLIP TOP FELT LINED GAME TABLE. WITH SIDE DRAWER. BRONZE ORMOLU. WEAR TO FINISH, SLIGHT WARP IN TOP SURFACE. REPLACED FELT. 43" W x 32" D x 29" (OPEN) THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED BA-TA-CLAN EMPEROR TABLE GAME77. BOXED BA-TA-CLAN EMPEROR TABLE GAME | Uses the spring-board launcher to shoot marbles into windows with different point values. | 23.5" l. box | Some staining to box, bend to top and insignificantSee Sold Price
Sold201719th CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT COUNTRY FRENCH GAME TABLE19th CENTURY LATER ADDED NEEDLEPOINT TOP COUNTRY FRENCH GAME TABLE. CHERRY CARVED SKIRT ON HOOF FEET. 4 DRAWERS Height: 28.5 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Game Table, French EmpireBirds Eye Maple French Empire Demi Lune Console Game Table with attached Ormolu, 32h x 39w x 20d (need to replace hindges)See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BOXED ENTRENNE PARLOUR GAME “COURSE DE CHEVAUX”15 ½” x 11” A board game with vibrantly decorated paper cover depicts on its lid a racing scene of two jockeys and horses, marked “Course de Chevaux - Steeplechase” The interior contains a liSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY FRENCH GAME TABLEBRASS MOUNTED, FRENCH FLIP TOP GAME TABLE. FELT LINED. LEGS HAVE SOME WORM HOLES. 42" DIAM x 29" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Game Table Height 30 x width 21 1/2 xA French Game Table Height 30 x width 21 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 12.25" French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Vanity Table Mirror$1,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique french inlaid lift top game table, bronze$200(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Benedictine Tapis de Jeu Dice Rug by Cappiello Rare c1910$150