Sold2023VTG ETCHED WATER GLASSES SET (5)-VTG ETCHED WATER GLASSES - FLORAL MOTIF-SET OF 5 SIZE: 5.5"-JR 02/27 SR CBYSee Sold Price
Sold20238 VTG ETCHED TOP ETCHED WATER GLASSES 6.5"8 VTG ETCHED TOP ETCHED WATER GLASSES 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG BACCARAT STYLE BLUE ETCHED PARFAIT GLASSES (5)-VTG BACCARAT STYLE BLUE ETCHED PARFAIT GLASSES (5)SET OF 5 GLASSES -6.5" TALL-JR 10/18See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG ETCHED SCOTCH / ROCKS GLASSES (5)VTG ETCHED CHRISTMAS WREATH SCOTCH / ROCKS GLASSES SET -SET OF 5 ETCHED GLASSES-SIZE: 4" X 2.5" -GOOD CONDITION -NO APPARENT CHIPS OR CRACKS JR SR 05/02See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG SET OF 5 GREEN ETCHED GLASS CHAMPAGNE FLUTESVTG SET OF 5 GREEN ETCHED GLASS CHAMPAGNE FLUTES -8"TSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE WATER STYLE HEAVY BOTTOM MULTI-COLOR GLASSES-VTG BLUE WATER STYLE HEAVY BOTTOM MULTI-COLOR GLASSES(4)-SET OF 4 GLASSES-5.5" X 3"-JR 9/12See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG PINK CRYSTAL ETCHED SHERRY GLASSES GOLD TRIMVTG PINK CRYSTAL ETCHED SHERRY OR APPERTIF GLASSES GOLD TRIM -3 3/4"H-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SET OF 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Rimmed Bavarian Etched GlasswareSet 9 Antique Gilt Rimmed Bavarian Etched Glass Water Goblets. Measures 6.25 inches x 3.5 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG WINDSOR PLATINUM STYLE ETCHED COUPE GLASSESVTG WINDSOR PLATINUM STYLE ETCHED COUPE GLASSES WITH SILVER SCRLL EDGE MOTIF-COLLECTIBLE BARWARE HOME DECOR-SET OF 3 GLASSES-SIZE: 6" X 2.5"GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION SEE ALL PHOTOSJR SR CBY 02/28See Sold Price
Sold20162 PC SET CRYSTAL WATER CARAFE & GLASS, GLASS FITS TO BE2 PC SET CRYSTAL WATER CARAFE & GLASS, GLASS FITS TO BE STOPPER FOR PITCHER, ETCHED DESIGN, SMALL CHIP TO RIM OF GLASS, PITCHER APPROX 6.5"H, GLASS APPROX 3.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Moser Topaz Glass Water TumblersEtched bird decoration, etched Moser mark, height 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Waterford "Colleen" Claret Water GlassesSet of eight Waterford "Colleen" short stem cut crystal water glasses, measures 5.25"H. Acid-etched hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold20169pc Etched Water SetPitcher 8 1/2"T x 7 1/2" w/ Handle, Glasses 5 1/2"T - 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG Brooches, Stars and Snowflakesprong set, 6 brooches, 1 pendant, largest brooch is 2.5" x 2.5" has multiple layers to it, gold star is a Lisner, other gold star marked Austria, green star is marked Coro. Etched glass box with repouSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern French Water / Highball GlassesSet of Six (6) St Louis France drink glasses measuring approx 5.5" tall. Acid etched on bottom as shown, very good condition as shown, no issues. 20th century French. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, ArgosA set of 6 clear drinkware with a square stem adorned with zigzag pattern. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1939-2021 Dimensions: 3.25"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, Saint HubertSet of 6 clear drinkware. Three frosted knobs on the stem with cut to clear leaf design. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1947 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, RambouilletA set of 6 clear drinkware with a swirl stem. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1981-1991 Dimensions: 4"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, BourgueilA set of 6 clear drinkware with frosted triangles pattern on the bases. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1930-2009 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France ProSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PIECE SET OF CUT CRYSTAL DECANTER AND WATER PITCHERSThis elegant 5 piece set includes a beautifully crafted decanter and water pitcher, made from high-quality crystal. The intricate cut glass design showcases etched patterns that add a touch of sophistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marquis by Waterford BROOKSIDE & SPARKLE(1) Set of 4 Brookside pattern water goblets. 8 5/8" H. (2) Set of 4 Sparkle fluted champagne glasses. 9 1/4" H. All with etched marks to bases. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSAIR 'DORETTE' GLASS STEMWARE, 15 PIECESJOSAIR 'DORETTE' GLASS STEMWARE, 15 PIECES, H 4"-5 3/4":Including: a set of five champagne/tall sherberts (h. 4") and a set of ten water goblets (h. 5 3/4"), each bearing acid-etched mark underfoot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian silver-plated tea urn and caster setVictorian silver-plated hot water samovar tea urn and caster set with etched and cut glass bottles 17" x 10", 17.5" x 7" -samovar has damage and separation to one handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL CRYSTAL HIGHBALL / WATER GLASSES (5)-ROSENTHAL HIGHBALL WATER GLASSES -SET OF (5) GLASSES-VERY GOOD CONDITION-MAKERS MARK ON BOTTOM -JR SR BAC CBY 10/10See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Illinois Midland RR Water/Beer Pitcher and Three Mugs$20
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in original$170
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(24) Villeroy & Boch Boston Red Glasses, Barware$50