Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2018First work on rhinoplasty 1598Heading: Author: Tagliacozzi, Gaspare Title: Cheirurgia nova... de narium, aurium, labiorum'que defectu, per insitionem cutis ex humero, arte, hactenus omnibus ignota, serviendo... Place Published: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wit - Nova Orbis Tabula In Lucem Edita, MapFrederick De Wit (circa 1629-1706), Nova Orbis Tabula In Lucem Edita, A.F. De Wit, published by Covens and Mortier, Amsterdam, circa 1720, in two sheets, engraving on laid paper, double hemisphere vieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d'Italia 1969 By Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia 1969 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚ 71 Printer: AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario BELLINI (1935)Canapé modulable modèleMario BELLINI (1935)Canapé modulable modèle « Camaleonda » garni de velours rougeProduction B&B Italia, vers 1970220 x 65 cm x 94 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponibSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piazza d'Italia con efebo by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia con efebo 1972 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 67/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°148 /// Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini,Libreria mod. Lb7 con struttura in legno, mensole, altezza regolabile e supporti in alluminio pressofuso laccato. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta. DEL POZZO[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Ruolo generale de' cavalieri gerosolimitani ricevuti nella veneranda lingua d'Italia. Torino, per Gio. Francesco Mairesse all'Insegna di S. Teresa di Gesù,See Sold Price
2015Andrea Branzi, cabinetAndrea Branzi, wooden and plexi cabinet. Prototype. Metea production, 2012. Andrea Branzi Vetrina in legno e plexiglass, prototipo. Prod. Metea, Italia 2012. Dimensioni: cm 80x60x200See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli,Dodici sedie in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 47x89x54See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) CannetteLudovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) Cannette Vase circa 1960 model no. 713.5, for Venini, translucent glass applied with red canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 11 3/4in (30cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura De Santillana, prod. Venini (4)Murano, 1970/80s, d. 34.5-36.5 cm., le Quattro stagioni series plates in wrought incalmo glass and central murrina, engraved signatures: Autunno: Venini Laura Italia 100/24. Inverno: Venini Italia LauSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022China.- Ortelius (Abraham) Chinae, olim Sinarum regionis, nova descriptio, 1584 [but slightlyChina.- Ortelius (Abraham) Chinae, olim Sinarum regionis, nova descriptio, detailed map centred on China and based on the work of Jorge de Barbuda, a Portuguese Jesuit also known as Ludovicus GeorgiusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo de Carli,Sei sedie mod. 693 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1959 cm 45x46x87, Bibliografia G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, p. 164, Skira, 2008.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini,Grande specchiera retro illuminata con cornice in vetro Treccia. Elementi di raccordo in ottone. Struttura in legno e metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939 cm 8x133, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLuosi, Giuseppe Codice di Napoleone il Grande per il Regno d'Italia. Edizione originale e la sola€400
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World with Six Windheads$130(4 bids)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the World$400(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 gestoch. u. tls. kol. Karten. Verso tls. mit typogr. Text. 1 Karte in Punkten unter€400
7 hrs LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionLes Parfums de Marcy Art Deco Bracelet Perfume Presentation, Trompe L'oeil Emerald and Diamonds$11,000(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale carved mahogany tilt-top tea table, carving possibly by the "de Young High Chest$5,000