Sold2023Art Noveau Style Siiverplated Figural StandArt Noveau Style Siiverplated Figural Stand. Together with glass figural lamp. The stand is 19"h Condition - needs cleaning, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLIO HINTON HUNEKAR (AMERICAN 1870 - 1925) A STYLISH PAIR OF ART NOVEAU STYLE BRONZE FIGURALCLIO HINTON HUNEKAR (AMERICAN 1870 - 1925) A STYLISH PAIR OF ART NOVEAU STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL BOOKENDS depicting a male and female - each signed (30cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtng Hand Painted Fiberglass Mannequin Head 1ft7inArt deco style figural, Hat stand, wig stand, jewelry display. Possibly Vintage hand painted mannequin head, possibly fiberglass with a weighted bottom made of plaster, possibly cast plaster. Hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fiberglass Hand Painted Female Mannequin Head 1ft7Art deco style figural, Hat stand, wig stand, jewelry display. Possibly vintage mannequin head, hand painted with blue eyes, blonde hair and red lipstick with a single shoulder black top and elongatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Porcelain Scent Bottle and Powder BoxArt Deco style figural porcelain scent bottle on stand and powder box, no lid. Crazing to 1 side of powder box. Residue on both items. Powder box: 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE ART NOVEAU STYLE VASESPAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE ART NOVEAU STYLE VASES WITH FLORAL EMBOSSED VIGNETTE ON VERDE MARBLE STANDS; 15.5"H***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PART OF AN INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Crystal Visions Crystal Ball & StandVintage Crystal Visions crystal ball with gilt figural pedestal stand. Art Deco style. Crystal ball measures approx. 3.5 inches diameter. Piece has weight. Stand measures approx. 3.75 x 4.5 inches. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Female Figural Brass MirrorA vintage art nouveau style female figural brass mirror. Florals and foliage throughout the design. Raised metalwork to the obverse. Kickback stand to reverse. Measures approx. 11.5H x 8.5W in. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Copper Wash Iron Figural FrameA vintage art nouveau style female figural copper wash iron frame. Florals and foliage throughout the design. Raised metalwork to the obverse. Kickback stand to reverse. Measures approx. 11.5H x 8.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lighting Lot. Arts and Crafts style lamp base, 2 figurLighting Lot. Arts and Crafts style lamp base, 2 figural lamps with different shades, Brass stand clock.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorilla Diorama on Neo Classical StandPainted wood gorilla diorama with metal and acrylic flowers, patinated brass box with glass panels, figural art nouveau style lid. Neoclassical style iron stand with stone top. Claw feet with brass apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Style Ash Stands (2)Pair of figural Art Deco style painted metal and brass ash stands.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Giorgio Silver Plated Figural Vase StandDESCRIPTION: Marcello Giorgio Silver Plated Figural Vase Stand. Marcello Giorgio 999 SIlver Plated Figural Vase with Art Deco style, depicting female and male figures surrounding the vase. Beautiful sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Vintage Brass Desk Top Accessoriesincludes solid brass Sea Lion or Seal figural, two Easel Style Picture or Art stands with scrollwork, ht of tallest measures app 9.5 inches, enameled swan form book page ho,der, etched decorate bell pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau style restaurant pastry display standArt Nouveau figural silver over bronze table top restaurant pastry display approx 21" ht x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Vintage Hat Stand Figural Bust SculptureA hand crafted mannequin wig and or hat stand head bust sculpture. Produced circa mid 20th Century in the style of artist Gemma Toccogna (1923-2007). Features hand painted details, depicting a Turn ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Chalkware Figural Match & Cigarette StandCirca 1900. Cast in a very interesting style. The piece has a very early surface with no restoration. Some wear to the surface consistent with age. H9" W11 1/2" Sold from the collection of an UpcountrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Retro Standing Folk Art Figural Floor Ashtray 32inFolk Art hand crafted and hand painted wooden character figural , floor size ashtray stand/ drink stand. 32 in. tall, 14 in. Wide. Anywhere from antique to mid 1940s. Gangster Las Vegas style figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Stone Face FiguralCarved Stone Face Figural. Natural stone, abstracted, brutalist style sculpture. Small stone on black toned painted wooden base. Metal Rod Stand, Whimsical Abstract carving, Folk Art, Outsider Art, ApSee Sold Price
Sold20223 piece lot of decorative arts3 piece decorative lot including a pair of obelisk with figural reserve plaques, along with a Fabergé style egg on standSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flamand, Gerorge. Signed Bronze Art Noveau FiguralLamp. A beautiful lamp with dore and patinated bronze patinas. Signed on the base (Georges Flamand, French 1895 - 1925). From a Fort Lee, New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 15" w x 31" h plus marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELABORATE ART NOVEAU STYLE CARVED GILT MIRRORELABORATE ART NOVEAU STYLE CARVED GILT MIRROR -80" X 48" -HANDCARVED WOOD MIRROR THIS LOT IS LOCATED OFFSITE. PICKUP DAYS FOR THIS LOT WILL BE:See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER WAGER CUP, GERMAN WITH LONDON IMPORT MARKS£1,900
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large Art Nouveau Style Three Graces Figural Bronze Centerpiece$300