Sold2023J. Roybal Kids Push Carts Oil On CanvasFramed original oil on canvas by J. Roybal, showing kids riding old timey push scooters. Roybal's paintings are greatly inspired by the artist Graciela Boulanger, showing children at play with chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOYCE ROYBAL (B.1955) PAINTING CHILDREN WITH KITESFramed oil on canvas painting, Kids with Kites, signed lower right J. Roybal (Joyce Roybal, b.1955), sight: approx 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: approx 23.75"h, 19.75"w, 9.5lbs **Provenance: From a fine TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. ROYBAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING17"WX22"H MINT CONDITION/J. ROYBAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. ROYBAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJ. Roybal signed painting. Artwork measures 11 1/2"W x 15 1/2"tall. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Roybal (American, b.1955) Elephant Riders, signed J. Roybal lower right, oil on canvas, 36" xJoyce Roybal (American, b.1955) Elephant Riders, signed J. Roybal lower right, oil on canvas, 36" x 48", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. ROYBAL OIL PAINTINGJ. ROYBAL OIL PAINTING OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. ABSTRACT PORTRAIT PAINTING. 8" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 15" x 17" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Roybal Oil Painting Children w InstrumentsJ. Roybal Framed Oil Painting on Canvas Children w Musical Instruments. Frame measures 30 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOYCE J ROYBAL PAINTING ON CANVASJOYCE J ROYBAL PAINTING ON CANVAS, KIDS PLAYING, 17 1/2 IN X 21 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Roybal Signed Oil PaintingJ. Roybal Signed Oil Painting Signed oil on canvass by artist J. Roybal. This painting is a figurative artwork, featuring six children playing various instruments together. The style of the work is iSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Roybal, Oil. LandscapeOil on Canvas. Signed J. Roybal. Landscape with country road and hill in the distance. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Master Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate devSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Roybal, Two Musicians, Oil On CanvasJoyce Roybal, Two Musicians, Oil On Canvas. Signed J. Roybal. Approximately 13.5 x 11.5 1..25, Sight 9.5 x 7.7.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOYCE ROYBAL (New York / France, b.1955)JOYCE ROYBAL (New York / France, b.1955) three bicyclists, oil on canvas, signed 'J. Roybal' (lower right), moderate bulge between first two bicyclists, craquelure, some frame wear, 16x20in., overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Roybal, Tuba Player, Oil On CanvasJoyce Roybal, Tuba Player, Oil On Canvas. Signed J. Roybal. Approximately 14 x 12 x 1.75, Sight, 9.5 x 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Roybal, Bicyclists, Oil On CanvasJoyce Roybal, Bicyclists, Oil On Canvas. Signed J. Roybal. Approximately 14.5 x 12.5 x 2, Sight, 9.5 x 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joyce Roybal (British, B.1955)Untitled (Young Violinist), Of a young violinist in a green jacket., Oil on canvasSigned "J Roybal" lower rightImage: 9.25 x 7.125 in.; Frame: 18 x 16 in. Carved gilt wood frameCondition: No aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Viski oilJean Viski (American/Hungarian 1891-1965)- Man with Horses and Cart- oil on canvas, signed Viski J. lower right, minor craquelure. 30 1/2 x 38 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Priestley, British, 19th CenturyCrossing The Stream, Landscape With Horse Cart, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 20 x 30 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 29 x 40 x 2.5 Inches, Discoloration To Varnish Layer, Craquelure In ConcentricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Signed Oil on Canvas, Orchestra PlayingSimilar to the work of Boulanger, this whimsical oil painting of an orchestra performing, is signed (C. Bank?). Other is in the manner of Graciela Boulanger piece. Signed J. Roybal lower right. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joyce Roybal (born 1955)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Joyce Roybal. Features a depiction of a veiled woman holding a cat in her arms. Signed along the lower right corner:"J. Roybal". CIRCA: Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF MUSICIANSSignature to read: J. Roybal. 20 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Wagner oilJ. Wagner (German 20th c.)- Horse and Cart in Landscape- oil on canvas. 27 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2024English School, figures and an ox drawn cartEnglish School(19th century)figures and an ox drawn cart in a mountainous landscapeoil on canvassigned with initials lower right J.B.18 x 20in (46 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOYCE ROYBAL Signed Oil Painting ArtworkJOYCE ROYBAL Signed Oil Painting, signature to lower right reads ‘J Roybal’, subject figures playing instruments, measures 23 7/8 x 36 inches, exposed canvas to reverse, not examined out of frame,See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage J Ménard Framed Oil On Canvas Snow Road$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesJ. Wyont (American) Oil on Canvas, 1885, "Paddle Wheeler on Lake Pepin, MN", H 12" W 24"$150
4 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£24,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned J AST, Fabulous Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Ocean Liner Ship on Rough Seas, Framed$100
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas J. Sosa Village Scene$150
BonhamsGideon Jacques Denny (American, 1830-1886) Ships on calm seas 14 1/4 x 24 1/4in (36.2 x 61.6cm)$400
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".CA$25
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On canvas By J. Wagner 70' (R72)$1