Sold2024Two Japanese Meiji Large Brass CensersTwo matching Japanese Meiji brass censers, both with elephant head mask handles, carved with two narrative relief scenes including landscapes, figures, trees and buildings, partly oxidized. Approx. 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Large Brass Censer on StandChinese Qing Large Brass Censer on Stand 7.5''x11.5''. An over-sized handled tripod censer on stand. Unmarked. Old polished surfaces. Late 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Bronze CenserMeiji period, with bail handles and panels of low relief decoration. Dimensions: 15" x 12", the height is 10 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Brass Censer with Squirrels and GrapevinesA Large Chinese Brass Censer with Squirrels and Grapevines20th century, an elaborately cast censer with cover, raised on three legs formed as scrolled grape vines, body, encircling the body and supporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Brass Bronze Japanese CensorLarge Brass Bronze Japanese Censor depicting intricate handles and lid with a snake in foliageMeasuring 34 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Bronze Censer.Decorated with Tigers, 19th c. Height 12 inches, diameter 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Brass Indian CenserDESCRIPTION: Large brass Indian censer with reticulated designs. Base with three paw feet. Lid with female figural finial holding snake. MEASUREMENTS: 18" diameter x 31" high. CONDITION: Light dentingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Chinese Brass CenserTwo Chinese export brass censer, decorated with figures & landscapes. Approx. 5.5-7-3.4 inch. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese brass censer with qilinLarge Chinese brass censer with qilin, 4.25"Hx10.5"x9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese brass censerLarge Chinese brass censer with foo dog mounted lid, dragon head surmounts spouting molded handles, resting on trifid feet; 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lrg Japanese Bronze Dragon CenserLarge Japanese bronze censer decorated with handles in the form of climbing lions or dogs and topped with a dragon finial.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Japanese Imperial Satsuma Censer, Meiji periodAntique Large Japanese Imperial Satsuma Censer, Meiji period. 17" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Meiji Japanese Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: Meiji bronze lidded censer featuring double loop handles, three legs surmounted by beast heads in relief, and an open-work lid decorated with cloud designs and crowned with a qilin form hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese bronze cranes censerLarge Japanese bronze cranes censer, 20th c., each of the 3 cranes with removable back, escape hole for smoke under raised feather, 18.75"h x 9.5"w x 6.25"d Provenance: A Private Collection: Short HilSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTRA LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CENSER KOROAn extra large antique Japanese Meiji Era covered tripod enamel metal censer koro. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The sphere form ware is enameled with polychrome images of peony flowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese silvered water censerLarge Japanese silvered water censer, 18th/19th c., Japan, bronze censer embellished with speckled silvered patina, flat on three elongated feet, impressed seal on underside, in custom Japanese box, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Tripod Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: A large japanese tripod bronze censer with mythical kirin animal and large brown patina atop a tripod support ornate with a carved decoration of phoenix birds and blossoming tree branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Brass Chinese Censer, Foo Dog Finial AtopLarge Antique Brass Chinese Censer, Foo Dog Finial Atop Pierced Lid, 16"tall x 13"wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese bronze temple censerLarge Japanese bronze temple censer, 9.15"x13.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Brass Incense BurnerLarge Japanese Brass Incense Burner. H 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Japanese Cloisonne Bronze CenserLate 19th century, with three scrolled feet, stylized lizard handles and a pierced lid with shi-shi finial. Dimensions: 15" x 11", the height is 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Bronze/Champleve Lidded Censer UrnLarge Japanese bronze/champleve lidded censer urn, 27" high, 18" wide. Condition: dents, losses, repairs, small cracks to tail of Shishi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese bronze/ brass censerLarge Chinese bronze/ brass censer, 17.3"x12.5"x7.8"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Gold Dueling Dragons Censer w/Old Chinese Hallmarks$85(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAttractive Large Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Active Hamon & Nice Quality Mounts. Could Not$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Large Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword with MUROMACHI Period KOTO Blade Signed BISHU OSAFUNE$750