Sold2024Stuart Abelman Art Glass Iridescent Black Glass Vase, SignedStunning furled edge mouth to cylindrical body. Iridescent colors offset leaf and vine design. Signed by artist. Abelman etched 1987. VLB333-246. Artist: Stuart Abelman Issued: 1987 Dimensions: 8.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Abelman Glass Iridescent Vase, SignedA stunning pearl-white vase with luster gold feathered design. Abelman Glass and artist signed on the base. Certificate of Authenticity included. Artist: Stuart Abelman Issued: 2003 Dimensions: 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Stuart Abelman Signed Art Glass Jack In The Pulpit Vase 17.75 inches height x 10 in. wideSigned Stuart Abelman Signed Art Glass Jack In The Pulpit Vase The Stuart Abelman Signed Art Glass Jack In The Pulpit Vase is a distinctive and collectible piece, showcasing the renowned artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Abelman Jack-in-the-Pulpit Hand Blown Iridescent VaseThis stunning hand blown vase was made by Stuart Abelman. It is his classic “Jack-in-the-Pulpit” style, made with iridescent glass. It is signed by the artist on the bottom and dated 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2015K50-7 STUART ABELMAN ART GLASS VASE & PAPERWEIGHTArtist, designer and master craftsman behind the unique and unusual pieces that his studio has produced steadily since 1977. Stuart Abelman was also a pioneer and leader in the art glass movement in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of three glass itemsGroup of three glass items including a Murano perfume, a cranberry artist signed perfume and a diminutive Stuart Abelman vase signed Abelman, tallest 6 1/2" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Abelman VaseLarge Stuart Abelman Pulled Feather Art Glass Jack in the Pulpit Vase. Signed, numbered, and dated 1988. Measures 15" H x 9-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Abelman vase, pull feather, 8”, signedStuart Abelman vase with a classical design of green pulled feathers bordered by gold wrapping an iridescent white body. Lovely undulating rim reveals a smooth gold application. Height 8 inches. EngraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stuart Abelman twin frog vase, 9 1/4 inches, signed,Delightful Stuart Abelman vase upon which twin wide eyed frogs are investigating the vessel, one having reached the top and peering within. The frogs add a bit of whimsy and awesomeness to the blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reginald Neal LithographAncient Fragment lithograph by Reginald Neal, 1962. Printed by Donald Roberts. Signed, titled and inscribed to David Stuart. Artist's proof. 31" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang Silkscreen Vase & TwigHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese / French, 1921-2015). Artist's proof silkscreen, Vase and Twig. Pencil signed lower right and numbered E.A. in pencil lower left, with red seals lower right and lower left. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abelman cameo vase, butterfly & floral, 15 1/4”,Large Stuart Abelman cameo vase in raspberry pink a butterfly front and back visiting floral stalks finished in gold and cream. Height is 15 1/4 inches. Cameo signature on the side. Engraved beneath ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Steven V. Correia Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Steven V. Correia artist proof glass vases with iridescent designs. Each incised: "Correia, Artist Proof, paper label"Provenance: (From the Paul Ballardo Collection (100 ChristopherSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUART ABELMAN ART GLASS VASEHAND BLOWN STUART ABELMAN JACK IN THE PULPIT ART GLASS VASE, SIGNED ON BASE. 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Correia Favrile Artist Proof Glass Bud VaseDESCRIPTION: Correia favrile art glass bud vase with blue feathered design. Incised: "Correia , Artist Proof, VBG"Provenance: (From the Paul Ballardo Collection (100 Christopher street New York)CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold20231985 Stuart Abelman Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A 1985 Stuart Abelman iridescent art glass vase designed with a bulbous body and a narrow folding neck. Decorated with a raspberry feathered design. Signed "Abelman" numbered "V1252-199"See Sold Price
Sold2021STUART ABELMAN Art Glass Vase. Pulled Feather.STUART ABELMAN Art Glass Vase. Pulled Feather. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Abelman Art Glass VaseLarge 15.5 inch Abelman Jack in Pulpit Vase, pulled feather body, iridescent luster green with bold triphyllum flower. Signed and dated 1986, also #v270-364 32See Sold Price
Sold2018STUART ABELMAN ART GLASS VASETall Iridescent Hand-Blown Studio Art Glass Vase, by California artisan Stuart Abelman, trumpet shape with pulled peacock feather design executed in dusty pink, green, and blue, etch signed 'Abelman',See Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Abelman black glass vaseStuart Abelman black glass shouldered vase with a quad rim decorated with a stemmed branch of iridescent blue and red hearts on front and back, signed Abelman 1981, comes with papers, 6" ht. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kipness (American, b.1931) LithographsRobert Kipness (American, b.1931) Lithographs (3) items including 'Ohio Moment' #84/200; 'Leaves Aloft' #20/120; and 'Table with Clear Vase' artist proof; all pencil signed lower right; each having COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Abelman Art Glass Teddy Bear FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Stuart Abelman art glass "Teddy Bear" figurine in iridescent clear glass. Signed "Abelman" on the underside. Stuart Abelman is an artist, designer and art glass master craftsman who staSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1996 KOBE BRYANT Ltd. Edition ARTIST PROOF Rookie Card$6(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesErte Signed Artist Proof Serigraph Trapeze$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNorio Azuma, New York / Japan (1928-2004), Day - Artist Proof, oil on canvas$200
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Rare Maxfield Parrish Artist Proof With Color Chart "Lute Players"$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRARE 1 of 99 Artist Proof ERNIE BANKS Baseball Card$22(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRARE 1 of 99 Artist Proof ROGER MARIS Baseball Card$16(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Rare Maxfield Parrish Artist Proof With Color Chart "Daybreak"$50