Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold2022after Le Corbusier (1887-1965) French Swiss (three)LES DES SONT JETES, 1960, three of the same color lithographs on wove paper, each signed and dated in design, image 16 ¼ x 25 ½”, sheets 21 ½ x 29 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Le Corbusier (1887-1965) French Swiss (three)LES DES SONT JETES, 1960, three of the same color lithographs on wove paper, each signed and dated in design, image 16 ¼ x 25 ½”, sheets 21 ½ x 29 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2019LE CORBUSIER (FRENCH/SWISS 1887 - 1965)LE CORBUSIER (FRENCH/SWISS 1887 - 1965) PLATE NUMBER 9 AQUATINT IN COLORS ON RIVES PAPER, PUBLISHED BY A.C. MAZO, PARIS, SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT; 18"H X 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Illustration of MoscophoreLe Corbusier, (French/Swiss, 1887-1965) Illustration of Moscophore Ink, pencil, watercolor on paper. Writing in French lower right, possibly "Le moscophore est ce document tres appreciatif" 14" x 11";See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le CorbusierCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 | French/Swiss, 1887-1965) LC2 Sofa Cassina, Italy leather, chrome-plated steel, rubber impressed manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 |Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 | French/Swiss, 1887-1965) Pair of LC2 Lounge Chairs Cassina, Italy upholstery, chrome-plated steel, rubberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le CorbusierCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 | French/Swiss, 1887-1965) Pair of LC1 Armchairs, Cassina, France/Italy leather, chrome-plated steel maSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-2 Petit Confort Lounge Chair, 2Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, pair of LC-2 Petit Confort lounge chairs, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. Each: 26.5" H x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Le CorbusierFrench/Swiss, 1887-1965Untitled (Two Nudes), 1946 Initialed and dated L-C New York 46 (ll)Ink on paper14 x 8 1/2 inches (35.56 x 21.59 cm)Provenance:Gift of the artist to Helena Simkhovitch<See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris(Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)MirrorWood and mirror glassManufactured by the Établissements Charles BarberisModel created circa 1950H 53,5×L 70×W 10,5cmProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of ...LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC2 Grand Confort Chairs designed 1928, executed post 1965 for Cassina, tubular steel, green leather, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887-1965); Modulor;Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Modulor, 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, a proof aside from the edition of 200, with the watermark of the printer Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, framed. sheet 28 7See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) et Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)_x000D_ Porte-manteau à patères amovibles en chêne naturel et métal laqué noir_x000D_ VSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE CORBUSIER 1887-1965 Divano LC2 produzione Alivar anni '80 - LC2 sofa Alivar production 1980sMetallo cromato, pelle. Marchio della manifattura. 66 x 180 x 67 cm - Chrome plated metal, leather. Manufacturer's mark. 25.98 x 70.87 x 26.38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier "Unite, Plate n5" Aquatint EtchingJeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965) "Unite, Plate n5" 1963-1965 Aquatint Etching. Pencil signed lower right. Pencil numbered (117/130) lower left. Galery label verso.This image comes from the Unite PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965), A pair of LC2 Petite Club Chairs for CassinaCharles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965)A pair of LC2 Petite Club Chairs for CassinaDesigned 1928 by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999See Sold Price
Sold2017LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) PIERRE JEANNERETLE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) PIERRE JEANNERET (French 1896-1967) AND CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (French 1903-1999) A POLISHED CHROME AND LEATHER "FAUTEUIL GRAND CONFORT, GRAND MODELE" (LC3), FOR CASSSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier(lot of 2) Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (French, 1887-1965) LC3 'Grand Modele' chairs, each executed in the original black leather, having a rectangular seat, above a tubular chrome frame, eSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' two armchairs, 1928 (design)€2,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Pierre Jeanneret; Charlotte Perriand, 'LC 4' long chair, 1928 (design)€1,400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Four surimono and an exhibition pamphlet:, Surimono 6" x$150
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$185(7 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-48 Total Timetables$20
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On Aluminum$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Carre 90 Scarf Muffler LE CARNAVAL DE VENISE Venice Carnival Moss Green x Orange Hermes Silk$5