Sold2021Chinese Four Panel Coromandel Lacquer Floor ScreenStriking Chinese four panel Coromandel lacquered folding wood room divider. Oxblood red background with gilt pagoda castle and other forms, and gilt trim and embellishments. Features carved inlaid figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Four Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese four panel polychrome coromandel lacquer screen depicting a court scene on a gold ground on one side, and a water scene with herons hand water lilies on the other. 72" H x 16" W (each panel, 6See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Four-Panel Screen EachA Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Four-Panel Screen 19th century having gilt floating landscape vignettes. Each panel height 72 1/4 x width 16 inches. Estimate $400-600 Minor loss to gilt throughout, nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese coromandel lacquer four panel screenA Chinese coromandel lacquer four panel screenheight 72in (183cm); each panel width 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Coromandel Screen, BirdsChinese four panel Coromandel screen, featuring pairs of various birds on a black lacquer ground, reversed with reserves of flowers, panel approx: 72.25"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Four Panel Coromandel ScreenA Chinese Four Panel Coromandel Screenlate 19th or early 20th century, the front black lacquer painted with a walled village scene of Chinese figures engaged in leisurely activities, the reverse stainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Chinese 4 Panel Coromandel ScreenHand Painted Chinese 4 Panel Coromandel Screen . This vintage hand painted Chinese four panel coromandel screen features a floral and bird motif. Black lacquer frame with brass hardware. 37 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coromandel Painted Four Panel ScreenChinese painted four-panel screen, the facing side decorated with calligraphy and birds of prey in a landscape, the reverse with engraved coromandel lacquer panels with auspicious symbols. Each panel:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Coromandel Four Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel Four Panel Screen. Featuring a hand painted bonsai, peony, dogwood, crane, dove, and pheasant motif on one side, with a bamboo and swallow motif on the other side with lacquer and gSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR-PANEL CHINESE COROMANDEL SCREENCondition: chipped losses to lacquer along edges and corners of each panel; each panel: 45 x 11 inches; overall: 45 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Chinese Coromandel Screen19th century, Chinese coromandel screen, carved lacquer, painted wood frame, four panels, depicting detailed scenes with multiple figures in a landscape, 69 1/2"h x 16 1/2"w (each panel), 66"w (overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE COROMANDEL FOLDING SCREENChinese four-panel folding screen with birds and flowers design. Dimensions: (Closed) H 72" x W 16" x D 3" Condition: Some losses and chips to lacquer. Tarnish to feet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Coromandel ScreenFour panel black lacquer screen with a scene of cranes in a marshy landscape on one side and sparrows among bamboo on the other. 20th C. Each panel approx. 72" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CHINESE COROMANDEL LACQUER ROOM SCREENRare 7-panel folding screen of monumental proportions. Originally purchased for $20,000.00. Dimensions: (folded) H 100" x (panel) W 19" x D 6.5" Condition: Showing wear including chips and losses to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Black Lacquer and Coromandel Screen19th/20th C., with four panels Losses, damage, surface distress Each panel: 6'h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Coromandel ScreenChinese Coromandel Screen, black lacquered with polychromed and incised birds and flowers, four sections, 72"h, each panel 16", late 20th C. CONDITION: Areas of black lacquer wear and loss, puncture iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Four-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Four-Panel Coromandel Screen mid-20th century, the central panels decorated with carved hardstone flowers and fruiting plum branches, cockerels and pine trees, the upper and lower panels piercSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing four panel coromandel screen,Chinese Qing four panel coromandel screen, one side depicting people watching a lady practice swords, the other depicting birds and flowers. PROVENANCE: From the Tung Family Collection, Austin, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese - Four Panel Coromandel ScreenLot 189 Chinese Four Panel Coromandel Screen gilt, paint. wood Wood carved panels with gilding depicting a pavilion scene with warriors and generals, decorated with cherry blossoms in the border overaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Four-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Four-Panel Coromandel Screen, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)/early Republic period (1912-1949), one side depicting courtly ladies in a palace garden, the other showing ducks along a marshy riveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Four-Panel Coromandel Screen.A Chinese Four-Panel Coromandel Screen. A coromandel screen of carved and lacquered panels depicting ten female figures in the moonlight sky, the lower section with the four noble plants, Bordered bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Four-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Four-Panel Coromandel Screen, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the four panels each depicting a beautiful maiden on a white ground, the lower section decorated with mythical creatures and the top secSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Four-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Four-Panel Coromandel Screen 20th century, one side with scenes of figures at leisure on terraces, the other with multiple birds amid foliage and rockwork. h. 72", w. 65"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese four-panel coromandel screenChinese four-panel coromandel screen, 73"h.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"$2,200
251 Lots AwayDeker Auctions LLCA large Chinese two panel carved cinnabar lacquer screen/ room divider$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$200
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$500