Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase."Ormeaux" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated large leaves all around.Signed: R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches. Diameter 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.An opalescent Ceylon vase decorated with moulded budgerigars on the body, Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 9 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 1/4 inches.REFERENCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Ronces" Vase In Red/Amber Glass.DESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ronces" vase in red/amber glass. Decorated with a thicket of briars. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase."Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass.Decorated with eucalyptus running vertically up the vase.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase."Renoncules" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with large flowers and leaves around the bottom portion.Marked: R. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase."Acacia" vase in a light grey patina.Decorated with verticle bands of leaves all around the vase.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 8 1/8 inches. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" vase in a smoky grey glass. Decorated with large thistles and flowers going around the vase. Signed in script "R. Lalique". Height 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase."Albert" vase in topaz glass.Decorated with two eagle heads.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches. Depth 5 1/2 inches.REFERENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase."Vichy" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a graduating wavy leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase."Rampillon" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a geometric design and flowers and leaves between the stylized triangles.Marked: R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: Lalique.HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 inches. DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light sepia patina. Decorated with berries and leaves at each handle. Wheel cut "R. Lalique France" andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Faune" Eight Sided VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Faune" eight sided vase in clear and frosty glass. Decorated with Bacchus figures on the front and verso with grape clusters on each side of the figuresSee Sold Price
2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Marienthals" decanter and 4 glasses.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Marienthals" decanter and 4 glasses."Marienthal" decanter and 4 glasses in yellow glass.Decorated with berries and leaves.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height of decanteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Plumes De Paon" Centerpiece Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954) "Plumes De Paon" centerpiece opalescent glass bowl. Model Introduced In 1932. Molded with a profusion of peacock feathers in opalescent glass. Stenciled RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Roger" Box In Clear And Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Roger" box in clear and frosty glass a with black enamel highlights. Signed twice "Lalique France" and "1995". REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix MarcilhacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" bowl.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" bowl."Gui" bowl in clear and frosty glass with a sepia patina.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique also No. 3553.Height 3 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Roger" Box In Topaz GlassDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Roger" box in topaz glass. Acid etched "R. Lalique France". REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edition page 237. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Primeveres" Powder BoxDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Primeveres" powder box in opalescent glass with a top finial of a cluster of flowers with the box having a circling band of flowers. Marked: R. Lalique,See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" Vase$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Jaffa' service in pressed and sanded glass, with eleven cups and€300
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$350(6 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique France Clear Cut Glass Gui Centerpiece Bowl, Mistletoe Leaves$800