Sold2022Black Forest Style Patinated Bronze Bear Hall TreeBlack Forest Style Patinated Bronze Bear Hall Tree. In the form of two bears climbing a tree. {Approximate dimensions: 68 1/2 inches high.}. Condition: Patina throughout. White deposits to crevices.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest Style Bronze Bear Form Hall TreeBlack Forest Style Bronze Bear Form Hall Treelate 20th century, two part form, cast and patinated bronze in the form of a bear and two cubs climbing a tree with branch form hooks and umbrella receptacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black Forest Style Hall Tree with Climbing Bears20th century. A stained wood hall tree and umbrella stand in the Austrian Black Forest style with tall tree trunk form shaft bearing three sculptural bears at play, a pierced horizontal ring umbrellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Forest Style Carved Hall Tree Umbrella StandBlack Forest Style Carved Hall Tree Umbrella Stand, 20th Century, hand carved and painted mother bear standing on a rock formation with her 2 cubs on the upper tree branches hat rack. Height 81 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Black Forest Style Carved Hall TreeLarge Black Forest Style Carved Hall Tree20th century, in the form of a mother bear below her two cubs on a tree; detailed carving including incised tree bark and fur; all bears retain original glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Black Forest style bear halltreeCarved Black Forest style bear halltree. 92"h x 34"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Style Resin Bear Hall Tree20th century; molded and painted resin, mother bear standing at tree base, cub at tree top, with mirror in middle, 80 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Style Carved Wood Bear Hall Tree BaseBlack Forest Style Carved Wood Bear Hall Tree Base Having a bear standing on a rock formation and oval-shaped cut out Property from: an Estate, Woodstock, Illinois Height: 41 inches, Width: 22 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Patinated Bronze Black Forest StyleA Pair of Patinated Bronze Black Forest Style Candlesticks. Bearing inset pearls and glass 'jewels' Height: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor end of the 19thAnonymous sculptor end of the 19th century, ornamental tree with various small forest animals in the style of the Viennese bronzes, polychrome patinated bronze with residual gilding on a marble plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Style Hall StandWith umbrella stand and 4 hooks. Composition wood. 82H x 17 x17.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Black Forest Style Hall Rack.Victorian Black Forest Style Hall Rack. 38"h. Condition: Good with wear, craquelar surface, and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Forest style Bronze vanity mirror with bearCast vanity mirror with bear support. 21st century. 14"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BLACK FOREST BEAR HALL TREEANTIQUE BLACK FOREST BEAR HALL TREE Height: 74 in. by Width: 28 in. by Depth: 21See Sold Price
Sold2019A Black Forest Carved Hall Tree Height 75 inches.A Black Forest Carved Hall Tree 19th/20th century in the form of a bear and cub near a tree. Height 75 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Donrose Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figural Carved Black Forest Bear Hall TreeNice Figural Carved Black Forest Bear Hall Tree Stand. Approx. 7 Feet tall. Features large bear at the base holding a carved branch for umbrellas, with multiple hook arm branches. One of the branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Hall Treea very important black forest carving. Monumental size. 80"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figural Carved Black Forest Bear Hall TreeNice Figural Carved Black Forest Bear Hall Tree Stand. Approx. 78" tall. Features large bear at the base holding a carved branch for umbrellas, with standing cub at the top, and multiple hook arm branSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Style Mirrored Hall StandVintage Carved Black Forest Style Mirrored Hall Stand - 76 in tall x 33 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK FOREST CARVED BEARS STANDING HALL TREEExceptional Black Forest carved hall tree, early 20th c., modeled as a standing tree trunk, with bear cub perched above branching hooks, oval beveled mirror plate, large full-body bear at base, both bSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPair of Italian Rococo Style Bronze Patinated Andirons, H 40'' W 20'' Depth 13'' 1 Pair$2,250
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE GLOBE CLOCK SET£11,000
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural Lamp$1,800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsOtto Lessing (1846-1912): The archer, black patinated bronze on a vert de mer marble base€650
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice size$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & PATINATED BRONZE CANDLESTICKS$150(1 bid)