Sold2023Clark L. Chase Lawyer Sign - metal on wood 10 3/4"H x 21"Clark L. Chase Lawyer Sign - metal on wood 10 3/4"H x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ramada Inn Sign Metal On Wood Frame / 46 3/4"H x 94 3/4"LRamada Inn Sign Metal On Wood Frame / 46 3/4"H x 94 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Church Bazaar Tin Sign in Wood Frame 21 3/4"H x 70 1/2"LChurch Bazaar Tin Sign in Wood Frame 21 3/4"H x 70 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Master Mix Feeds Metal Signs on Wood Frame 34 1/2"H x 23"L ea.Pair of Master Mix Feeds Metal Signs on Wood Frame 34 1/2"H x 23"L ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of All Jacks Cigarettes Metal Signs 13 3/4"H x 10"L ea.Pair of All Jacks Cigarettes Metal Signs 13 3/4"H x 10"L ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meldan Furniture 10 Drawer DresserMeldan Furniture 10 drawer dresser in medium stain with dove tailed drawers, solid wood. Overall good condition, water ring on dresser top, scratches on finish. 74" L x 21" W x 34" H. Contact our recoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Metal Ride On Pedal Tractor & TrailerJohn Deere Metal Ride On Pedal Tractor with Trailer in good condition, Shows signs of use, Child/Youth Size, Tractor Measures 21''H x 34''L x 18''WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of metal objects and a carved wood panel depicting a temple, a.o. India andL 30,5 cm (the largest item) 21 x 8,6 cm (the carved wood panel) H 9 - L 10,6 cm (the smallest item)See Sold Price
Sold2024New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Coral Carved Figure 3828 GramsLarge Chinese carved coral figure atop what appears to be a rising wave, very detailed, with a curved wood base. Figure measures 10.75"H x 10"L x 6.75"W; base 4.5"H x 9.25"L x 8.5"W. Total coral weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wendell Castle Coffee TableWendell Castle (Am 1932-2018) "Dark Joy II 1998" coffee table. Purple heart veneer & polychromed wood. 55.25"L. x 34"D. x 16"H. Purchased from Indigo Galleries Inc. Boca Raton , FL, April 22, 1998. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TH Robsjohn-Gibbings, custom lotus consoleTH Robsjohn-Gibbings, custom lotus console, c. 1935, USA, marbleized and lacquered carved wood, unmarked but likely produced by Petersen Studios for the Sans Epoque Collection, 34.5"h x 66"l x 19"d PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl FriedrichFull title: A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel, ca. 1830 Description: H 110 x L 108 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Companion (Karimoku Version)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Companion (Karimoku Version) 2011wood 10.5 h x 5 w x 3.5 d in (27 x 13 x 9 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'KAWS..60/100'. Engraved manufacturer's mark to underside '??See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Teak 6 Drawer Dresser Dimensions: 55" L xMid-Century Teak 6 Drawer Dresser Dimensions: 55" L x 33" H x 21" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR DANIEL PABST VICTORIAN CARVED SIDE CHAIRSClaw foot. Carved wood. Lion face. 45" h x 21 1/2" w x 21 5/8" d. Seat height 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, Large Chang vaseSteuben Large Chang vase USA, c. 1920acid-etched Plum Jade glass 8.25 h x 10.5 dia in (21 x 27 cm) Etched number to underside '262/2568'. This work will ship from LambertviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Lacquer Wood Zushi Shrine with BuddhaLarge rare Japanese lacquer wood Zushi Shrine with Buddha. the box is 42" H x 21"W x 19" D. inside with a gilt lacquer Buddha figure 11" H sitting on three layer lotus base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle Kit$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century painted wood "Meeting House" 10 3/4" x 19"$450(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of antique French champleve enamel and onyx chambersticks / candlesticks$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Wooden Dining Chairs, DeVries Cushman Style$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesGeorge Mulhauser (American, 1922-2002) "Mr. Chair" Ottoman and Chair$50(1 bid)