Sold2023A PAINTED CAST IRON PLANTER HAVING SCROLLING ARMS WITH SHAPED BASE.A painted cast iron planter having scrolling arms with shaped base. Ht: 29" Wd: 29" Dpth: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON PLANTER, H 4' 4", DIA 2' 8"CAST IRON PLANTER, H 4' 4", DIA 2' 8"A painted cast iron planter. Having nine rotating arms with circular platforms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Painted Planter on Plinth BaseCast Iron Painter Planted on Plinth Base - 35 in tall x 24 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL SALVAGE IRON & GLASS DINING TABLESalvaged cast iron planter base with sponge-painted finish, mounted as a dining table with glass top. Dimensions: H 30" x Dia. 50" Condition: Iron table base shows loss of painted finish. Glass top shSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BLACK PAINTED IRON URN PLANTERS & PLINTHSPair of black painted iron urn shaped planters on plinth bases, each measuring a total of 31" tall x 20" diameter. Condition: normal signs of outdoor age and use, flaking to paint with some rusting, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Style Marble Top Bistro / Bakers TableMarble top with grooved rim and pockets. Painted cast iron and brass mounted base with scrolling legs. 52.5"W X 32"D X 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Iron Open Work Boho PlanterPlanter is vintage possibly antique. Piece is metal, possibly cast iron. Planter has open work structure. Piece has square shaped base. Measures approx 9 inches tall 12 inches wide. Planter, boho planSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Muennighaus Brass Weighing Scale.Mounted to a wooden base is a black painted cast iron arm which holds the brass scale and weighing dish. The ruler portion of the scale is marked "G. Muennighaus, St. Louis". Showing nice patina. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Rococo Style Cast Iron Garden Planters / UrnPair Rococo Style Cast Iron Painted Garden Planters / Urns With Scrolled Arms. Each measure 17 inches x 23.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED CAST IRON GARDEN PLANTER BOXSilver painted cast iron garden planter pot, having rounded rectangular body, ornately decorated with raised scroll corners, shell and floral garland motifs, rising on shaped feet, evidence of outdoorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Painted Cast Iron Urns on PedestalsSet of painted iron garden urns with bases. Double handled urns rest on large pedestal base. Handles accented with scrolling design. Bases feature floral design. Approximate Height: 29", Width: 27"; DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GREEN PAINTED CAST IRON JARDINIERE PLANTERFrench green painted cast iron jardiniere/ planter, having dual handles, ruffled rim, over cast floral body, rising on pedestal base, ending in paw feet, approx 15"h, 34"w, 17"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) RED-PAINTED CAST IRON GARDEN PLANTER STANDS(pair) Red-painted cast iron garden planter stands, having lattice basket, over turned-form standard, rising on pierced foliate base, approx 35"h, 11.75"diam Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT IRON CONSOLE TABLEPainted wrought and cast iron base, bowed front, shaped glass top; H-33", L-72", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH PAINTED CAST IRON HANDLED JARDINIERES(lot of 2) French painted cast iron jardinieres/ planters, having dual handles, ruffled rim, over cast floral body, rising on pedestal base, ending in paw feet, one in white paint, one in silver paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIRE FLY MINIATURE BRACKET LAMPFIRE FLY MINIATURE BRACKET LAMP, colorless globular-form font embossed "FIRE FLY" over a ribbed base, fitted in a black painted cast-iron single-arm bracket with scroll ornamentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019TELEGRAPH RESONATOR ATTR TO FLORIDA EAST COAST RRWestern Electric resonator, grey painted sounder box with cast iron triple-pivoting arm attached to wooden base; arm marked O.C. White, Worcester. Reported to have been acquired when the Tarpon SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PAINTED CAST IRON GARDEN BISTRO TABLEFrench garden/ bistro table, early 20th c., painted white, rounded rectangular top, over shaped cast iron base with stretcher-joined legs, evidence of outdoor use, approx 30"h, 47"w, 27.5"d Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Painted Cast Iron Urn Garden PlantersFrench style, on separate bases, as-found condition. Provenance: The collection of Mark Smith of Amherst, Virginia.Total H on bases: approx. 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Twig and Vine Motif Garden BenchA large painted cast iron garden bench having scrolling twig and vine decoration throughout the arms, legs, and back. Size: 33.5" H x 71" W x 24" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Medici Style Planter on Plinth BaseCast Iron Medici Style Painted Planter on Plinth Base - 42 in tall x 32 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red Cast Iron Garden Urn Planter, No BaseAntique Red Cast Iron Garden Urn Planter, No Base. This is a cast iron planter or flower pot. It is painted red, and has beautiful molded details throughout. This planter would be a lovely addition toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 Cast Iron Planters on Pedestals, J.L.MottSet 2 of Cast Iron Planters on Pedestals. This is a fantastic set of cast iron, urn shaped, planters that are painted green. They both sit on square iron pedestals. O.ne is marked J.L.Mott on the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PAINTED CAST IRON CAMPANA URN GARDEN PLANTERS(pair) Cast iron campana-form garden urns on pedestals, in a black painted finish, having egg and dart rim, over ribbed body, rising on stepped plinth base, overall: approx 31.5"h, 22"diam **PLEASE NOSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Zinc Lined Cast Iron & Wood Jeweler's Stand Podium Desk, Leiman Bros.$50
18 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBlatz Beer Cast Iron Baseball Players Promotional Statue 1950s [170249]$25(4 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Iron Wire Patio/Outdoor Slider Rocking Lounge Chair with Scrolling Arms, Pair$1,800