Sold2023Kurdish Karabagh Runner, North PersiaA Kurdish Karabagh runner, North Persia, late 19th century. Dimensions:Dimensions approximately 10ft 4in x 3ft 6in. Provenance:From the estate of Jack Bershad.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kurdish Karabaugh Carpet, North PersiaA Kurdish Karabagh carpet, North Persia, early 20th century. Dimensions:Dimensions approximately 10ft 4in x 5ft 9in. Provenance:From the estate of Jack Bershad.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Varamin 'Runner',Fine Varamin 'Runner', North Persia, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 323 x 104 cm,condition: 2-3 (good condition, professionallycleaned), fine knotting with high-quality wool, expressive high-quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Kurdish Runner,Large Kurdish Runner, Persia, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 470 x 97 cm, condition: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bidjar RunnerBidjar Runner , North Persia, c. 1900, wool foundation, 3 ft. 7 in. x 18 ft., areas of wear, losses to one endSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kurdish runner old, Persia, around 1920, wool on woolKurdish runner old, Persia, around 1920, wool on wool, approx. 350 x 120 cm, condition: 2-3.Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE HERIZ RUNNER, NORTH-WEST PERSIA approx:AN ANTIQUE HERIZ RUNNER, NORTH-WEST PERSIA approx: 19ft.3in. x 3ft.6in.(585cm. x 107cm.) Classic for this type with single column of multicoloured hooked and stepped medallion surrounded buy angular fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Striped 'Camel Wool' Kurdish 'Runner',Striped 'Camel Wool' Kurdish 'Runner', Northwest Persia, late 19th century, camel- wool/wool/wool, approx. 370 x 110 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), unusual kurdish runner made with camel-wool, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurdish RunnerLot 99 Kurdish Runner West Persia late 19th century 8 ft 11 in x 3 ft 10 in Provenance: Jim Dixon CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karabagh RugKarabagh Rug, North Persia, c. 1925, 4 ft. 11 in. x 7 ft. 3 in., areas of wear, small hole, minor color runs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurdish RunnerKurdish Runner, West Persia, c. 1895, 3 ft. 5 in. x 11 ft. 1 in., areas of wear, added machine fringe, reselvedged. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurdish RunnerKurdish Runner, West Persia, c. 1925, 3 ft. 6 in. x 12 ft. 10 in., reduced in length, losses to ends, re-wrapped selvedges, even wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kurdish RunnerKurdish Runner , West Persia, early 20th c., 3 ft. 10 in. x 14 ft. 11 in., rewoven end guard border one end, minor repairs to selvedgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017KURDISH RUNNER RUG. West Persia, circa 1900. TheKURDISH RUNNER RUG. West Persia, circa 1900. The midnight blue field w/a polychrome Herati pattern overall is within a madder meandering vine border. 14'0''L x 3'4''W. Condition: losses to ends. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016North West Persian Runner RugNorth West Persian Runner Rug"NORTH WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1900 Earth tones with red and blue geometric patterns. " 15' 11" by 3' 7" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kordifirst quarter 20th century, 331 x 144 cm, North East Persia, Khorasan In the early 17th century, Shah Abbas I moved Kurdish tribes from North West Persia to Khorasan on the north eastern border of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Karajeh Long Runner 2.9x27.6Persian Karajeh Long Runner 2.9x27.6. North west Persia, size, 2 ft. 9 inches by 27 ft. 6 inches circa 1980. series of Karadjeh medallions on ivory field excellent condition with a good pile throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Khoury Runner, C. 1890's.Khoury runner. Kurdish/NW Iran/Persia, circa 1890's. Wool pile, warp, and weft. Having red ground with blue and cream accents. 113" x 46". Provenance: From the Estate of Marylin B. MorisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Kurdish Bidjar Runner Rug 14 ft 1 in x 3 ft 3 in (4.29 m x 0.99 m)Gorgeous Antique Persian Kurdish Bidjar Runner Rug, Country of Origin: Persia, Late 19th Century. The reserve price is the starting price DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sauj Bulagsecond half 19th century, 221 x 141 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan This Kurdish rug featuring a garden design was woven in the mountainous region surrounding Lake Urmia. The group is known as SaujSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Kurdish Tribal Camel Hair Runner-3653Title: Antique Persian Kurdish Tribal Camel Hair Runner-3653Additional Information: NorthweWest Persia, size 2 ft. 10 inches by 8 ft. 2 inches, circa 1910, serrated hexagon medallion with rosette andSee Sold Price
Sold2022KURDISH RUNNER (3'3" X 10'10")Kurd runner, Northwest Persia, second quarter 20th c. A column of five curved, serrated leaf medallions in ivory, camel, blue-green, Persian blue, rose and brown, on the midnight blue field with terraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurdish RunnerWest Persia, ca. 1900 Areas of wear, re-wrapped selvedges. 11'4-1/2"l x 43"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Maggie Cohen, New York City, and Ronald J. Rosebleeth, Inc. Henniker, N.H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bidjar RunnerNorth Persia, late 19th C. Areas of wear, holes, reduced in length. Appx. 15'3"l x 37-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesNorth West Persian Saph Pattern Handwoven Wool Runner, 1920's, W 2' 11'' L 9' 6''$150
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Sanneh (Kurdistan, North Persia) Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2'1" x 9'2" 20th Century Baluch, 2'3" x 9'10" 20th Century Persian Runner, 1'8" x 3'5" Afghan$50(1 bid)