Sold2023James Warring Carpenter - Bullet Magazine RackJames Warring Carpenter "Bullet" Magazine Rack, circa 1955, McKay Company USA Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 13" H x 21" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Waring Carpenter McKay Bullet Magazine RackJames Waring Carpenter for McKay Co. Art Deco Bullet magazine rack. Features the iconic bullet design with coiled spring and domed ends. Good overall condition. Measures L 21" x W 10.5" x " H 12.5". ISee Sold Price
Sold20211933 James Waring Carpenter Mckay Bullet Magazine RackRare art deco chrome magazine rack designed by James Waring Carpenter. Made by McKay Craft and exhibited at the 1933 Chicago World's Fair. Measures 13"t x 20.5"l x 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Waring Carpenter / McKay Co. - Magazine RackJohn Waring Carpenter for McKay Co. Magazine Rack, designed for 1933 World's Fair Century of Progress Dimensions: 12.5" H x 22" W x 8" D Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bamboo Magazine RackMid-Century bamboo magazine rack, with leather accents, floral motif, handled, rising on stretchered saber legs 25"h x 25"w x 13"d Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas) We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco French Iron Magazine RackFrench art deco brass plated wrought iron magazine rack with leaping greyhounds. Circa 1935. 12"x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Stickley Furniture Incl. Arm Chair, Footstool, & Magazine Rack, Three (3) ItemsThree (3) pieces Mission-style Stickley oak furniture. 1st item: Gus Bow Arm Morris chair having reverse-tapered legs and a four-way adjustable reclining back, an adaptation of an original Gustav SticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola L. (After) - Magazine RackA vintage, carved pine magazine rack, in the manner of Nicola L. 17.5 x 9 x 9 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Revolving magazine rack table Al 1010, forRevolving magazine rack table Al 1010, for MIM. 1958. Rosewood, grounded crystal and metal.. Cm 61,00 x 60,00 x 61,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunbar Magazine Rack Table by Edward WormleySculptural Magazine Rack Table, designed by Edward Wormley for Dunbar, American, circa 1950s. 24.75"H x 28.25"W x 15.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walnut Victorian Renaissance magazine rackWalnut Victorian Renaissance magazine rack, 50 in. T, 30 in .W, 20 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Travertine Marble Coffee Table with Magazine RackDescription - A custom made travertine marble coffee table with magazine rack. Dimensions - 14" x 55" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019James CarpenterVaso della serie Calabash Vetro a canne policrome. Prod. Venini, 1983 Firma incisa sotto la base e anno: Venini 83 h cm 23, diam. max cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Franziska Hosken Magazine RacksBirch and lacquered masonite magazine racks, including an assembled rack in red, and unassembled racks (3) in red, black, and gray. 14"h x 9.75"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Monete Antiche' magazine rack, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 38.4 x 42.7 x 22 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Tubular brass, brass rod, ply, lithograph, black and gold on crème-white. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 ‘13007’ MAGAZINE RACK FORANGELO LELII 1911-1979 ‘13007’ magazine rack for Arredoluce 1949 Brass, leather. 19.68 x 16.54 x 9.06 in. Bibliografia/Literature A. Pansera, A. Padoan. A. Palmaghini, Arredoluce Catalogo ragionatSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAITLAND-SMITH MAHOGANY, IRON & BRASS MAGAZINE RACK, HMAITLAND-SMITH MAHOGANY, IRON & BRASS MAGAZINE RACK, H 24", W 24" A Maitland-Smith mahogany magazine rack with iron and brass racks. Offers scroll form and rosette motifs with a single drawer above foSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
2016'Bassorilievo' magazine rack, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Bassorilievo' magazine rack, 1950/60s. H. 18 x 43 x 21.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Tubular brass, brass rod, sheet metal, lithographed pattern, black on creme-See Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu Matégot (1910-2001) Magazine rackMathieu Matégot (1910-2001)Magazine rackPerforated and lacquered sheet metal (rigitulle)Model created circa 1952H 45× L 45× W 17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Magazine rack, 1960 ca.h 38,5 cm width 43 cm depth 20,5 cm from serie Bassorilievo, laquered metal with screen-printed classical decoration. Fornasetti Manufacture. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oak Spiral Magazine RackA studio made, oak magazine rack/table. Signed label on bottom, illegible. Dated 1977. 28.5 x 34 x 23 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley (After) - Magazine RackA magazine rack after Edward Wormley for Dunbar. Unmarked. 24.5 x 28.5 x 16 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RATTAN WRITING DESK WITH MAGAZINE RACK 1950A high style French mid century modern rattan writing desk with magazine rack circa 1950. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 39.5" Dpth: 24"See Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsMid Century Painted Wrought Metal Magazine Rack and Plant Stand$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs. Bent Bamboo Fiberglass Shade Floor Lamp and Bent Bamboo Magazine Rack$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Teak X Base Revolving Magazine Rack, made in Norway$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tony Paul magazine rack. Wrought iron and original green painted wood ball feet$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Arthur Umanoff American Modern Walnut End Table. Stylish legs; Dowel design Magazine Rack.$125(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftBidhausArt Deco Brass Magazine Rack from France 15in Height 17in Width 10in Depth$10(1 bid)