Sold2023AMERICAN SHERATON HARVEST TABLE.Second quarter 19th century, pine. Pegged construction with turned legs and multiple board top. Old white paint on base, top has old musical score design. Overall wear. 28.25"H. 96"w. 35.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sheraton Cherry Harvest Table.American Sheraton Cherry Harvest Table. 29-1/4"h. x 92-1/4"l. x 30"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SHERATON TABLE.Second quarter 19th century, poplar. Turned legs, dovetailed drawer. Original red paint has some wear. Tight age splits in top. 29"h. 40.25"w. 26"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SHERATON TABLE.Second quarter 19th century, walnut with poplar secondary. Turned legs with brass casters, two board top and dovetailed drawer with replaced pull. Faded old red stain. 30"h. 35.75"w. 23.25"d. Ex Don WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cherry Sheraton Harvest TableCirca 1820-40, with drop leaves and turned legs, nice old dark patina, 60" long x 21" closed x 44 3/4" open x 28 1/2 " high. Condition minor wear, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheraton Harvest Table19th c Spool leg drop leaf harvest table. 6 1/2' long. 40" wide top with leaves up. 28" h. Older surface, age appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SHERATON TABLE AND FIVE CANE SEAT CHAIRS.Nineteenth century. Cherry drop leaf with turned and reeded legs, 29"h. 44.5"w. with 20" leaves, opens to 59"w. And five late Victorian walnut side chairs. Bootjack back splats, hip rests and turned rSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SHERATON TIGER MAPLE DROP LEAF TABLEGreat vibrant tiger maple drop leaf American sheraton table. Shape D drop leaves. Carved barley twist tiger maple legs. When do you see this. One single drawer with strong tiger maple andoriginal pullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figured Birch Sheraton dropleaf harvest table, 19th cFigured Birch Sheraton dropleaf harvest table, 2 board top, 78"l x 17-1/2"w x 8-3/4" drop leaves, raised on turned legs, New England, early 19th c, some patches to one hinge area, Table height is 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HEPPLEWHITE HARVEST TABLE.Mid 19th century, pine. Two board top with dark brown paint over green and base with tapered legs and tan over light green paint. Age splits splits and some insect damage. 25. 5"h. 92"w. 25.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Sheraton Softwood Harvest Table.Pennsylvania Sheraton Softwood Harvest Table. Scrubbed two board top with pie board ends, and original red painted base with deep skirt and turned legs. 33"h. x 96"l. x 36"d. Condition: Good with useSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pennsylvania Sheraton Softwood Harvest Table.Pennsylvania Sheraton Softwood Harvest Table. With pieboard ends and turned legs. 30-1/2"h. x 70"w. x 33-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Cherrywood Harvest Table19TH CENTURY The rectangular top with two rectangular drop leaves, raised on ring and ball-turned tapering cylindrical legs ending in ball feet. Height 29 1/2 x length 68 x width closed 21 1/2, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Sheraton Softwood Harvest Table.Pennsylvania Sheraton Softwood Harvest Table. Two board top with applied trim, deep skirt and turned legs. 31"h. x 102"l. x 31-14/"d. Condition: Good with use wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SHERATON DROPLEAF TABLE.Second quarter-19th century, cherry and curly maple. Leaves with ovolo corners and nicely turned legs. 29"h. 38.5"w. And opens to 45.5" with 12.5" leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SHERATON CARD TABLE.First quarter 19th century, mahogany with pine and cherry secondary. Shaped top, flame mahogany apron and turned and reeded legs. Refinished. 29.5"h. 36.75"w. 17.75"d. Opened 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY SHERATON TABLE AND CHAIR.First half 19th century. Pine dressing table with worn green paint. Rounded back splash, two dovetailed drawers and turned legs. Age splits, edge loss and nailed repairs. 33.5"h. 32.5"w. 17"d. And anSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Pine Harvest Table19th century with square tapered legs and hinged leaves. The top is likely later than the base. Dimensions: The top is 60" x 21" in the closed position. 60" x 39" in the open position. The table is 29See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SHERATON GAME TABLE.Ca. 1820s, mixed woods including mahogany and pine. Shaped apron with bird's eye maple veneer and scalloped inlay. Turned legs including swing leg. Refinished, replaced glue block and screw holding swSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Pine Harvest TableCirca 1810-1830 drop side harvest table. Measuring approx 28" tall x 67" long x 24" wide closed and 46" wide with two 10.5" drop sides up. Good condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sheraton Pembroke Tablewith cloverleaf drop leaves, one drawer and reeded legs, probably New York 19th century. 28" high, 35" wide, 22" deep. Provenance: A Fairfield CT Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th Century American Sheraton End TableAntique 19th Century American Sheraton End Table. Country American Sheraton period oval top end table with tapered legs. 28.5 inches x 29 inches x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SHERATON DROPLEAF TABLE.Mid 19th century, cherry. One-board top, leaves and six turned legs. 28.75"h. 41.75"w. Opens to 65"w. With 24" leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SHERATON DRESSING TABLE.Second quarter 19th century, cherry with pine secondary. Peaked back splash, dovetailed drawer and turned legs. Refinished. 33.5"h. 35.5"w. 19.5"d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Sheraton Mahogany Upholstered Sofa.$150