Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13 board, 19 x 20 approx frame overall. Signed reverse, Painted February 11, 1918See Sold Price
Sold2017W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk.W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk. (Walter Emerson Baum, American, 1884-1956). Signed lower left "W.E. Baum" and inscribed verso. Image size 23-1/2'' x 29-1/4'', in a painted molded frame, 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum, Corner Store, lithographWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) Corner Store lithograph signed lower left and titled lower right in graphite 9 3/8" x 13 3/16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM (AMERICAN, 1884-1956).Winter Landscape with stream. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "River and House in Winter," oil on board signed lower right. Size: 5'' x 7'', 13 x 18 cm (board); 6.75'' x 8.75'', 17 x 22 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM (AMERICAN, 1884-1956).Winter Trees. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" h x 19.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum "The Studio" oil on masoniteWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American 1884-1956) "The Studio", 1953 oil on masonite, 30 x 36 inches / 76.2 x 91.44 cm, Frame: 32 x 37 3/4 inches, signed and dated lower left: 'W.E. Baum, 1953'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum, Autumnal Landscape, oil on panelWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American, 1884-1956), Autumnal Landscape, oil on panel, panel: 7.5 x 9.5 inches, framed: 13 x 15 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter E. BAUM: "Portrait of Judy" - Oil on Board"Portrait of Judy / Judith", 1951, being a portrait of a young Judith Weidenmoyer, of Sellersville, PA, by Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil painting on masonite, signed "BAUM" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Meeasures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 17.5 inches) Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia BulleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baum, Walter Emerson (1884-1956) AmericanTitled, “The Brook in Winter”. Oil-on-canvas. Signed, lower left. 24.25” x 29.25” A 1/2 inch tear to canvas (with minor surface loss) middle left quarter. Minor crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the American artist and educator Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956). Painting signed at the lower left corner: W. E. Baum Baum was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM (1884-1956) "LANDSCAPE WITH TREES".American (Pennsylvania), early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a Hackman frame. View of a misty wood. Signed on lower right. 13.5"h. 9.5"w. (sight). Frame, 19"h. 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)'Hosensack'Oil on board.Signed, titled verso15in. x 11 1/2in (38cm. x 29cm)Framed: 19in. x 16in (48 cm. x 41cm)Baum was an American artist and educator active iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper5218th Century Antique George III Sterling silver Gravy Argyle London 1772 Walter Brind$3,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanT.C. Cannon (Kiowa, 1946-1978) Turn of the Century Dandy, edition 14/200, 1976$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanT.C. Cannon (Kiowa, 1946-1978) Remembered Muse, edition 17/200 , 1978$1,500