Sold2018Charles Rambert, French (1867 - 1932)Grande Semaine d'Aviation Rouen. Circa 1910. Early Aviation. Large Vintage Color lithographic poster mounted on board. Some discoloration, Imperfections. Height: 51", Width: 37". (fine art)STERLING ASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Schatz (Lithuanian, 1867 - 1932) Framed Judaica Silver PlaqueEmbossed silver plate depicting a man writing on a scroll of paper. Impressed with Hebrew text. Black velvet and canvas border. Gold finished frame with filigree design. Sight size: 2"H x 2.5"W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Schatz (1867 - 1932) Jewish ScribeItem/Description: Framed brass portrait, Jewish scribe (sofer) by Boris Schatz. Figurative relief sculpture. Material: Metal relief. Brass. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 3"; WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Schatz (Lithuanian, 1867 - 1932) Framed Judaica Silver PlaqueTitle: Taking a Lulav. Embossed silver plate depicting a hooded man with palm frond. Impressed with Hebrew text. Black velvet and canvas border. Gold finished frame with filigree design. Sight size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A SpaniAttributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A Spanish Jew. Oil on plywood, signed 'B. Schatz' lower right; with partial label en verso, '----schatz/Jerusalem' 20.5" x 16.5" Frame: 25.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a GirlHenry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a Girloil on canvas, signed and dated 1912 at lower left, presented under glass in a period gilt frame. Stretcher size 18 1/4 x 15 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Boris Schatz Sterling and Bronze Relief PlaquesBoris Schatz (Russian, 1867 - 1932), sterling and bronze relief plaques, framed, largest 9 1/2" h x 10 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harriet Roosevelt Richards Illustration PaintingHarriet Roosevelt Richards (American, 1867-1932) illustration painting depicting a young girl and grandmother, en grisaille gouache on board, signed lower left, 21-3/4" x 13-1/4" sight, framed 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Marius BauerMarius Alexander Jacques Bauer (Dutch, 1867-1932), "Feetsdag in Dehli," etching, signed in pencil, numbered 24/100, sheet (unframed): 21"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McIntosh Arnold: Misty NightFrank McIntosh Arnold (American, 1867-1932): Misty Night. Watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom of the page, framed. Frank Arnold is known for Marine painting and illustration. 21.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020EUROPEAN ETCHINGS ON PAPER, 19-20TH C, 10 PCSEUROPEAN ETCHINGS ON PAPER, 19-20TH C, 10 PCS, H 7"-11"Collection includes: Charles Pinet (French, 1867-1932) 11" x 8" "Maison Pfister"; Louis P. Szanto (Amer/Hungarian, 1889-1965) 10" x 12" "SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marius Bauer 2 etchingsMarius Bauer (Dutch 1867-1932)- ''Een Beul'' (Wisselingh 84); ''Eene Straat in Luxor'' (W. 251)- 2 etchings, 1895, 1924, 1 signed in pencil, 1 initialed in pen, minor foxing throughout. 5 x 3 5/8''; 9See Sold Price
Sold2015French Lithograph by Charles PinetFrench lithograph of French cathedral by Charles Pinet. 22" x 34". Ca. 1867-1932See Sold Price
Sold2018Marius Bauer Etching, "Street in Luxor"An etching by Marius Bauer (Dutch, 1867-1932), "Street in Luxor", 1895, numbered 82, and signed in pencil lower margin, unframed, sight 9.25 x 13.25 (inscribed verso- bought from Alex Reid and Sons inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Charles PinetCharles F. Pinet (French, 1867-1932), "Chartres, Vue sur l'Eure," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 19.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES PINET LE COUR D' ALBANEL ETCHINGAntique Charles Pinet (France, 1867-1932) Etching of Le Cour D' Albanel. In Lucite frame 10"x8.25". Weight 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeremiah Plaque, After Boris Schatz, JudaicaHebrewBas relief silvered bronze plaque of Jeremiah after Boris Schatz (Russian/Israeli b. 1867- d.1932). Frame measures 10.5" x 13.5," plaque measures 2" x 2.75." .See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching of Egypt by Marius Bauer, c1875Etching of Egypt by Marius Bauer, c1875 Sight to mat: 13.25 inches x 13.5 inches Total Dimensions: 25 inches x 28.125 inches Marius Alexander Jacques Bauer (25 January 1867 to 18 July 1932) was a DutcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Castellanos, La Cirugia Casera, 1932Lithograph, Julio Castellanos (Mexican) 1905-1947, "La Cirugia Casera" [Home Surgery] 1932; 19 3/4 x 11 inches, signed in pencil by the artist.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.$5,750(8 bids)
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJacques L'Huilier (French, B. 1867) French Country Landscape, Oil On Canvas$140(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1932 American Impressionist Young Black Woman Monogrammed Framed Oil Painting Portrait$60(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsDAHN, Richard (American, b. 1932). Untitled Geometric Abstr...$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Rookwood Pottery Arts & Crafts Glazed Ceramic Vase, 1932$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsLeonardo Nierman (b. 1932), Birds Descending, Bronze$900(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnst Oppler (1867 - 1929) Antique French German Impressionist Farm Tractor Framed Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsAlfred J Tulk, Mandingo Trader in Liberia, 1932, O/B$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftMarz AuctionsVintage Lot of Poker Chips $500,000 Casino Royal Montenegro, Sahara $100 Rectangle + More$70
BonhamsLEONARD JOHN PEARCE (British, born 1932) P.S. Scotia, 1981 sight, 26 3/4 x 15 1/2 in.; frame, 31...$360(1 bid)