Sold2023Signed "FLANIGAN" - Figural Study - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a figural study in purple, signed lower right "Flanigan, C.S.C.". [Art: 40" H x 24" W; Frame: 41"H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Pavesi Italian Ink Gouache Study PaintingPietro Pavesi (19th century) Italy, gouache ink study painting. depicts a figural form. Signed lower left. Christie's label on verso. Sight measures 7 1/2" x 3 3/8". Housed in frame measuring 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles K. LASSITER: Figural Study- PaintingCharles Keeling Lassiter (American, 1926-2005) watercolor and ink painting on foil wrap study of figures walking, dancing or marching, signed lower right, dated '81. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 23" W; Frame: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Gore b.1958 Modern Abstract PaintingAlexander Gore (American Russian, born 1958). Original oil painting on paper. Titled "Midnight Rambler (Female Side)". Expressionist figural study in multiple colors. Signed and dated 2012 bottom centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph 20C Figural Haitian Fruit Sellers PaintingJoseph (20th Century, Haiti). Oil painting on canvas. A figural study in geometric style, depicting numerous female figures in blue with fruit. Signed lower left. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Gore b.1958 Modern Abstract PaintingAlexander Gore (American Russian, born 1958). Original oil painting on paper. Expressionist figural face study in multiple colors. Signed and dated 2012 at top right. Presented in dark wood frame. WorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Signed Abstract Woman Graffiti Art PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Signed modern abstract painting. A limited edition figural art study of a woman smoking a cigar and seated against a billiards pool table. Numbered to lower left 4/40, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur B. Davies. Figural scene studies. Ink wash onArthur B. Davies. Figural scene studies. Ink wash on paper. Two paintings composed on the same piece of paper, one with pencil grids. Both signed in pencil lower right. Framed under glass. Each imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021TADASHI ASOMA OIL ON CANVAS FIGURAL STUDYTadashi Asoma (Japanese, b. 1923); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a female figure in supine position. Signed in lower right. Canvas size 21" x 21" (53.3cm x 53.3cm). Overall measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figural Study, Oil on CanvasFramed contemporary painting of odd depictions of humans and animals. Signed, illegibly lower left '74. [Art: 50" x 40"; Frame: 55 3/4" x 45 3/4"]. Abrasions and cracking.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Adams Window Glass Outsider Graffiti PaintingMark Adams (American, 20th to 21st Century). Original found object Street Art painting on window glass. A two sided abstract figural study in a graffiti style. Artist signed to lower left of frame MARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Rosenberg b.1975 Outsider Graffiti PaintingErnest Rosenberg (American, born 1975). Original Street Art painting on canvas. An abstract study with figural forms in a graffiti style. Tribute to Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). Pen signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Beckman - Interior Study - Oil PaintingRobert Beckman (American, 20th c.) figural interior study, in oil on canvas, signed and noted on back "Manikin Series". Provenance: Christie's "George and Dorothy Sturman" sale, 1/7/2008, lot 330. [ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings, Mernet Larsen(lot of 2) Mernet Larsen (American, 20th century), Figural and Abstract Studies, 1961, oils on paper, each signed and dated lower center/lower right, sheet (each/unframed): 9.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999) David and Goliath Preliminary Drawings, 1960s (5)Collection of five original figural preliminary drawings by the artist, Paul Cadmus. These drawings are studies for his painting: David and Goliath. One drawing is signed by Cadmus. Study drawings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Painting on ClothPainting on cloth study of a kimono with intricate figural designs on arms and floral body, signed lower left, late 20th century. [Art: 34" H x 35" W; Frame: 38" H x 47" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019After: Picasso Study Oil On Canvas Cubist PaintingLarge painting after Pablo Picasso. Depicts a stylized figural forms in the cubist style. Signed on verso. Work measures 48" x 35 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 51" x 39". Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edith Sachs 20C Abstract Figural Musician PaintingEdith Sachs (American, 20th Century). Signed original oil painting on canvas. A study of a musician playing a blues saxophone, painted in the mid century modern abstract style. Artist signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold202320C European Figural Lakeside Landscape PaintingAn antique oil painting on board. A study of figures in small boats, with terracotta architecture and blush red sunlight on the horizon. Signed lower left. Presented in an ornate gilt wood frame.WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay, "Study Of Figures", Oil On CanvasItzchak Tarkay (Isreali, 1935-2012), "Study of Figures", oil on canvas, signed at lower right "Tarkay". Abstracted figural painting depicting gesturally rendered restaurant scene with figures seated aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Artist Signed Figural Painting. Young Woman StirrLarge Artist Signed Figural Painting. Young Woman Stirred by Vision. Possible Illustration. Signed MACRELL???-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 29.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 53 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modernist Triptych Signed Figural PaintingLarge Signed Modernist Triptych Yellow Figural Painting. Comprised Of Three Canvases Framed As One. Canvases Measure 40 Inches H X 74.5 W, Frame Measures 44 Inches H X 78 W. Dated On Reverse 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Carelli (1869-1956) SIGNED Figural PaintingConrad Hector Raphael Carelli (British, 1869–1956). Original watercolor painting. A figural work with an Italian palazzo interior and human figures wearing Medieval or Renaissance sSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.NORMAN RUBINGTON Signed Figural Painting Sketch. Woman seated on Figure's Lap. Canvas. Signed twice$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Jean Basquiat inspired Figural Painting. Political. Social Conscience. Not signed.$100
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCDavid Martin "Figure Study II" Signed Original Oil Painting on Paper, 27" x 37"$900
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed HUGE Abstract Figural "L. Rigaud" APF Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)