Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Blick Auf Arles. Mai 1889 Landschaft Bei Auvers. Juni 1890 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Blick Auf Arles. Mai 1889 Landschaft Bei Auvers. Juni 1890 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jespersen, Henrik: Blick ins ColosseumHenrik Jespersen 1853 Ondlose near Holbaek - 1936 Frederiksberg View of the Colosseum Oil on canvas; H 75.5 cm, W 55 cm; signed ''Henrik Jespersen''; dated 1897See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blick auf die Bucht von NeapelITALIENISCHER LANDSCHAFTSMALER Tätig um 1900 Blick auf die Bucht von Neapel Öl auf festem Papier auf Karton auf Presspappe. 27 x 38 cm (R. 33,5 x 45 cm). Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH BLICK AUF EINE BLUEHENDE WIESE UND STADT IN DER FERNECARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH 1835 Heidelberg - 1902 Duesseldorf Blick auf eine bluehende Wiese und Stadt in der Ferne OEl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 18,5 x 26,5 cm (F. 36 x 43 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C.L. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER UFERPARTIE AM LAUERZERSEE MIT BLICK AUF DIE MYTHENJOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER 1822 Kuessnacht - 1885 Duesseldorf Shore at the Lauerzersee with a view of the Mythen Oil on canvas. 23 x 33 cm (F. 41 x 50 cm). Signed 'Jos. Buetler' at lower left. Part. CraquSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER PARTIE AM THUNERSEE MIT BLICK AUF DIE JUNGFRAUJOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER 1822 Kuessnacht - 1885 Duesseldorf A scene at the Lake Thun with a view of the Jungfrau Oil on canvas. 23 x 33 cm (F. 41 x 50 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Buetler'. Part. CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Rohlfs (1853-1936), desk and chair, Buffalo,Charles Rohlfs (1853-1936), desk and chair, Buffalo, NY, 1902, oak, copper, leather, chair and desk with carved signature, dated, Desk with original green interior., desk: 60"w x 32.5"d x 31"h; chair:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ROHLFS (1853-1936) Sideboard1901oak, handwrought copper, incised with maker's hallmark a...CHARLES ROHLFS (1853-1936) Sideboard 1901 oak, handwrought copper, incised with maker's hallmark and dated height 42in (107cm); width 55 1/4in (140.5cm); depth 19 1/2in (49.5cm) Footnotes: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf 3 Arbeiten in: Blick auf den Louvre und den Palais de Thuilleries. 1992. Je€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShields, Alan Jason's Rabbit Holler with Flying Rabbits, aus: The Castle Window Set. 1980.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza/ Shahnoza Pole Dancer 39 (blue). 2008. Farbserigraphie auf Vinyl auf€4,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaluschek, Hans Vor den Schmelzöfen. 1936. Lithographie auf Velin. 25 x 18 cm (38 x 27,5 cm).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul New York. Blick vom Empire State Building nach Norden. Um 1932. Silbergelatineabzug auf€400
5 days LeftDuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992$10,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Leather And Rosewood Mid-Century Sofa H 25" W 80" Depth 32"$1,300(3 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)$4,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftDutch Auction Company1936 Max Jentzsch & Meerz "Turnier" Pure Mechanical Pinball Machine€900
5 days LeftDuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Pair of Leather And Rosewood Lounge Chairs with Ottoman, "Model$1,700(3 bids)
223 Lots AwayKimballs Auction and Estate Services1936 MC WYETH EDISON MAZDA LAMP CALENDAR CHAS EMERY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING, GREENWICH CT. 19.5" X$50(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Zwei Frauen). 1980er Jahre. Silbergelatine, handkoloriert, auf Photopapier. 18 x€400
3 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.RARE Cartlidge Co. Greenpoint NY 1853 Porcelain Paperweight$50
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions DREWA, Barbara Dixon (American, b. 1936). Only a Game. 198...$200