Sold2023A Dutch or Brussels Delft figure 18th c.A lovely Dutch or Brussels delft figure of a Chinese man in the form of a master salt. Polychrome overglaze decoration in a palette of six colors. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A mid 17th century Dutch delft every day life tile withTitle: A mid 17th century Dutch delft every day life tile with fleur de lies corners and a figure of an old man in robes Date/Period: c. 1640 Dimensions:5 1/8" sq Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.See Sold Price
Sold2019Delft Porcelain Tile Painting, Dutch, First QuarterDelft Porcelain Tile Painting, Dutch, First Quarter 20th Century, After Frans Hals, Full figure portrait of man with sword with elaborate floral border surrounding the picture Signed second row lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020DELFT CHARGER.Jacobus de Milde, (Dutch ca 1760’s), marked on bottom. Man on horseback with tulip border, all in blue, yellow and green. Drilled hanging hole. Glaze flakes. 16.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Dutch Delft Polychrome Figure of a Recumbent DogRare Dutch Delft Polychrome Figure of a Recumbent Dogcirca 1760, painted inn manganese with manganese delineated features and yellow collar, modeled upon a blu cushion, unmarked. 2 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO MAN OR HORSE FIGURELLADRO RUNNING FIGURE, MAN ON HORSEBACK. MARKED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 13 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Delft ArticlesGroup of Delft Articles Comprising a pair of Dutch delft polychrome figures of standing cows, circa 1750, painted LVS mark, height 6 1/2 inches, length 9 inches; pair of Dutch delft blue and white balSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALVINO BAGNI; RAYMOR, ETCTwo glazed ceramic figures: man on horseback and Gambone style donkey pulling cart, Italy ca. 1960; Donkey marked "Italy"; Bagni: 17 1/2" x 6" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Porcelain Figure of Man on HorsebackBeautiful Meissen Porcelain Figure of Man on Horseback BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED 1175, PRESSNUMMERN 52 AND PAINTED no. 67 A Meissen porcelain figurine, depicting a male farmer in blue coat, reSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE DUTCH MAN WITH PIPEA carved and polychrome painted wood figure of a Dutch man smoking a pipe. Ht: 27" Wd: 10.25" Dpth: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CARVED WOODEN FIGURES DUTCH MAN & WOMAN 1908PR CARVED WOODEN FIGURES DUTCH MAN & WOMAN 1908: Carved in Groenlo, a city in the eastern part of the Netherlands. Illegibly signed. Approx. 15.75'' h x 4.5'' w x 4.5'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE EARLY MINIATURE DYNASTY PERIOD MAN on HORSEChinese glaze figure of man on horseback. Excellent provenance: This lot comes from a very prominent family in Boston, where we have sold many important items that were in the family.2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. Staffordshire horseman & sailor fig.(2)19th C. Staffordshire figures, of man on horseback and sailor. Tallest is 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Bach Animist SculptureSculpture retains four Borzoi dogs, 3" H. Two larger figures, likely men on horseback, are missing. Base is 15" Dia. with highest molded part, a tree trunk, at 5 1/4" H. An interesting piece suitableSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED AND PAINTED PINE FIGURE OF A MAN ON HORSEBACKAmerican, probably New England, 18th century. The white pine figure and horse on a fitted rectangular section of wood which appears to be original to the sculpture. Provenance: Purchased circa 1995 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Delft Polychrome Plaque of Man and WomanCa. 19thC. Very nice, Dutch porcelain handpainted polychrome wall plaque of man and woman with stream and town landscape. Shaped body with raised border, hand-painted, with two factory pierced holes fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Carved Stone Figure of a Man on Horsebackset on an acrylic and wood two-part base 5 3/8 x 7 x 2 1/4 in. (13.7 x 17.8 x 5.7 cm.), Overall: 7 x 8 x 4 in. (17.8 x 20.3 x 10.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Gordon F. Taylor, an empSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dutch Delft Style Tiles w/ Man DefecatingSet of 5 hand decorated polychrome glazed tiles depicting a man plowing with oxen (minor corner chip), woman with rolling pin, woman in horse drawn carraige, man with hiking stick (minor corner chip),See Sold Price
Sold202326 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with large figures and children at play, 17th/19th C.Full title: 26 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with large figures and children at play, 17th/19th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm The largest frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C Dutch Drawing Armed Men on HorsebackTitle: 18th C Dutch Drawing Armed Men on Horseback Description: Pencil drawing of armed horsemen on horseback. Late 18th century, Dutch origin. Very Good, mounted at corner to card stock. The drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese mutton fat jade snuff bottle with jadeiteChinese mutton fat jade snuff bottle with jadeite stopper glued to the bottle. Low relief carved figure of a man on horseback to one side and forest animals on the reverse. 19th centuryH:2.5 W:1.75See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH FOLK ART CARVED FIGURE ON HORSEBACKSpanish folk art carved and painted wood figure of a man on horseback, approx 36"h, 19.5"w, 10.5"w, 31lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF AA GOOD 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A MAN UPON HORSEBACK, wearing a hat, holding a scroll, 30cm high x 25cm wide.See Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(4 bids)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To Match$1,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved and Painted Man Figure.$25