Sold2024Worlds Fair Morris Gest's Little Miracle Town BookletMorris Gest's Little Miracle Town: With The World's Greatest Midget Artistes. This was a booklet sold at the 1939 New York World's Fair. The booklet is approx 7" x 10 1/2" and it wSee Sold Price
Sold2015NY 1939 World's Fair Brochures Post Cards BookletsHuge lot of 1939 New York Worlds Fair assorted brochures, post cards, booklets, maps plus more. See photos for details. According to wikipedia, "The 1939–40 New York World'sFair, which covered the 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Radio and TV Promotional and Chicago World Fair CollectablesRadio and TV Promotional and Chicago World Fair Collectables Over (100) items including a Hopalong Cassidy watch, an Ovaltine can and shake-up mugs promoting Little Orphan Annie, Captain Midnight andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair ORIGINAL FERRIS WHEEL POSTERExtremely rare and important poster advertising the Ferris Wheel on the Midway at the 1893 Columbian Exposition. The lithographer was the Winters Art Litho Co in Chicago. The maximum frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Cast Iron Worlds Fair Souvenir Still Bank from theA Cast Iron Worlds Fair Souvenir Still Bank from the International Industrial Fair, Buffalo, 1889, Having a combination lock. H: 7 1/2 W: 6 1/2 D: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BINDER (1898-1972). NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR / THEJOSEPH BINDER (1898-1972) NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR / THE WORLD OF TOMORROW. 1939. 30½x20 inches, 77½x50¾ cm. Grinnell Litho. Co., Inc., New York. Condition A-: small replaced losses and exSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare. 1964 Eames Worlds Fair Benches.Pair of Leather and metal Eames Benches made for the IBM Pavilion at the 1964 World's Fair and can be seen hanging on the walls for customers to sit on. Fantastic pair with great crossover appeal as MSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEVELY ICE CREAM WORLD'S FAIR ICE CREAM FREEZERA rare, probably unique, paneled pine ice cream freezer with figural 5 cent cone. The paneled pine cabinet with red, white and blue painted advertising, 'LOUISIANA PURCHASE EXPOSITION EXCLUSIVE' PevelSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE 1939 WORLDS FAIR LAMP PERISPHERE & TRYLON, CHROMERARE 1939 WORLDS FAIR LAMP PERISPHERE & TRYLON, CHROME BASE, ALL INTACT, MISSING ONE SCREW FOOT ON BASE, MEASURES 19" HIGH AND 8" ACROSS. FROM BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE.See Sold Price
2021Walt Disney Signed 1964-65 NY World's Fair Postcard(Walt Disney, 1964-65 New York World's Fair, c. 1964-65). An extremely rare and beautiful Walt Disney signed 1964-65 New York World's Fair postcard. Such an exquisite, non-personalized, Walt Disney siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Savage, Pair of Mural Studies, NY Worlds Fair O/BEugene Francis Savage (Am. 1883-1978), two related studies mural for Communications Building, New York World's Fair, 1939, each titled and signed. Unframed: 15" high, 19" wide. Soiling, edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. L. 9/19/38". Signed. Excellent condition. 20.75"h x 17.75"w. Frame 21.75"h x 18.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 WORLD'S FAIR R-36 SUBWAY CAR PRODUCTION MODELWITHOUT RESERVE - Only known extant production model of the R-36 subway train cars built by St. Louis Car Company in 1962-1963 by order of the New York Transit Authority for the 1964 World's Fair, useSee Sold Price
Sold20181939 World's Fair Posters and Book Ends1939 World's Fair Posters and Book Ends Assorted framed posters and pair of books ends.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large World's Fair Brass & Glass Geometric Display CaseLarge World's Fair Brass & Glass Geometric Display Case. This is a unique and exceptionally well made display case, possibly custom made for the World's Fair in 1964. The top glass case is designed inSee Sold Price
Sold20151904 Worlds Fair 2 Wheel Enterprise Coffee GrinderBeautiful coffee grinder by the Enterprise Manufacturing Co. with a patent date of July 12, 1898. Original condition with ornamentation and decals. One decal shield states; Grand Prize Universal ExposSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGLIT 101 ALUMINUM MEDAL 90mm 1893 WORLD'S FAIRExceptional World's Columbian Exposition aluminum medal, Eglit 101, 90mm Aluminum with high relief and proof-like surface, Uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241933 ROCKOLA JIG-SAW PINBALL MACHINE WORLD'S FAIR PRE-FLIPPER 1 CENT Themed for the 1933 Chicago1933 ROCKOLA JIG-SAW PINBALL MACHINE WORLD'S FAIR PRE-FLIPPER 1 CENT Themed for the 1933 Chicago World's Fair, this pinball game features hand-painted buildings and structures from the fair shown inSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. Lumber Sept 28 '38". Signed. Excellent condition. 15.5"h x 20"w. Frame 16.5"h x 21"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolph Charles Von Ripper [New York World's Fair]Rudolph Von Ripper (1905 - 1960) original mixed media art [New York World's Fair]. Includes the original M.H. de Young Memorial Museum label on verso. Title: New York World's Fair (Wash Drawing). MeasSee Sold Price
Sold202267219: Gilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944) World's FairGilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944) World's Fair Electric Clock, Model No. 4082B, 1933-1936, Herman Miller Clock Company Maidou burl, chromium-plated metSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Worlds Fair 1964 Wall Mount Brass Display CasesGorgeous brass and glass wall display cases with great patina in a faceted emerald cut design. Most likely custom made as jewelry displays for the 1964 Worlds Fair. Brass panels over a wood base. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$75(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Worlds Fair 1ed Photography from Chicago Columbian Exposition Album$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook and$700
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1939 New York Worlds Fair Banner Patch & Token$21(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machines$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 1893 Chicago Worlds Fair China Tea Souvenirs and More$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小$700