Sold2023Pair of Italian Style Centerpiece "Vases"Pair of Italian Style Centerpiece "Vases" - 19 in tall x 7 x 5 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Style Art Glass VasesPair of Italian Style Art Glass Vases - 20 in tall x 11 inch diameter eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian Fanance Style Delft Finger VasesLate 19th century. Having five-finger form with nicely decorated and glazed body at each side. No restoration detected. Good overall condition. H8 1/2" W10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN STYLE BRASS MOUNT VASESPAIR OF ITALIAN STYLE BRASS MOUNT VASES. MEASURES APPROX 19" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Contemporary Italian Baroque Style Wall VasesPair Contemporary Italian Baroque Style Wall Mount Vases / Wall Pockets. Decorated in the Italian Baroque style. Each measures 25.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VINTAGE CAPODIMONTE STYLE VASES 11"PAIR OF VINTAGE ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE MAJOLICA STYLE VASES-11" X 6" D-MADE IN ITALY-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP10721See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Italian Neoclassical style silver vasesA matched pair of Italian Neoclassical style 800 standard silver vasesafter an Ancient Greek model by Exekiasmodernheight 20 3/4in (52.75cm); diameter 10 1/2in (26.5cm); total weight approximately 205See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ALBISSOLA MAJOLICA TULIP VASE CENTERPIECEItalian Savona style majolica tulip vase centerpiece, 20th c., with hand-painted blue and white floral and architectural decoration, illegibly signed by the artist, signed underfoot Turi d' Albissola,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Made Blanc de Chine Dutch Tulip VasesPair Italian Made Blanc de Chine Dutch Style Tulip Vases w/ Horse Head Motif. Each measures 33 x 8 x 8 inches. Purchased at the Federalist in Greenwich, CT. One with chips. From a designer decorated bSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MURANO STYLE COBALT BLUE VASE 10"VINTAGE MURANO STYLE COBALT BLUE VASE | COLLECTIBLE ITALIAN STYLE ART GLASS VASES TABLE CENTERPIECE-10" X 10" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MURANO STYLE COBALT BLUE VASE | COLLECTIEVINTAGE MURANO STYLE COBALT BLUE VASE | COLLECTIBLE ITALIAN STYLE ART GLASS VASES TABLE CENTERPIECE-10" X 10" DIAMETER APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Murano Style Italian Art Glass VasesThis is a Pair of Murano or Murano Style Italian Art Glass Vases for Décor. These two vases are believed to be Murano, however signatures are not found. The larger vase does have a partial Italian laSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian KBNY Capodimonte Style Reticulated Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of italian Koscherak Brothers Capodimonte style reticulated handled porcelain vases. In open work white glazed porcelain decorated with a classical themed garden scene, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN ART DECO WALNUT SIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Art Deco walnut bedside cabinets, c.1940s, having shaped case with contrasting trim, single cabinet door opening to interior shelf, sides having Neoclassical style vase motif, plinth baSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ART DECO STYLE ITALIAN CUT GLASS VASESPAIR OF ART DECO STYLE ITALIAN CUT GLASS VASES. Height: 14 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Style Art Glass Horn of PlentyA pair of Italian style hand blown glass in the popular horn of plenty design. The glass is a cerulean blue with golden yellow accents. These vases both measure 10" tall and 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Pair of Rococo Style VasesMatched pair of centerpiece vases, ceramic bulbous form with ormolu scrolled and foliate mounting and detailing, each having a handpainted scene to the center depicting birds, includes Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Grand Tour Style Specimen ObelisksPair of Italian Grand Tour Style Specimen Marble Obelisks. {Approximate dimensions: 21 1/2" high.}. Condition: Some fill-in and other minor repairs, black marble vases with some apparent paint restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of fabulous rare dolphin style decorative Italian vases.Pair of fabulous rare dolphin style decorative Italian vases. Stamped and numbered on bases - white glazed Italian ceramic finish with pink accents. Approx 9 tall x6.5 x 4.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Sevres Style Porcelain CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: An antique French Sevres style hand-painted porcelain centerpiece vase. This piece features a pair of curved handles which rise above the rim and stretch below the shoulder. The vase tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian Pottery Vases in Tripod MountsPair of blue-green ceramic vases in amphora-style in tripod-style mounts. 2.5"W x 7.25"L. Condition report: one is repaired around top edge, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Ceramic Stoneware Kitchen AccessoriesPair Italian Ceramic Stoneware Kitchen Accessories. Appear to be signed Spienza. Lidded spice jar and jug vase. Stoneware Ceramic, Italian Style ceramics. Decorated with painterly style lemon plant deSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE ITALIAN CLASSICAL MARBLE VASE LAMPSA pair of vintage Italian marble vases in the Classical style. Mounted as table lamps. Electrified. Circa the 20th century. Vintage Italian Marble Vases And Lamps For Collectors. Dimensions: H 23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian Majolica Fruit & Vegetable TopiaryDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of italian glazed majolica porcelain fruit & vegetable topiary centerpieces. Depicting a white footed vase with a polychrome assortment of fruits and vegetables such as: lemSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Variegated Marble Vase Urns$1,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Modernist Italian style Ebonized Chairs. Arched Arm Chairs with barrel backs.$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Italian Gio Ponti Style Side Chairs. Scoop frames. Brass capped feet.$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Italian Louis XV Style Bronze and Rose Marble Candelabras 21.5 inches height$100