Sold2023Iron Morris SignIron Morris Sign. Approx. 6" H x 11"W. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. 801-344.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Cast Iron Sign Post 25.5" W x 14" D x 103" HA Cast Iron Sign Post france, 20th century 25.5" W x 14" D x 103" H Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolls Royce Special Retailers Cast Iron Sign TAC 8.5Double sided Cast-iron chrome plated sign. Both sides of the sign show some light wear and paint chips to the black painted areas. Measures 15" x 25.5" x 1.5". Rated 8.5 by The Authentication CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 2 PART CAST IRON SIGN OF PEDESTAL FORM 1920A large two part cast iron sign of pedestal form circa 1920. Ht: 105" Width: 68"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Duty Decorative Iron Sign BracketPainted heavy iron bracket in excellent condition. 19" x 30". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southern RY Maintenance Limit Cast Iron SignThis is a Southern Railway Maintenance Limit cast iron sign. Excellent original condition. Heavy item that measures 25 x 15 x 5 inches. Will require special packing for shipment. No cracks or breaks,See Sold Price
SoldPSYCHIATRIC WARD CAST IRON SIGNPsychiatric Ward cast iron reproduction sign. "Please Enter With Caution" Size 5''H 11''W Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast iron sign, Tarrytown railroad stationCast iron sign, Tarrytown railroad station, with raised letters, letters painted black, traces of original gilt can be seen, sign is 69" by 15". please refer to images for general condition issues, alSee Sold Price
Sold2016French cast iron sign in the form of an anchorFrench cast iron sign in the form of an anchor with an "S" Early 20th century. 28"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denver & Salt Lake Railroad - Beware of the Trains - Cast Iron SignCast iron sign for the Denver & Salt Lake railroad warning, "Beware of the Trains" and is cast with the railroad initials. Sign shows some outdoor weathering, but is in otherwise good condition. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAINTED IRON SIGN "MAGNET ALES"A painted iron sign "Magnet Ales". Ht: 56" Wd: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Revival Wrought Iron Sign Hanger & Postc. 1870s, arrow shaped arm having arched crest and brace decorated with scrolls; 68"W, 48"H; 4" square steel post 12 ft. highSee Sold Price
Sold202110 FT Cast Iron Sign or Light Pole10 FT Cast Iron Sign or Light Pole. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 122 x 17 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Awesome 1894 Champion Bridge Co. cast iron signWilmington, Ohio. This is a heavy cast iron bridge sign that is embossed. Rare early piece!! 19 in x 41 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf No-Nox Ethyl Gas Tax Total Embossed Cast Iron SignHeavy embossed cast iron sign has been repainted. The lower edge is marked MFG Correct Measure Co. Rochester PA. 25" x 16.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of 19th c. Wrought Iron Sign DirectionalsEach with rectangular mounting plates, curved arms and arrow form directionals. Dimensions:Each is 8" x 2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1930s Cast Iron Sign : "American Beach Fla,11.5 x 4.5 inches; surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE 'THE HARTFORD' INSURANCE CO. IRON SIGNA polychrome enamel pressed sheet metal sign with embossed oval portrait of the Hartford Insurance Stag, message reads 'Representative Hartford Fire Insurance Co., Hartford, Connecticut.' Measures 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017FERRARI Heavy iron sign, format c. 30 x 20 cm,FERRARI Heavy iron sign, format c. 30 x 20 cm, autographed by Jodie Scheckter, Alain Prost and Nigel Mansell, with certificate of authenticity German Description FERRARI, Schweres Eisenschild, FormatSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Locomotive Co. General Electric N.Y. Iron SignDESCRIPTION: American Locomotive Company (ALCO) General Electric Iron Sign NUMBER: 78755 CIRCA: May 1951 ORIGIN: USA, NY, Schenectady DIMENSIONS: H: 6" x L: 12" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Fountain Service Porcelain on Iron SignCoca-Cola Fountain Service Porcelain on Iron Sign, one sided, marked Made in USA 1933, Tenn. Enamel Mfg. Co. Nashville. Size: 14" H x 27" W.See Sold Price
Sold20224 IRON SIGN HANGERSRANGING IN SIZE FROM 22" -49" L. SOME RUST AND WEAR. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,400(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair iron hinged sign holders or brackets by Rose Iron Works, Cleveland, 31" long, rusted appearance$225(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$100(1 bid)