Sold2022Pair European Cityscapes by RoweItem/Description: Set of two architectural landscape paintings. Ink and watercolor wash street scenes featuring building lined roads. Both are signed Rowe. Blue matted drawing is of the Milan CathedraSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. Arad, Israeli Street Scene & DrawingA. Arad, Israeli Street Scene, colored lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 35/200, approx. 15" H x 20" W sight, 21" H x 26" W framed; and drawing "Heated Discussion," signed illegibly and dated 197See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair EtchingsPair street scene etchings. Signed indistinctly. Sight 10 1/2" x 12 1/2" and 9" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988) OPCAntoine Blanchard (French 1910-1988) oil painting on canvas depicting a trench pairs street scene. Signed lower right. Measures approx 24" 20" image size and 32 3/8" x 28 3/8" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maxwell Wright, 20th C. Charcoal Street SceneMaxwell Wright, 20th C. Charcoal Street Scene Drawing. WPA style. Charcoal. Bio and news article attached verso. Sight Size: 14.5 x 10.5 in. Overall Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Works: Helmuth Nathan"Harbour" litho, two water colors "Along the Seine", double print pairs street scene, and a collage. Largest frame 21.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL 19th Century Pair of street scenes.ITALIAN SCHOOL 19th Century Pair of street scenes. Unsigned. Oils on canvas, 35.5" x 13.5". Framed 38.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Street Scenes, Hand-Colored LithographsTwo hand-colored lithographs of figures in villages. Artist illegible. [Sight: 12 1/2" x 9"; Frame: 21" x 16 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Bell, 19th century, Oils on canvas, A pair of street scenes with figures. Both signed lower.W. Bell, 19th century, Oils on canvas, A pair of street scenes with figures. Both signed lower. Approx. 15" x 11" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF STREET SCENE STEREOVIEWS DES MOINES IOWAPublished by Everett & Co. one noted to be Fourth Street., the other noted to be a view of Des Moines from the top of Camp House looking North Measures 7 x 3.5 inches. In-house packing and mailing ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Signed Street Scene PaintingsTwo framed street scene paintings on paper. Both are signed G. Marnier. Framed under glass. Height: 28 1/2"; Width: 15 1/2". Image size: 22 1/2" x 9 1/2". (Mexico, Burros) SHIPPING $65 Standard (withiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ROCKPORT STREET SCENE GOUACHE WORKS ON PAPERUnsigned early to mid 20th century pair of with a sight size of 7 x 9.5, frames measure 15 x 16.5 inches each. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Street Sweep Scene DrawingItem/Description: Figural drawing features street sweeper in Paris. Signed and titled. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Ink on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height:See Sold Price
Sold2021E. VASSY, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, INK DRAWING H 19" , WE. VASSY, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, INK DRAWING H 19" , W 26" No Frame, signed on the lower right, "E. Vassy"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early French Street Scene, Ink Drawing8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in, 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ibarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) Three CityIbarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) Three City Scenes 1971 Wax Crayon on Paper 11.5''x8.75'' Each. Three colorful abstract street scene crayon drawings. Each signed and dated at corner. Loose, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atlee B. Ayres, City Street CornerAtlee B. Ayres, city street scene architectural drawing, pencil and pastel on light brown paper, possibly with printed lithograph drawing aid, signed by Atlee and Robert Ayres Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953)Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953) Town Market. Watercolor, 1930's, unsigned. Together with a street scene pencil drawing with touches of watercolor, unframed. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed, drawingIllegibly Signed, drawing, Illegibly Signed (20th c.), Urban street scene, ink drawing, illegibly signed lower left, 14.75"h x 21.75"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GASSER, Henry. Pair of Israeli Street Scenes.Curiosity Shop - signed H. Gasser / Israel lower right, sight - 9.25" high x 13.25" wide. Market Scene - signed H. Gasser / Jerusalem lower right, sight - 13.25" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, Watercolor$900
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$600
14 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Tom Durkin (British, 1928 - 1990), Two Yorkshire street scenes, possibly Haworth, signed£180
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson painted his$350