Sold2023Hook for Fire Bucket Hook for Fire BucketHook for Fire Bucket Hook for Fire BucketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boston Paint Decorated Leather Fire BucketsPair of American Paint-decorated Leather George Washington Memorial Fire Bucket, probably Boston. Dated 1800, black-painted bucket with red edge, the front painted with a scene showing a white urn witSee Sold Price
Sold20181815 American Leather Fire Bucket, probably BostonPainted Leather Fire Bucket, American, probably Boston, MA, Dated 1815, with original painted surface, depicting an a arm grasping a fire bucket, inscribed "FRIENDS / PUBLICK / 1815", and the name, "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED LEATHER FIRE BUCKETNEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED LEATHER FIRE BUCKET, for "THOS BARKER / ENTERPRISE FIRE CLUB", with a fire team responding to a fire in a town setting. Retains an early polychrome painted surface. PossiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN LEATHER FIRE BUCKET.Second quarter 19th century. Original red/brown paint with banner "Mousam 3" in gold and black. Wear. 11.5"h. not including leather handle. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claire Hatch - The Fire Bucket Inn SignFire bucket tavern sign. Wood with a fine crazed, painted surface. Historic paint done very close to the time of the original. American, circa 1890. H 34-1/2" W 24" D 2". See this link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fire BucketFire bucket. Original paint on leather. " No.2 Columbia Fire Society..." Condition: Handle detached. Imperfections to paint. H 13-1/2" D rim 8-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high res images: httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Painted Leather Fire BucketAn Antique Painted Leather Fire BucketThe front of the bucket painted with the phrase "Salvator Divitiarum" (The Savior of Wealth), with 2 hands shaking below the image of a heart. The ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NEW ENGLAND LEATHER FIRE BUCKETSA. NORTHEY/ACTIVE/1845/ACTIVE 1845 seraphim design, 11.5”h 9”diam. A bucket with a similar seraphim design belonging to the Cox-Pickering family of Salem, MA was sold at Christies NY AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Leather pieces, including English fire bucket,(2) Leather pieces, including English fire bucket, embossed leather basket, largest 12-1/2" h, Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, Hidden Glen Farms, 1202, 857See Sold Price
Sold2022Fire BucketRailroad presentation leather fire bucket. Original paint and gold leaf, dated 1857. H 17-1/2" D 6-3/4". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/kg70cwmi2se08zs/AAAw4VSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEATHER FIRE BUCKET.American, dated 1834. Red, yellow, and dark green paint and decoration. With handle, 17.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023A George III yellow painted leather fire bucketA George III yellow painted and polychrome decorated leather fire bucketlate 18th/early 19th centuryDecorated with the Royal coat of arms.height 11in (28cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 11in (28cm) ProSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Painted Leather Fire Buckets, New England, c. 1825.Two Painted Leather Fire Buckets, New England, c. 1825. The shorter barrel-shaped bucket inscribed 'Worcester UFA' in gold and green paint over maroon ground, handle detached; together with tall blackSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Leather Fire bucketsTwo 19th century American leather Fire buckets with the original polychrome painted decoration. From the "Mutual Fire Society", bucket #1 "NathE Howard" and #2 "James Bowers" both dated "1823" verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful 19Th C. Fire BucketWonderful 19th C. fire bucket in original paint. Estate fresh and nice. 9" wide, 16" tall, 10" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND FOLK ART PAINTED LEATHER FIRE BUCKETNEW ENGLAND FOLK ART PAINTED LEATHER FIRE BUCKET, marked for owner "JOHN W. CHILD" and the "FRANKLIN FIRE SOCIETY / NO. 1 / 1822", retaining original polychrome surface. ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leather Fire BucketLeather fire bucket by Fenne For Dunmore of Milton, Massachusetts. Dimensions: H 14-1/8" ( with ring )DIa. widest 8-3/4", DIa. base 5-3/4" Condition: Handle missing. Original paint. Inspected under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 19TH C LEATHER FIRE BUCKET:Painted green with red top rim. JAMES SNOW, NO 2, 1824”. Original wrapped leather hand. Measures 11 ½ inches tall x 8 ½ inches diameter top. All original. Normal wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023GREEN PAINTED LEATHER FIRE BUCKET.Paint-decorated "S.S. Davis". 17 1/2" high, 8" wide, 7 1/2" deep. Found in Biddeford, Maine with Tall Case Clock. (Lot 31)See Sold Price
Sold2021United Fire Society 1807 leather fire bucketUnited Fire Society 1807 leather fire bucketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Fire BucketPainted ladder wagon fire bucket made of rubber. The painting which was touched up at some point is of a patriotic eagle crest. It is flanked with the motto "Protection from Danger". The bucket retainSee Sold Price
Sold20241816 LEATHER FIRE BUCKETOriginal paint American Hand painted No. 2 Caleb Faxon 1816 leather fire bucket . Has original handle which is not attached. Green ground with red rim and gold lettering. 13 inches tall x 8inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19 C. baskets, one fire bucket with "Boston FireTwo 19 C. baskets, one fire bucket with "Boston Fire Nov. 10, 1872" painted in yellow on red, 17" h. with handle; along with splint basket that has remnants of green paint and stationary handle, 12" hSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsMichigan Central Railroad S20 Composite Fire Bucket Patents Pending$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(157) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Original Factory Case-MOC-NOS$80(3 bids)