Sold2021Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20thReinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20th Century | German, 20th Century) Sinus Lounge Chair and Ottoman, c. 2016 COR, Germany chrome-plated steel, leather, upholstery manufacturer's decaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jargen Schropfer (German 20th Century)Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jargen Schropfer (German 20th Century) "Sinus" Leather Upholstered Chair and Ottoman, each having chrome plated bases, height 33 1/2 inches, width 27 inches, depth 26 inches, PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Muller Bronze Bust of George WashingtonMuller, Hans (German, 1873-1937) Bust of George Washington, on an ornate brass base, measuring 7.5 by 3 inches including base. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN CIGARETTE BOOKS (2)Lot of two German ‘cigarette’ books, includes: ‘Deutschland Erwacht’ with an enormous (detached) fold-out photo in the rear showing a rally at Nuremberg, and ‘Adolf Hitler’, both completelSee Sold Price
Sold202113th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers13th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers 12pf+38pf Stamp sheet. Hitlers 49th Birthday. Thanks to Our Rescuer from the German People. Est.See Sold Price
Sold202213th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers13th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers 12pf+38pf Stamp sheet. Hitlers 49th Birthday. Thanks to Our Rescuer from the German People. Est. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Bronze bust of Beethoven Signed H. MullerA German bronze bust of Beethoven signed "H. Muller" for Hans Muller ( German 1874-1947). Original red marble base. Has a stamp for an Argentinean retailer. Approximate measurements: 11.5" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Baur Hitlers pilot signed photographA scarce 5x7 of Hitlers Pilot Hans Bauer signed on front AND back in German dated 1983 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023German Black Forest Carved Polychrome BookendsAn vintage set of German Black Forest carved wood sculptural bookends, produced at the Oberammergau workshop of the artists Hans and Adolf Heinzeller (fl. circa 1950s to 1960s). A polychrome decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) - Girl, Alabaster Sculpture Bust.Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) - Girl, Alabaster Sculpture Bust. Signed. Base with a medallion inscribed - Hessische Kunstwerkstatten Altmorschen. Height: 12.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Bust of Composer Ludwig Van BeethovenLate 19th - early 20th century bronze bust of Ludwig Van Beethoven (German, 1770-1827). Signed verso for Hans Muller (German, 1847-1947). [19 1/4 x 15 x 7 3/4 inches]. In overall good condition asideSee Sold Price
2023Bronze Bust of Composer Ludwig Van BeethovenLate 19th - early 20th century bronze bust of Ludwig Van Beethoven (German, 1770-1827). Signed verso for Hans Muller (German, 1847-1947). [19 1/4 x 15 x 7 3/4 inches]. In overall good condition asideSee Sold Price
Sold2024WORLD WAR II GERMAN PHOTO POSTCARDS (8)Nice lot of eight period photo postcards, each 4 x 6 in. b/w, depicting famous Luftwaffe pilots. Includes: Adolf Galland, Hermann-Friedrich Joppien, Karl Gottfried, Joachim Muncheberg, Hans Philipp, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer,Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer, 'Sinus' armchair and stool, 1976, H. 89,5 x 80 x 94 cm; Ottoman: H. 46 x 72 x 57 cm. Made by Cor, Rheda-Wiedenbrück. Chromed and matted steel, broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Fleischmann Toomoo 3 Abstract CompositionFLEISCHMANN, Adolf, (German, 1892-1968): "Toomoo 3", abstract composition Gouache/Paper, signed, titled, and dated 1960 lower right, 25.25" x 18.5", framed 33" x 26.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Metal Palm Tree Mirror attributed Hans KoglA mixed metals palm tree mirror and light. Copper with aluminum accents, attributed to German designer Hans Kogl (Born 1964). A Postmodernist elongated mirror featuring a palm tree trunk on one side rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934)Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) , "Icarus", patinated bronze, signed "C. BERNEWITZ", and with the "MARTIN u PILTZING HOFBILDGEISSER BERLIN" foundry pastille, on a green-variegated marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2015HANS HOFMANN (German, 1880-1966)Untitled (abstraction), 1942, crayon and gouache on brown paper, 13-7/8 x 16-3/4 in., signed with monogram and dated indistinctly '2.8.42' (?) lower right; Provenance: descended through the family ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF HANS REISINGER (GERMAN, ACTIVE LATE 16THCIRCLE OF HANS REISINGER (GERMAN, ACTIVE LATE 16TH CENTURY), AFTER A MODEL BY GIAMBOLOGNA LION ATTACKING A HORSE bronze, with a slightly oxidised greenish brown patina (18cm long, 10.5cm high) FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Humborg. German. "The forager's mishap". LargeAdolf Humborg. German. "The forager's mishap". Large exterior genre scene of monks in a monastery observing a fallen monk being towed by a pig and basket of broken eggs. Oil on canvas. Framed. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF LUBEN German Gentleman Portrait Oil PaintingSigned Adolf Luben (1837-1905 Germany) portrait of a German Gentleman oil on board painting. Features a highly detailed finely painted portrait of a man in traditional German garb. Housed in an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF LUBEN German Female Portrait Oil PaintingSigned Adolf Luben (1837-1905 Germany) portrait of a German Woman oil on board painting. Features a highly detailed finely painted portrait of a lady in traditional German garb. Housed in an ornate goSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Revolutionary War American soldiers and armaments scene, oil on$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), The Childhood of Elizabeth, 1968-70, ink and acrylic on paper,$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair COR Leather chairs with steel cantilever legs. Reinhold Adolf and Hans Jurgen Schropfer. Brown$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Hans Munnich (German, 1892-1970) Mountain Landscape with Lake oil on canvas$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,$100
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...$800(1 bid)