Sold2024Large Old English Iron Letter P SignLarge Iron Letter "P." Approximately 27.875H x 21.625W x 4.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Gilt Wood Old English "P" Letter SignLarge Antique Gilt Wood Old English "P" Letter Sign, carved and painted 28.25 in. x 22 in. x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Iron Old English Letter B SignLarge Iron Letter "B." Approximately 23.875H x 21.5W x 4.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Old English Letter Z SignLarge Iron Letter "Z." Approximately 23.25H x 18.5W x 4.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Punch & Judy Mechanical BankShepherd Hardware Co. Large Letter Sign, Old Paint with wear, excellent function. 7.5" x 6" x 4". Keywords: Antique, American, puppet showSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Large 1950's Old Sign LettersThree 1950's letters from an old sign. The subject is great and would look good on the kitchen wall. The “E” & “T” are 12” high by 9 1/2” wide. The “A” is 12” high x 11” wide. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cast Metal Advertising Sign Letters P. R.Large Vintage Industrial Cast Metal Advertising Sign Letters P. R. Both measure 23 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large English sterling silver flatware set in original case, Mappin & WebbA large English sterling silver flatware set in original case, Mappin & Webb, Sheffield hallmarks and letter date "P" for 1932. In original oak case, comprised of 127 pieces including 12 Dinner forks,See Sold Price
2017BANKSY street art, on English large VISA Sign.BANKSY street art, on English large VISA Sign.Old Visa Sign used for outside banks advertising between 70s to late in the 90s.Probably the bigining of Banksy.Dimensions: the Visa Sign is L 30 x H 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD SIGN.An old cast iron sign "Railroad Crossing Stop Look and Listen." Sign is a large oval casting measuring 48" by 18 - 1/2". Sign is heavily rusted and significantly pitted both front and back. Rear of siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cast metal letter “P”.Title: Vintage cast metal letter “P”. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 8” high Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal letter “P” from an old advertising sign in grSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE HAND PAINTED ENGLISH PUB SIGNLARGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED PUB SIGN WITH IRON HANGING BRACKET ; WITH IMAGE OF SEATED QUEEN VICTORIA ; READING "THE VICTORIA" , MITCHELLS FINEST DRAUGHT ALES , ca. 1880 - 47" x 65" (SOME OVERALL PAINT LSee Sold Price
Sold2020P & H Cast SignCast Iron Sign. Has old paint. Shows wear throughout. Displays nicely Measures: 10.5" x 18.25" Rating: 8 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Old Diecut Wood & Metal Letters PUBLIC MARKET SignHuge Old Diecut Wood & Metal Letters PUBLIC MARKET Sign. This sign is made of Cutout wood letters on a metal frame. Nice large presentation size.. Dimensions are 38 in x 91 in x 3.5 in ('PUBLIC') andSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGE PLAQUE.A cast iron British bridge plaque, "W. F. Mason Limited …" on a unique arched cast iron sign with raised letters and border. Old weathered black field paint with heavily faded gold border and leSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) OLD ENGLISH STREET SIGNS, S. LOGAN AVE. IS DOUBLE(6) OLD ENGLISH STREET SIGNS, S. LOGAN AVE. IS DOUBLE SIDED IN IRON FRAME, TO SHOW SIZE THE TOP ONE IN PICTURE IS 33.5" LONG, FROM LOCAL GENTLEMAN'S HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE 19TH C. WROUGHT IRON FARRIER TRADE SIGNThe large iron horse shoe with cleats and traces of old dark green paint is suspended with an iron loop hanger that shows significant wear. Measures 25 x 18 inches. We happily provide seamless in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2017German WW2 Large Knife Letter Opener, Iron CrossFor your consideration here is the Rare German WW2 Very Large Knife Letter Opener with Iron Cross, Soldier Trench Art. As you can see the knife is made by using old technique. Rare historical and collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch and Judy Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank 1884Crafted of cast iron with old painted finish. Made by Shepard Hardware Company Buffalo, New York circa 1884. Large letters variety. Top lever locks the figures in place. Coin is placed on Judy's dustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mortar and Pestle Trade SignMortar and pestle trade sign. Molded copper with glass. Original wrought iron hanging bracket. Old ochre paint. American, cxirca 1880. H 32-3/4" W 41-1/2" D 18". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link fSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE RECLAIMED LARGE COMMERCIAL SIGN CHANNEL LETTERSCondition: with light oxidation; and putty to verso of each; W (27 1/4 inches wide; 20 inches high; a (15 3/4 inches wide; `6 `/4 inches high; P (14 3/4 inches wide; 19 3/4 inches high); from 3 to 4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CITY OF WESTMINSTER OLD PARK LANE TRAFFIC SIGNAntique English City of Westminster "Old Park Lane" traffic directions sign crafted of metal with enameled black and red letters and numbers over white ground. Measures approx. 27" height x 34" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH DOG & BACON DOUBLE-SIDED PUB SIGNEnglish double-sided pub sign, The Dog and Bacon, 20th c., painted metal panel with Labrador named Jodie, table with large slab of bacon, red painted wood frame, iron hanging hardware, overall: approxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.STEVENSON ROBERT LOUIS: (1850-1894) 'I am damned miserable now sometimes, and have a struggle to€10,000
2 days LeftJasper52Royal Albert Tea Coffee Cup and Saucer Old English Roses MUG LARGE Shape Vintage$20
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron Key trade sign in old red paint, length is 26"$300
17 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450