Sold2023Italian Gilt Carved Wood Bracket ShelfAn Italian Gilt Carved Wood Bracket Shelf, 20th Century. H: 14 W: 15 1/2 D: 9 1/2 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland Institute of Art Scholarship Fund. The absSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Italian Carved Wood Gold Gilt Patina Bracket Shelves2 Italian Carved Wood Gold Gilt Patina Bracket Shelves. size: 9.5x3.75, 5.5x6 shelf: DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Florentine Italian Gilt Wood ShelvesPair of carved wood shelves (brackets) having distressed gilt finish. Each stamped made in Italy, and with Florentia labels to the backs. Measure approximately 9-1/8" high, 9-1/8" wide, and 5-1/8" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Florentine Italian Gilt Wood ShelvesPair of carved wood shelves (brackets) having distressed gilt finish. Each stamped made in Italy, and with Florentia labels to the backs. Measure approximately 7-1/2" high, 7-1/4" wide, and 3-1/2" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Carved Italian Rococo Gilt Wood Shelves(3) Carved Italian Rococo gilt wood shelves. Pair of bracket shelves. Measure 9" x 5" x 10". One single shelf. Measures 19" x 5.5" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Gilt Wood Rococo Wall Bracket ShelvesPair of vintage Italian gilt wood Rococo style wall brackets. Well carved right and left handed wood bracket shelves with heavy gold gilt finish and paper labels en verso. Excellent condition (minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian carved giltwood eagle bracketsPair of Italian carved gilt wood wall brackets, in the form of stylized eagles perched on an oak branch, supporting the natural edged shelf, 12"h x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Florentine Italian Gilt Wood Wall Bracket ShelfFlorentine Italian Gilt Wood Wall Bracket. Hollywood Regency style. Carved wood with gold leaf decoration, rocaille shell design. Stamp made in Italy. Measures 6.5 by 9.75 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Italian Carved Wood Rococo Bracket Shelves in Gold Gilt Finish[2] Italian Carved Wood Rococo Bracket Shelves in Gold Gilt Finish. size: 5.75 in. x 9.5 in. x 8.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilt Wood & Marble Wall BracketDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian gilt carved wall shelf with beveled marble top. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W: 20.75" x Depth: 10.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo Style Carved & Gilt Wood Wall BracketsItalian, 20th century, each with shaped and molded shelves over finely carved scrolling leaf supports, comprising: One pair, marked verso "Made in Italy"; 8 1/4"W, 4 1/2"D, 8 1/4"H---One pair, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gilt Wood Wall BracketOversized Italian Style Giltwood wall bracket..26 x 14 inches…scrolling 4 arm supports surround center touch finial..,fruit and foliate carved elements….* upper shelf not painted or gilded…few cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florentine Gilt Italian Toleware Wood Shelf PR 14"Italian Mid 20th Century hand carved gold gilt wooden wall mount sconce brackets. Each with a carved scroll and leaf decoration, the top with a demi lune shape. Original carved holes on verso for easySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Carved Wood Eagle Bracket ShelfGilt carved wood eagle bracket shelf has 12" round carved shelf with detailed lower surface mounted on an eagle's head. Measures 13.25"H x 7.5"W eagle; 12"W x 2.75"H shelf. Condition report: some thinSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Italian Carved Wood Scrolled Bracket ShelfHand carved 18th to early 19th century Italian bracket shelf. Scroll and acanthus detailing with old paint surface in cream and green. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces Italian Gold Gilt Wood Bracket Shelf, Shaped Mirror with Wall Shelf3 Pieces Italian Gold Gilt Wood Bracket Shelf, Shaped Mirror with Wall Shelf. size: 13x19 (mirror), 4x8.5x9 (shelf), 4.5x14x6 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian carved wood hanging bracket shelvesPair of Italian carved wood hanging bracket shelves with painted faux malachite tops, Christie's label on back, ht. 16 1/2 in., wd. 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo-Style Gilt Carved Wood BracketsItalian Rococo-style gilt carved wood wall brackets, measures 12"H x 6.25"W. Condition report: Signs of restoration/repairs, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ITALIAN GILT WOOD BRACKET WALL SHELVESMarked made in Italy to backsides. Dimensions: H 8" x W 7.5" x D 3.75" Condition: Some small losses to wood. Wear to gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Florentine Gilt Wood Wall Bracket ShelfIn the form of leafy floral. 17.8*13.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CARVED & PAINTED WOOD SHELL BRACKET SHELFItalian carved and polychrome painted wood shell-form bracket shelf, early 20th c., approx 17.75"h, 13.5"w, 7"d, 4lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460
8 hrs LeftJasper52French Art Deco Sideboard, Mahogany, Beige Parchment, Lacquer, France, 1940s$11,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVenetian Carved Painted and Gilt Blackamoor Figural Hanging Shelf$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEArts & Crafts Carved Roycroft Mission Style Taboret Side Table or Stool$50(1 bid)